ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Foggy Mountain Outdoor 3D Results
July 3/4/5, 2021
40 Targets
165 Shooters

Open Money | K-50 | Senior Open | Senior Known
Womenís K-40 | Traditional | Open Trophy | Menís K-40
Menís Bowhunter | Bow Novice | Womenís Bowhunter
Young Adult | Youth | Cubs | Fun Round | Long Shot

facebook


Open Money             Score
1. Wesley Goff          375     $30
2. Andrew Jones         342
3. Aime Roberts         330

K-50
1. Dusty East           441     $70
2. Tony Fleshman        434     $40
3. Mike Shupe           426     $20
4. Daryl Hazelwood      424
5. P.J. Miller          422
6. Frankie Farley       417
7. Mike Shupe           401
8. Darren Burris        395
9. Joseph Spicer        383
10. Tommy Willard       379
11. Frank Lossiah       378
12. Lucas Kenley        364
13. Leon East           364

Senior Open
1. Wes Poff             385     $20
2. David Shaw           363

Senior Known
1. Tony Fleshman        438     $70
2. David Morris         430     $40
3. Clarence Roten       428     $30
4. Frankie Farley       426     $20
5. Timothy Roberts      425
6. Gary Cook            424
7. Fred Bowling         414
8. Johnny Viers         410
9. Dave Hunter          400
10. David Cannon        399
11. Craig Deel          395
12. Scott Norris        395
13. Basil Riley         394
14. Bobby Kenley        392
15. Ben Franklin        361
16. Dean Wright         Inc

Womenís K-40
1. Susan Caudill        417     $50
2. Ginger Deel          403     $30
3. Amanda Shelton       397
4. Bonnie Mead          377
5. Kristie Cannon       369
6. Amy Hamm             358
7. Lisa Phillips        341
8. Jordan Mize          Inc

Traditional
1. Dewayne Martin       388     $55
2. Joe Fleenor          365     $33
3. Lee Hinton           334
4. Sydney Phipps        328
5. Dale Wade            321
6. Dalton Lewis         316
7. Sean Phipps          300
8. Jason Helton         294
9. Todd Herndon         292
10. Tim Broyer          260
11. Roger Smith         Inc

Open Trophy
1. Greg Howell          406     1st
2. Chris Moore          405     2nd
3. Jonathan Oneill      391
4. Alan Lambert         387
5. Nathan Wright        Inc
6. Teddy Dickerson      Inc

Menís K-40
1. Tony Fleshman        448     1st A
2. Eric Morris          428     2nd A
3. Reece Hagwood        428     3rd A
4. Joseph Spicer        420
5. Mark Campbell        412
6. Rick Williams        405
7. Brandon Durham       399
8. Joseph Spry          398
9. Steven Hemric        388
10. Scoot Blackwell     387
11. Connor Ball         386
12. Caleb Hemric        386
13. Craig Childers      385
14. Marty Ball          384
15. Tyler Mize          383
16. Gary Crouse         382
17. Doug Calhoun        381
18. Barry Coleman       380
19. John Robinson       377
20. Jonathan Lambert    377     1st B
21. Eric Ogle           365     2nd B
22. Kevin Shelton       364     3rd B
23. Eric Bailey         355
24. Barry Coleman       351
25. Alan Tabor          348
26. Craig McGee         343
27. Bobby Vest          343
28. Robert Wood         342
29. Trever Martin       336
30. Mark McGee          329
31. Adam McPeak         328
32. Jacob Blackwell     324
33. Bobby Vest          322
34. Joseph Webb         Inc
35. Kevin Webb          Inc
36. Nathan Wagoner      Inc
37. Travis McPherson    Inc
38. Johnathan Underwood Inc
39. Robert Underwood    Inc
40. Rick Williams       Inc

Menís Bowhunter
1. Jim Boswell          416     1st
2. Derek Staten         413     2nd
3. Corey Whalen         405     3rd
4. Raymond Honaker      382
5. Michael Wetherington 380
6. Nathan Groseclose    376
7. Jamie Brannock       368
8. Brian Easter         364
9. Jason Harris         342
10. David McBride       341
11. Kevin Osborne       326
12. Rick Campbell       276

Bow Novice
1. Denny Clevinger      424     1st
2. Dakota Staten        379

Womenís Bowhunter
1. Marissa Stephens     386     1st
2. Wendy Poff           370
3. Christy Wagoner      356
4. Lori Buis            281
5. Devonne Dickerson    Inc

Young Adult
1. Jace Hazelwood       315

Youth
1. Noah Staten          371     1st
2. Connor Munday        320     2nd
3. Damen Hazelwood      309
4. Elijah Buis          294
5. Alyson Whittaker     Inc
6. Emma Howell          Inc
7. Logan Dickerson      Inc

Cubs
1. Emma McPherson       Inc     Trophy
2. Rowdie Vest          Inc     Trophy
3. Landon Vest          Inc     Trophy
4. Aiden Howery         Inc     Trophy
5. Wes Tolbert          Inc     Trophy

Fun Round
David Sowers
Rodney Sowers
Lacey Bruno
Leonard Thompson
Mike Caudill
John Barber
Vickie Herndon
Robert Spicer (2)
Norman Hopkins
Ella Castro
Levi Harrison
Kevin Howell
Robert Brookman
Pam Brookman
Brandon Whitley
Brandon Neal
Loren Robinson
Charlie Vipperman
Edward Harrell
Jeff Utt
Joe Smith
Richard Shields
Andrew Akers
Tia Akers
David McBride
Logan Dickerson
Joshua Nester
Thomas Nester
Richard Smith
Junior Martin
Isaac Jones
Willie Dalton
Brandon Tolbert

Long Shot
Long Shot Winner (Saturday)
5/8 inch          113 yards
Doug Calhoun $42

Long Shot Winner (Sunday)
1/4 inch 113 yards
Kevin Shelton $15

Long Shot Winner (Monday)
1 1/4 inch at 113yards
Alan Lambert $28

Thanks to everyone who came out and supported
us on this beautiful weekend!!! We had SUPER
turnout with 165 shooters!!!! Hope to see you
at our next shoot July 31-August 1

Thanks again
Teddy

back to ShootArchery.com