ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Brushy Mountain Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
March 4, 2018
25 Targets
70 Shooters

Female Bow Hunter | Traditional Unaided | High School | Elementary School | Menís IBO Known 40
Mens Hunter | Fun Class | Mens IBO Known 50 | Ladies IBO Known 40 | Mens ASA Known 50
IBO Seniors | ASA Seniors | 12 Pot

facebook


Class #2
Female Bow Hunter      Score   12's
1. Crystal Lossiah      231     5   A-1
2. Ashely Watson        204     4
3. Lacey Bruno          180     1
4. Riley Matheson       172     2

Class #4
Traditional Unaided
1. Richard Benbow       233     4   A-1
2. John Goad            217     2
3. Erik Matheson        200     3
4. Jason Icard          192     2

Class #5
High School (13-17)
1. Brody Gabriel        254     9   A-1
2. Brendon Fleming      245     9
3. Jesse Pope           243     5
4. Dawson Cody          235     7
5. Alaina Lossiah       150

Class #7
Elementary School (0-9)
1. Lucas Lossiah        249     7   A-1
2. Zach Triplett        234     4
3. Isaiah Marinate      165
4. Heidi Matheson       120

Class #8
Menís IBO Known 40
1. Joe Potter           274    12   A-1
2. Johnny Mitchell      256     7   A-2
3. Paul Fryer           254     6
4. Merle Potts          252     3
5. Eric Mathis          250     6
6. Scott Mitchell       249     8
7. Andy Parsons         248     8
8. Mark Isenhour        246     7
9. Travis Hamilton      246     6   B-1
10. Ethan Byrd          246     4   B-2
11. Roger Adams         235     5
12. Keegan Williams     232     7
13. Chris Mchargue      229     4
14. Dean Nixon          228     5
15. Greg Riddle         228     3
16. Greg Millsaps       221     4
17. Jack Williams       219     2   C-1
18. Brian Miller        214     4   C-2
19. Cody Clark          213     3
20. Bubby Stewart       213     2
21. Donnie Pettry       211     2
22. Jeff Cheek          204     3
23. Jacob Shumate       193     3

Class #9
Mens Hunter
1. Phillip White        256     7   A-1
2. Curt Pressley        249     8
3. TC McCarter          239     8

Class #10
Fun Class
1. Tomorah Brakefield   236     6   A-1
2. Richard Benbow       DNF
3. Derry Brown          DNF
4. Jeff Brown           DNF
5. Grant Hodges         DNF
6. Danny Felts          DNF
7. Amanda Felts         DNF
8. Ernest Martinate     DNF

Class #11
Mens IBO Known 50
1. Brandon Triplett     280    16   A-1 $44.00
2. Leonard Hayes        276    15   B-1 $24.00
3. Jacob Brown          272    12   C-1
4. David Triplett       270    12
5. Hunter Riddle        259     8
6. Andrew Jones         257     9
7. Frank Lossiah        252     3
8. Scott Watson         208     4
9. Dylan Cody           202     3

Class #12
Ladies IBO Known 40
1. April Fryer          195     3   A-1 $7.50

Class #13
Mens ASA Known 50
1. Nick Brakefield      251     7   A-1 $15.00
2. Steve Randall        234     5

Class #15
IBO Seniors (50+)
1. Dean Nixon           262    10   A-1 $38.00
2. Jr. Lutz             241     7   B-1
3. Eddie Dancy          233     6   C-1
4. Miton Whitey         233     1
5. Johnny Brown         224     2

Class #16
ASA Seniors (50+)
1. Wayne Hall           256     8   A-1 $15.00
2. Gary Shoaf           225     4   B-1

12 Pot
Target 13
Greg Millsaps           $21.00

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".