ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Blue Ridge Bowhunters Outdoor 3D Results
WNC Circuit #4
March 6/7, 2021
25 Targets
81 Shooters

Elementary School Traditional | Elementary School Fixed Pins | Elementary School Open
Middle School Fixed Pins | Middle School Open | High School Fixed Pins
High School Open | Womenís Traditional | Menís Recurve | Menís Longbow
Beginning Hunter | Menís Unlimited Bowhunter | Seniors
Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 40 | Known 50

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Elementary School Traditional  Score
1. Jay Wilson                   173
2. Morgan Shelfer               102

Class 2
Elementary School Fixed Pins
1. Emmalyn Gettys               213
2. Teagan Smith                 200
3. Ryleigh Dellinger            177

Class 3
Elementary School Open
1. Jaxon Coates                 232

Class 5
Middle School Fixed Pins
1. Anzlee Kilby                 251
2. Aidyn Smith                  240
3. Noah Robinson                230
4. Gregory Tice                 196

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Eli Lineberger               252
2. Josh Phillips                238
3. Madison Gettys               220
4. Jacob Hendricks              210
5. Easton Bishop                209
6. Ethan George                 200

Class 7
High School Fixed Pins
1. Pierce Wheeler               241
2. Colin Miller                 240

Class 8
High School Open
1. Evan Bennett                 246
2. Kate Miller                  244
3. Hunter Hendricks             203
4. Jimmy Causby                 203

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Dianne Frisbee               176

Class 10
Menís Recurve
1. Russ Samol                   237
2. Frank Pace                   219
3. Roger Greene                 207
4. Buddy Ford                   197
5. Stefan Bonitz                192
6. Tyler Messer                 177
7. Drew Shelfer                 166
8. Aaron Wilson                 162

Class 11
Menís Longbow
1. Mark Samol                   228
2. Randy Knight                 214
3. Shawn Godfrey                191
4. Shane Towe                   185
5. Cecil Hall                   166
6. Walter Banks                 163
7. Scotty Wagner                155

Class 14
Beginning Hunter
1. Brent Taylor                 253
2. Keane Somero                 247
3. Matthew Tice                 215
4. Fred Gill                    208

Class 15
MeníS Unlimited Bowhunter
1. Jerome Barker                235
2. Phil Cole                    226
3. Joey Caraway                 212
4. Keith Kuykendall             211
5. Nathan Hedrick               201
6. Lee Franklin                 186

Class 16
Seniors
1. Bo Swann                     244
2. Chris Daniels                241
3. Stacy Hudson                 237
4. Kenny Mcelreath              233
5. Brian Hampton                229

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Julie Bennett                204
2. Porcia Austin                197
3. Lisa Phillips                189

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Justin Peterson              270
2. Jeremy Bennett               256
3. Kevin Robinson               250
4. Harry Gray                   244
5. Nathan Wheeler               238
6. Chris Marion                 237
7. Ken Messer                   236
8. Rodney Coats                 234
9. Jeff Anders                  234
10. Ben Mathis                  232
11. Travis George               228
12. Sean Moore                  226
13. Cody Peck                   226
14. Aaron Tuttle                223
15. Lamar Mathis                223
16. David Cutshall              216
17. Travis Barnwell             211
18. Allen Lineberger            210
19. Bobby Austin                208
20. Steven Brank                202
21. John Robinson               198
22. Clint Hendricks             175
23. Matthew Franklin            156

Class 22
Known 50
1. Jamie Nelson                 251
2. Logan Clark                  248

back to ShootArchery.com