Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
Big Pine Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
April 19/20, 2008
30 Targets
96 Shooters

Seniors | Mens Open Money | Womens Open Money | Mens Open Trophy
Mens BowHunter | Womens BowHunter | Mens Unlimited | Traditional | Young Adult
Youth Boys and Girls | Pee Wee Boys and Girls


Seniors	               Score
1. Mal Boone 		286 1st
2. Bill McConnell 	255
3. Ike McBee 		Inc.

Mens Open Money
1. Tim Farmer 		302 1st
2. Mark Thompson 	293 2nd
3. Eric Thacker 	293 3rd
4. Levi Morgan 		292
5. Jamie Shaffer 	292
6. Royce Tolley 	292
7. Nathan Winters 	291
8. Samantha Kline 	290
9. Chad Bennett 	284
10. Jim Sheesley 	282
11. Scott Cope 		280
12. David Pauley 	278
13. Ronald Oaks 	277
14. Jonathon Eggers 	270
15. Billy Bodford 	269
16. Clay Klinsensmith 	263
17. Allan Neal 		257
18. Tim Salyer 		Inc.

Womens Open Money
1. Pat Lett 		262 1st

Mens Open Trophy
1. Nathan McKinney 	312
2. Logan Frye 		298
3. Ronnie McKinney 	296
4. Zach Salyers 	293
5. Glen McMahan 	291
6. Chris Miller 	287
7. Mark Harris 		287
8. Dustin James 	283
9. Allen Bird 		283
10. Danny Silvers 	280
11. Lonnie Harding 	276
12. Jeremy Banks 	272
13. John Eastridge 	271
14. Joe Williams 	267
15. Kenny Gambrel 	262
16. Stephen Cooper 	260
17. Trevor Smith 	240
18. Steve Isaacs 	240
19. Roger Arrowood 	239
20. Terrance Burress 	215
21. Scott Johnson 	Inc.

Mens BowHunter
1. Russell Freeman 	312 1st
2. Kyle Bailey 		293 2nd
3. Mike Vicars 		286 3rd
4. Brian Riddle 	281
5. Ken Grizzle 		281
6. Jason Rasnick 	272
7. Tim Gurtney 		260
8. Rocky Williams 	258
9. Ronnie Hayes 	251
10. Gary Lewis 		243
11. Carl Howell 	236
12. Bill Brown 		233
13. Tony Manis 		232
14. Michael Grizzle 	220
15. J.C. Shelton 	211
16. Shawn Shelton 	209
17. Wesley Hensley 	209
18. Gary Stearns 	205
19. Jack McNutt 	203
20. Corey Runyon 	Inc.
21. Kevin McMahan 	Inc.
22. Dennis McMahan 	Inc.
23. Bob Stanley 	Inc.
24. Johnny Greene 	Inc.
25. Randy Allen 	Inc.

Womens BowHunter
 1. Sara Cooper 	280 1st

Mens Unlimited
1. Chris Baird 		285 1st
2. J.W. Tester 		282
3. Kenneth Davis 	269
4. Don Herndon 		261
5. Donnie Henson 	258
6. Kevin Icenhour 	236

Traditional
1. Donnie Dingus 	237 1st
2. Wesley Brown 	165
3. Dana Watson 		160

Young Adult
1. Brandon Riddle 	213 1st

Youth  Boys and Girls
1. Landan Frye 		278 1st
2. Cody Vance 		252
3. Aaron Charsha 	241
4. Jeffrey Gortney 	222
5. Charlie Grizzle 	203
6. Bradley Riddle 	193

Pee Wee  Boys and Girls
1. Jordon Poe 		197 1st
2. Mitchell McMahan 	171

We had 96 shooters, including 9 practice shooters. Thanks to all participants who joined us despite
the questionable weather. We look forward to seeing you again at our next shoot on May 24  25, 2008.

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".