These results brought to you by:
Blue Ridge Bowhunters Outdoor 3D Results
February 20/21, 2016
25 Targets
122 Shooters
Pee Wee |
Elementary Fixed |
Women's Traditional |
Men's Recurve |
Men's Longbow |
Middle School Traditional
Middle School Open |
Beginning Hunter |
Middle School Fixed |
High School Open |
High School Fixed |
Women's Unlimited
Men's Known 40 |
Men's Unlimited |
Seniors |
Men's Open |
Men's Money |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 50
Web-Site | facebook
Pee Wee Score 1. Jadeen Crocker 121 2. Baylen Crocker 81 Class 2B Elementary Fixed 1. Cody Humphries 249 2. Matthew Morehead 235 3. Aaron Clontz 232 4. Ben Count 202 5. Owen Slagle 200 6. Keeley Thompson 187 7. Colin Miller 174 8. Levi Blanchard 172 9. Carmen Newton 161 10. Cooper Cooke 154 11. Neo Blue 140 12. Kaylee Horton 121 Class 3 Women's Traditional 1. Dianne Frisbee 182 2. Veronica McCoy 163 3. Diana Sanderson 123 Class 4 Men's Recurve 1. Roger Greene 250 2. Buddy Ford 230 3. Don Davis 222 4. Samuel Toineeta 220 5. Bill Sanderson 203 6. Jesse Stuart 136 7. Scott Hayes 119 Class 5 Men's Longbow 1. Cecil Hall 235 2. Johnny Hyatt 226 3. Roy Alexander 224 4. Braxton Tesh 193 5. Mike Hall 192 6. Scotty Wagner 186 7. Shawn Godfrey 177 8. John Chiles 161 Class 6A Middle School Traditional 1. Aiden Hayes 168 Class 6B Middle School Open 1. Will Hart 254 2. C J Jennings 216 3. Cole Daniels 203 4. Kolbe Donaldson 202 Class 8 Beginning Hunter 1. Randy Standish 262 2. Fred Pritchard 253 3. Phil Cole 249 4. Evan Worth 247 5. Hansel Helms 246 6. Jason Floyd 241 7. Michael Jennings 237 8. Andrew Hansen 218 9. Barry Burwell 216 10. Tony Slagle 214 11. Charles Lovin 202 12. Eric Bussert 201 13. Sonny Huntsinger 198 14. Duane Mote 175 15. Bobby Horton 124 Class 9 Middle School Fixed 1. Landon Standish 260 2. Payton Goforth 252 3. Ethan Floyd 229 4. Olivia Poston 222 5. Ben Davis 206 6. Landon Granniss 205 7. Marlee Horton 178 8. Halle Jones 167 9. Gabe Huntsinger 164 10. Morgan Bussert 157 11. Cal Dockery 149 12. Alyvia Jones 134 13. Austin Allen 118 14. Paxton Mote 111 15. Kate Miller 99 16. Alli Newton 91 Class 10A High School Open 1. Porcia Austin 201 Class 10B High School Fixed 1. India Dockery 110 Class 11 Women's Unlimited 1. Amanda Finch 243 2. Lorie Poston 236 3. Mindy Cogdell 231 4. Sandy Jennings 226 5. Brooke Laughter 86 6. Kristen Pritchard 86 7. Nicole Mott 58 Class 12 Men's Known 40 1. Casey Free 274 2. Merit Kuykendall 264 3. Jared Ball 260 4. Chris Simmons 259 5. Cody Brown 251 6. Dean Waldrop 241 7. John Robinson 239 8. Jeff Franklin 239 9. Keith Rogers 235 10. Ryan Bailey 233 11. C J Standish 231 12. Shane Walker 227 13. Bobby Austin 199 14. Jason Clontz 199 15. Chris Poston 187 16. Steve Wall 186 17. Stoney Warren 175 18. Todd Harris 156 Class 14 Men's Unlimited 1. Ric Crocker 252 2. Jack Smith 248 3. Mike Finch 237 4. Billy Angel 236 5. Josh Crocker 233 6. Tim Sexton 232 7. Brandon Pryor 229 8. Jason Blue 229 9. Ricky Jones 178 Class 15 Seniors 1. Bo Swann 262 2. Chris Daniels 253 3. Stacy Hudson 241 4. Gary Melton 232 Class 18 Men's Open 1. James Bryan 199 2. Greg Bryan 186 Class 20 Men's Money 1. Keith Chapman 247 Class 21 Women's Known 40 1. Caylee Franklin 247 Class 22 Men's Known 50 1. Logan Clark 274 2. Rodney Coates 258 3. Sam Jennings 254 4. Ben Goode 252 5. W. Heath Thomas 250 6. Jonathan Keener 249 7. Stoney Pearson 248 8. Kenneth Farmer 246 9. Matt Dillard 242 10. Jonathan Villarreal 231
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".