ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Foothills Archery Outdoor 3D Results
ASA Qualifier and Club Results
March 4/5, 2023
20 Targets
67 Shooters

facebook


Club Scores

Class 2
Female Known
Bowhunter              Score   12's
1. Jacque Dyson         164             A1
2. Ashley Mchinney      155
3. Kaithlyn Smith       133

Class 3
Open Ladies
1. Elain Trettel        170     3       A1

Class 4
Traditional Unaided
1. Rogar Smith          176     3       A1
2. John Goad            160
3. Ethen Galliher       158     2
4. Paul Fryer           158     2
5. Richard Benbow       143     2
6. Chris Kanous         140     2
7. Trey Page            116             B-1
8. Kenny Bess           113     1
9. Joe Todaro           108
10. Mercy Todaro         99
11. Brett Johnson        69

Class 5
High School
1. Koda Pressley        182     2
2. Bryson Shook         177     2

Class 6
Middle School
1. Kole Weikle          206     6       A1
2. Dustin Mchargue      103

Class 7
Elementary School
1. Mason Reece          192     4       A1
2. Evan Winkler         173     1
3. Briley Mckinney       70

Class 8
Menís IBO Known 40
1. Joe Trettel          202     5       A1
2. Kevin Ingle          200     4       A2
3. Erik Salmela         200     3
4. Kyle Houser          196     3
5. Mark Eaker           189     2
6. Trevor Cook          187     2
7. Bubby Stewart        187     2       B1
8. Casey Winkler        187     4
9. Jack Willis          185     1
10. Brody Eaker         184     2
11. Weston kerns        178     1
12. Branson Mcneeley    172     2
13. Rick Benfield       171             C1
14. Chris Kalvoda       169     3
15. Chris Mchargue      161     1
16. Ron Honeycutt       157
17. Cody Mchargue       134

Class 9
Menís Hunter
1. Phillip White        185     2       A1
2. Curt Pressley        175     4
3. Anthony Smith        DNF

Class 10
Fun Class
9 Shooters

Class 11
Menís IBO Known 50
1. PJ Miller            222    11       1st $36
2. Andrew Jones         210     6       2nd $18
3. Kaleb Weikle         203     7
4. Chris Shoemaker      202     6
5. Frank Lossiah        200     5
6. Zach Crabb           200     4

Class 12
Ladies IBO Known 40
1. Aime Roberts         208             1st $9

Class 15
IBO Seniors (50+)
1. John Honeycutt       208     7       1st $36
2. Jerry Whittington    204             2nd $18
3. Tim Roberts          200     3
4. Dean Nixon           187     2
5. Scottie Shook        181     4
6. Kevin Ingle          172     3

Class 16
ASA Seniors (50+)
1. Todd Cook            193     3

12 Pot
Jerry Wittington        $12.50


ASA Qualifier

Seniors K-45
Chris Poston            156
Danny Hosler            167     2
Jeff Connor             195     3
Derek Millsaps          203     6
Mark Mcfelgen           182     2

Womenís Senior Known
Lorie Poston            197     2

Mens Open 45
Coleman Barber          130
Andrew Jones            204     4

Mens K-45
Frank Lossiah           170     1
Tanner Ingle            197     4
Mike Yelton             165     1
Austin Message          180     1
Ryan Bentley            201     5

Youth Pins Boys
Aidyn Smith             204     3

Mens K-40
Matt Dierker            204     4
Thomas Pharn            201     8
Brody Eaker             192     1

Mens Pins 30
Nicholas Sweeney        183

Senior Mens Open
Tim Roberts             183     1

Womenís Open 45
Aime Roberts            185     2

Senior Master Known
Jack Elliott            211     8

Mens Open 40
Mitch Landers           178     3
Steve Randall           187     4
Joe England             201     7
Ricky Mckinney          161
Eli Hunter              182     1
Clint Hunter            198     2

Senior Pins
Jerry Seabold           183     2

Yng Adult Pins Female
Heather Carswell        200     4

Eagle Open Girls
Kenzley Mckinney        183

Traditional
Joey Settembrino

Thanks to all the shooters and helpers who came out.

back to ShootArchery.com