ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Foothills Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
February 16, 2020
20 Targets
76 Shooters

Female Bowhunter | Traditional Unaided | High School | Middle School
Elementary School | Mens IBO Known 40 | Mens Hunter | Fun Round
Mens IBO Known 50 | Menís ASA Known 50 | IBO Seniors | ASA Seniors
ASA Unknown | 12 Pot | Long Shot

facebook


Class 2
Female Bowhunter       Score
1. Hollie Holder        161       A-1
2. Scottie Kerns        129

Class 4
Traditional Unaided    Score   12's
1. Ethan Galliher       173     2 A-1
2. Chris Kanous         163
3. Ron Honeycutt        137
4. Rodger Smith         126
5. Brett Potter         126       B-1
6. Landon Kanous        104

Class 5
High School
1. Noah Houston         157       A-1

Class 6
Middle School
1. Lucas Lossiah        170     2 A-1
2. Jaleigh Jarrell      109     2

Class 7
Elementary School
1. Walker Herndon       118       A-1
2. Jacey Jarrell         97
3. Evan Winkler          69
4. Mason Reece           61

Mens IBO Known 40 Class 8
1. Joe Potter           218    10 A-1
2. Adam Kersey          210     9 A-2
3. Zach Whitfield       210     6
4. Weston Kerns         204     4
5. Scott Mitchell       201     6
6. Chris Hunt           196     7
7. Jonny Mitchell       196     3
8. Sam Smith            191     4
9. Scottie Shook        186     4
10. Casey Winkler       183     2 B-1
11. Jeff Kahn           182     3 B-2
12. Jerry Holsclaw      182     2
13. Andrew Honeycutt    181     3
14. Zach Ward           181     1
15. Mark Eaker          181
16. Merle Potts         179     1
17. Zach Holsclaw       179     1
18. Mark Leatherman     175     2 C-1
19. Keith Melton        175     2 C-2
20. Mike Hoyle          172     2
21. Hunter Carroll      155     1
22. Chris Herndon       148     2
23. Robin Honeycutt     145     1
24. Ben Whisenant       144
25. Wesley Jarrell      116     1
26. Adam Young          No Card
27. Brody Eaker         No Card

Class 9
Mens Hunter
1. Jeff Sigmon          201     6 A-1
2. Austin Rummage       170
3. Jacob Huffman        164
4. Logan Furr           140     2

Class 10
Fun Round
Tomorah Brakefield      194     1
Matt Dierker            170

Class 11
Mens IBO Known 50
1. Brandon Tripplett    216     9 A-1 $39
2. Frank Lossiah        216     8
3. Tim Roberts          201     6
4. Josh Hall            196     5 B-1 $21
5. Aime Roberts         196     3
6. Grant Mitchell       196     4
7. Chris Shelton        175
8. Tre Ross             122     1

Class 13
Menís ASA Known 50
1. Leonard Hayse        214     7 A-1 $29
2. Nick Brakefield      202     6 B-1 $16
3. Todd Leonard         202     5
4. Randy Hendrix        202     4
5. Steve Randll         202     5
6. David Triplett       197     6

Class 15
IBO Seniors
1. Jeff Hartness        210     9 A-1 $44
2. Jerry Whittington    210     6
3. John Honeycutt       202     4
4. Johnny Brown         196     4
5. Charles Young        187     4
6. Jerry Willis         183     3 B-1 $24
7. Frank Price          183     1
8. Wenston Yoder        167     3
9. Jr. Lutz             142

Class 16

1. Wayne Hall           191     2 A-1 $7. 50

Class 17
ASA Unknown
1. Daniel Simpson       193     3 A-1 $15
2. T.C. McCater         193     3

12 Pot
Tim Roberts $18. 50

Long Shot
Grant Mitchell $52. 50

back to ShootArchery.com