ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Blue Ridge Bowhunters NC Outdoor 3D Results
March 14/15, 2020
25 Targets
73 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary School Traditional Male | Elementary School Fixed Pins Female
Elementary School Fixed Pins Male | Middle School Fixed Pins Male
Middle School Open Male | High School Fixed Pins Female | Womenís Traditional
MeníS Recurve | Menís Longbow | Womenís Unlimited Bowhunter
Beginning Hunter | Menís Unlimited Bowhunter | Seniors | Menís Known 40
Known 50 | Menís Money

facebook | Web-Site


Pee Wee                Score
1. Gabriel Tice         203
2. Andrew Douglas        69
   Wyatt Aldridge        NS

Class 1M
Elementary School
Traditional Male
1. Duncan Douglas       134
2. Isaac Wilkie          98

Class 2F
Elementary School
Fixed Pins Female
1. Anzlee Kilby         237

Class 2M
Elementary School
Fixed Pins Male
1. Gregory Tice         246
2. Aidyn Smith          226
3. Gage Deaton          216
4. Haden Sorrells       180
5. Ethan Price          175
6. Joseph Heatherly     135

Class 5
Middle School
Fixed Pins Male
1. Noah Robinson        231
2. Riley Lennings       223

Class 6
Middle School
Open Male
1. Ethan George         206

Class 7
High School
Fixed Pins Female
1. Skylar Deaton        195

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Dianne Frisbee       195
   Laura Douglas         NS

Class 10
Menís Recurve
1. John Rollins         203
2. Shawn Godfrey        201
3. Don Davis            186
   Stefan Bonitz         NS

Class 11
Menís Longbow
1. Johnny Hyatt         208
2. Cecil Hall           181
3. Scotty Wagner        153

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited
Bowhunter
1. Erica Deaton         104

Class 14
Beginning Hunter
1. Matthew Tice         234
2. Travis Barnwell      210

Class 15
Menís Unlimited
Bowhunter
1. Kevin Robinson       239
2. Randy Deaton         228
3. Phil Cole            221
4. Lee Franklin         215
5. Evan Hoffman         213
6. Keith Kuykendall     205
7. Chris Griffin        202
8. Tristian Brank       185
9. Steven Brank         181

Class 16
Seniors
1. Ken Mcelreath        256
2. Stacy Hudson         245
3. Bo Swann             243
4. Chris Daniels        238
5. Gary Melton          208
   Mike OíSullivan       NS

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Porcia Austin        215

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Chavis Stone         262
2. Deck Miller          258
3. Rodney Coates        257
4. Benjamin Mathis      250
5. Travis George        250
6. Brandon Flynn        248
7. David Cutshall       247
8. Lamar Mathis         246
9. Chris Marion         242
10. Clayton Oliver      239
11. Brady Rogers        234
12. Michael Turner      233
13. Ike Mcbee           231
14. Cody Peck           223
15. Jerome Wilkie       220
16. Bobby Austin        218
17. Logan Sorrals       213
18. James Peck          207
19. Matthew Franklin    146
    Blake Burns          NS

Class 22
Known 50
1. Thomas Aldridge      250
2. Stoney Pearson       224

Class 24
Menís Money
1. Logan Clark          245
2. Keith Chapman        240

back to ShootArchery.com