ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Foothills Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
Team Shoot / ASA Qualifier
March 26/27, 2022
20 Targets
65 Club Shooters, 15 ASA Qualifiers
Total of 80 Shooters

Club Shoot | ASA Qualifier

facebook


Club Shoot
Class 2
Female Bowhunter       Score
1. Vickie Lutz
2. Sharon Lutz
3. Barbara Lutz
4. Olivia Osteen

Class 3
Open Ladies            Score   12's
1. Trilby Kirk          158     1       A-1

Class 4
Traditional
1. Jamie Holler         175     3       A-1
2. Randy Knight         162     1
3. Mike Pope            150     1
4. Kasaundra Morris     145     1
5. Ron Honeycutt        135     1       B-1
6. Clay Icard           135
7. Richard Benbow       122     1
8. Jason Icard           99     1

Class 5
High School
1. John Mason           195     4       A-1
2. Riley Hagwood        194     2

Class 6
Middle School
1. Bryson Shook         163     1       A-1

Class 7
Elementary School
1. Mason Reece          181     2
2. Evan Winkler          51     1
3. Emma Ruth Icard       40

Class 8
IBO Known 40
1. Kyle Houser          214     8       A-1
2. John Honeycutt       202     4       A-2
3. Erik Salmela         198     6       A-3
4. Kris Shoemaker       196     5       Sunday
5. Derek Millseps       195     4
6. Mason Guffey         191     3
7. Casety Winkler       189     2
8. Scottie Shook        189     2
9. Brian Street         188     2
10. Kris Shoemaker      187     2       Saturday
11. Nick Philyaw        186     4       B-1
12. Kris Barrett        186     3       B-2
13. Bubby Stewart       184     3
14. Ron Honeycutt       182     3
15. Frank Price         179     3
16. Robby Smith         178     3
17. Chris Kalivoda      172     3
18. Keegan Williams     170     1
19. Mike Pope           169
20. Montana McCreary    167
21. Brody Eaker         162     1       C-1
22. Andrew Mosteller    162     1       C-2
23. Jack Williams       142
24. Hunter Dexter       141
25. Ben Whisenant       139
26. Ricky Reece         129     1
27. Rick Benefield      NSC
28. Logan Carpenter     NSC
29. Stephen Debuc       NSC

Class 9
Menís Bowhunter
1. Christian Lail       179     3       A-1
2. Nick Sweeney         119     1

Class 10
Fun Class
7 Shooters

Class 11
IBO Known 50
1. Mark Guffey          197     6       $36
2. Jeffrey Johns        196     2       $18
3. Frank Lossiah        194     3
4. Kaleb Weikle         193     4
5. Dustin Helton        181
6. Jacob Potter         NSC
7. Josh Baldwin         NSC

12 Pot
Eric Morris

Long Shot
Frank Lossiah

ASA Qualifier
Known 45
1. Eric Morris          205     7
2. Jordan Miller        203     7
3. Preston Miller       202     5
4. Reece Hagwood        202     4
5. Hunter Moore         191     3
6. Stephen Debuc        112     1

K-40
1. Josh Lewis           202     2
2. James Whitener       179     2

Womens K-40
1. Jennifer Miller      137     1

Senior Pins
1. Jerry Seahold        179     2
2. Mike Thomason        164     2

Senior Known 45
1. Mark Mcfadgen        176     2
2. Mike Hoyle           148

Youth Female Pin
1. Trinity Thomason     178     3

Junior Eagle
1. Rustin Morris        122

Thanks to all who came out to shoot.

back to ShootArchery.com