Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Brushy Mountain Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
May 29, 2016
20 Targets

Menís Open Trophy | Female Bowhunter | Traditional Unaided | Fun Class | Youth 15-17
Cubs 10-12 | Junior Cubs 0-9 | Hunter | Known 50 | Ladies Known 40 | Seniors | 12 POT


Class 1
Menís Open Trophy      Score   12's
1. Mark Leatherman      208     7       A-1
2. Matt Middleton       181     2

Class 2
Female Bowhunter
1. Lauren Fleming       204     7       A-1
2. Barbara Lutz         190     3
3. Scootie Willis       188     3
4. Karen Fleming        184     6
5. Vickie Lutz          178     1       B-1
6. Sharon Lutz          166     3
7. Ellen Brown          124

Class 3
Traditional Unaided
1. Darren Webb          138             A-1
2. Mark Rickard          79

Class 4
Fun Class
1. Megan Fleming        189     2

Class 5
Youth 15-17
1. Carter Beane         206     8       A-1
2. Tate Clough          206     6
3. Dylan Cody           194     7
4. Megan Pressley       149     1
5. Logan Cates          130

Class 6
Cubs 10-12
1. Dawson Cody          200     6       A-1
2. Weston Brown         196     7
3. Issac Mayberry       169     2

Class 7
Junior Cubs 0-9
1. Barrett Snyder       181     7
2. Johnathan Snyder     172     2
3. Cayla Cates          165     3

Class 9
Hunter
1. Phillip White        210     9       A-1
2. Weston Kerns         206     4
3. Anthony Brown        194     3
4. Curt Pressley        193     6
5. Jason Fleming        188     4
6. Brad Moreland        185     3       B-1
7. Shane Snyder         183     5
8. Eric Matheson        178     3
9. Todd Clough          142     1

Class 11
Known 50
1. Hunter Riddle        220    11       A-1 $29
2. Jacob Brown          218    10       A-2 $19
3. Jerry Whittington    216     9
4. Jeffery Johns        212     9
5. Jesse Tevepaugh      204     6
6. Tim Roberts          204     6
7. Johnny Mitchell      204     6       B-1 $16
8. Frank Lossiah        202     7
9. Grant Mitchell       201     6
10. Richard Sykes       195     3
11. Paul Fryer          190     6
12. David Cates         189     4       C-1 $16
13  Rogers Adams        187     3
14. Jeff Cheek          182     4
15. Greg Riddle         165     2
16. Dale Robinson       150     1

Class 12
Ladies Known 40
1. Jamie White          208     7       A-1 $10
2. Edie Tevepaugh       176     2

Class 15
Seniors
1. John Honeycutt       212     8       A-1 $24
2.Johnny Brown          212     8
3.Charles Young         208     6
4.Bob Turner            206     7
5.Frank Price           203     8       B-1 $16
6.(Silvertop)           194     6
7.David Miller          192     5
8.Jr. Lutz              181     5

12 Pot
Target 9
Cayla Cates             $12.00

Thanks for supporting Brushy Mtn Archery club
Hope to see you on June 19th

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".