ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Foggy Mountain Outdoor Results
May 30/31, 2020
25 Targets
107 Shooters

Open Money | K-50 | Womenís K-40 | Seniors | Traditional | Open Trophy
Menís K-40 | Menís Bowhunter | Bow Novice | Womenís Bowhunter
Youth | Cubs | Fun Round | Long Shot | 12 Pot

facebook


Open Money             Score
1. James Alderman       251 $48
2. Justin Phipps        251 $24
3. Charles Thomas       244
4. Charlie Vipperman    242
5. Keith Arnold Jr.     237
6. Eddie Hickerson      235
7. Travis Sims          233
8. Chad McFalane        232
9. Bo Dunsore           224
10. Stacy Deprist       197

K-50
1. Dusty East           270 $22
2. Leonard Hayes        246
3. Leon East            233

Womenís K-40
1. Julie Sharpe         260 $48
2. Clara Brown          256 $24
3. Amy Hamm             250
4. Amanda Shelton       242
5. Misty Stiltner       240
6. Monica Rosenbaum     230
7. Amber Dunford        206
8. Lacy Bruno           180
9. Amber Dunford        157
10. Lisa Fisher         Inc.

Seniors
1. Clarence Roten       250 $36
2. Johnny Viers         230
3. David Shaw           229
4. Alan Brannock        224
5. Allen Shaw           223

Traditional
1. Dewayne Martin       248 $39
2. Sydney Phipps        235 $24
3. Lee Hinton           230 $15
4. Anthony Davidson     222
5. Dale Wade            218
6. Brad Sheffey         213
7. Dalton Lewis         211
8. Johnny Davidson      210
9. Toby Blanchett       202
10. Allen Lewis         198
11. Todd Herndon        177
12. Shean  Phipps       175
13. Darren Webb         173

Open Trophy
1. Greg Howell          256 1st
2. Travis Stewart       254 2nd
3. Zack Puckett         249
4. Joe Wells            240
5. Andrew Moore         210
6. Teddy Dickerson      Inc.

Menís K-40
1. Ryan Chandler        273 1st
2. Travis McPherson     272 2nd
3. Rick Williams        268 3rd
4. Shane Dunford        266
5. Blake Sharpe         264
6. Brad Stiltner        262
7. Andrew Jones         257
8. Robert Underwood     252
9. Johnathan OíNeil     252
10. Frankie Farley      250
11. Richard Blevins     249
12. Logan Spencer       248
13. John Trudell        244
14. T.J. Clemons        235
15. Evan Clemons        234
16. Dakota Davis        231
17. T.J. Banks          225
18. Barry Coleman       213
19. Chase Bowman        211
20. Robert Wood         211
21. Cody Moore          145
22. Chris Mabry         Inc.

Menís Bowhunter
1. Rodney Hubbard       254 1st
2. Chad Edwards         248 2nd
3. Richard Lane         240
4. Raymond Honaker      246
5. Jim Boswell          236
6. Billy Taylor         233
7. Nathan Wagner        231
8. Daniel Boswell       226
9. Kevin Osborne        218
10. Jared Chisom        203
11. David Deal          Inc.
12. Colby Crookshanks   Inc.

Bow Novice
1. Adam Crotts          266

Womenís Bowhunter
1. Breanna Chandler     251 1st
2. Christy Wagoner      234
3. Britny Chisom        174
4. Alicia Stockner      131
5. Devonne Dickerson    Inc.

Youth
1. Gavin Arnold         221

Cubs
1. Riley Stiltner       240 Trophy
2. Logan Dickerson      237 Trophy
3. Ella Castro          202 Trophy
4. Levi Harrison        186 Trophy

Fun Round
Sydney Farley
Tony Stockner
Randall Moore
Norman Hopkins
David Sowers
Dale Wade
Zach Hardwick
Grace Clemons
Harvey Aldermon
Logan Dickerson
Brad Stiltner
Logan Spencer
Shane Dunford
Mike Shupe
Keith Arnold

Long Shot
Saturday
Shane Dunford   5/8Ē    $20     99yards

Sunday
Joe Wells       7/8Ē    $28     92 yards

12 Pot Target #2
Travis McPherson        $15

Thanks to everyone who came out and supported
us on this beautiful weekend. We had a great
turnout with 107 shooters. Hope everyone enjoyed
the range. Hope to see you at our next shoot
June 27/28!!

Thanks again
Teddy

back to ShootArchery.com