Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Buttermilk Creek Archery Outdoor 3D Results
January 20, 2013
20 Targets
94 Shooters

Jr Cub | Cub | Youth | Traditional
Hunter Female | Hunter | Mens Open Trophy | Female Open Trophy
Advanced | Senior | Open Money

Triad Archery


Jr Cub                 Score
1. Natalie Miles        181
2. Wyatt  Smith         dnf

Cub
1. Lane Johnson         163
2. Matt Padgett         155
3. Austin Leonard        94
4. Kirsten Watkins       74

Youth
1. Ryan White           180
2. Austin Fields        168
3. Sammy Simpson        152
4. Dalton Clayton       104

Traditional
1. Harry Angel          179
2. Todd Herndon         150
3. Rodney  Trivette     146
4. Noah Clark           120
5. Michael Montgomery   DNF
6. Terry Voncannon      DNF

Hunter Female
1. Reesa Stevens        147
2. Casey Burke          137
3. Debbie Hall          136
4. Poppy Watkins        126
5. Nikki Morgan         120
6. Ashley Blackmon      117
7. Crystal Harris       DNF

Hunter
1. Richard Shumaker     216
2. Eddie Vaughn         201
3. Josh Starkey         197 7-12ís
4. Zack Hutcherson      197 4-12ís
5. Chris Johnson        196
6. Derrick Johnson      194
7. Jim Mckinnon         192
8. Joel Waters          188 6-12ís
9. Cory Moyer           188 3-12ís
10. Justin Dillard      185
11. Billy Mabe          183
12. Glyn Barnett        179
13. Kyler Hamilton      171
14. Matt Mabe           170 4 12ís
15. Ron Ackey           170 2-12ís
16. Jeffery Horner      163
17. Jimmy Loft          156 1- 12
18. Travis Leonard      156
19. Shane Jenkins       153 2 -12ís
20. Jeremy Harrington   153
21. Josh Smith          150
22. Adam Misenheimer    147
23. John Oldham         147
24. Daniel Jenkins      144
25. David Best          135
26. Jason Carter        DNF
27. Jason Harris        DNF

Mens Open Trophy
1. Michael Hall         204
2. Dustin Hayden        202
3. Bobby Clayton        200
4. Derrick Marlin       198
5. Gary Gill            195
6. Ryan Pridgen         193
7. Joey Tingle          191 4-12ís
8. Todd Howell          191 3-12ís
9. Travis Tucker        190
10. Matthew Morris      184
11. Ryan Denning        179
12. Richard Personius   178
13. Alan Santala        176
14. Jeff Butler         173
15. Chuck miles         163
16. Garrett Barbour     161
17. Richard Hyden       153

Female Open Trophy
1. Jennifer Moris       175
2. Jessica Messer       148

Advanced
1. Danny Stubbs         192 $39
2. Andrew Stickl        186 $21
3. James Lucas          182
4. Clint Linebery       169
5. Ken Minor            134
6. Richard Shields      DNF
7. Nate Chambers        DNF
8. Matt Egurn           DNF

Senior
1. Mark Trombley        204 $23
2. Earl Farrior         192
3. Mike Dudley          191

Open Money
1. Todd Leonard         196 $38
2. Kevin Morris         190
3. Scott Woody          183
4. Guy Hutcherson       160
5. Dylan Breaden        155

*11 Fun Shooters
*94 total shooters

Thanks to all the shooters for coming out, and we would like to welcome all
the new shooters who came out, hope to see you all next week at Stick And Wheel.

Buttermilk Archery Club

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".