ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Archery Club Outdoor Field Results
2020 Spring Challenge 3D
May 30/31, 2020
25 Targets
109 Shooters

PeeWee/NASP Elementary | Elementary Open | Tradititional | Girls Middle School Open | Boys Middle School Open
Female Bowhunter Novice | Bowhunter Novice | Boys High School Open | Unlimited Bowhunter | Senior Open
Menís Open | NASP Girlís High School | NASP Boyís High School | Senior Known 40
Outlaw Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee/NASP Elementary Score   12's
1. Raegan Smith         185     1
2. Mason Nichols        176     4
3. Emma Nichols         140     0
4. Gabriel Tice         135     0
5. Houston Hovis        126     0

Class 2
Elementary Open
1. Liana Ambrose        260     7
2. Ashlyn Porter        250     1
3. Gregory Tice         242     3
4. Devlin Bailey        224     1
5. Jake Guest           214     1
6. Bryson Stewart       171     0

Class 3
Tradititional
1. Arthur Ware          226     0
2. Roger Greene         222     5
3. Bobby Forrester      205     1
4. Sam Edwards          192     2
5. Blake Foster         177     2
6. Brad Hurley          169     2
7. Samantha Gault       161     0
8. William Hatcher      151     1
9. Jerry Slice          150     0
10. Samuel Wolf         135     0
11. Walter Banks         66     0

Class 6F
Girls Middle School Open
1. Maggie Colagerakis   214     1

Class 6
Boys Middle School Open
1. Tanner Welch         231     5
2. JJ Splan             202     2

Class 8F
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Madison Grubb        211     3
2. Kimberly Shirley     210     1
3. Beth Wilson          165     1

Class 8
Bowhunter Novice
1. John Welch           254     4
2. Joshua Splan         250     3
3. Keith Guest          248     5
4. Nathanael Dalporto   245     3
5. Richard Delegatti    243     3
6. Nathan Baldwin       242     6
7. Gabriel Tuten        240     0
8. Sean Moore, Sr       238     0
9. Samuel Cable         236     5
10. Matthew Tice        231     1
11. Russell Shirley     227     2
12. David Grubb         226     3
13. Nathanial Lance     223     4
14. Dennis Bishop       219     1
15. Scott Wilson        217     2
16. Eli Hunter          215     1
17. Jeremy Nichols      214     4
18. Matt Bailey         210     0
19. Ry Cannon           207     0
20. Randy Gibson        206     2
21. Peyton Hunter       144     2

Class 10
Boys High School Open
1. Marshall Case        248     3
2. Bryson Geoghagan     225     2

Class 14
Unlimited Bowhunter
1. Beau Bishop          240     1
2. Dale Samples         237     2
3. Vernon Miller        230     2
4. Dalton West          227     3
5. Barry Fuller         220     2
6. Travis Kreuzberger   212     2
7. Kevin Sequoia        200     0

Class 15S
Senior Open
1. Jerry Golden         235     1
2. Emmett Tyree         228     2

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Jack Long            252     7

Class 21F
NASP Girlís High School
1. Ruthie Masengale     201     4

Class 21
NASP Boyís High School
1. Andrew Guest         217     3

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Kevin Bryant         262     9
2. Dean Lawter          256     8
3. Kenneth Stone        250     9
4. Bruce Brock          246     4
5. Eric Turner          246     3
6. Jamie Wilbanks       244     2
7. Steve Lusk           242     5
8. Todd Kernicki        220     1
9. Brian Williams       206     0
10. Charles Raymond     175     1
    Gary Patterson      NSC

Class 24
Outlaw Known 40
1. Jeremy Fowler        266    10
2. Jamie Nelson         262     7
3. John Craig           258     5
4. Ty Tucker            255     5
5. Logan Riddle         254     6
6. Tyler Smith          252     6
7. William Shelton      252     5
8. Chris Marion         252     5
9. Dristin Tucker       250     6
10. Chris Champaign     249     7
11. Devon Stewart       248     4
12. Mark Cable          245     5
13. Earnest Cowart      242     6
14. Steve Ford          234     4
15. Corey Stewart       225     4
16. Mike Colagerakis    220     1
    Travis George       NSC
    Matt Vincent        NSC
    Brian Martin        NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         278    14
2. Seth Greene          268    10
3. Adam Tomberlin       264    10
4. Stephen Tanner       250     6
5. Tyler Ford           250     3
6. Matt Malone          246     5
7. Jim Addis            241     8
8. Scott Baldwin        229     4
   Cory Nickles         NSC
   Brett Hovis          NSC
   Brad Poore           NSC
   Andrew Nickles       NSC
   Tommy McGaha         NSC
   Jeff Durham          NSC
   Josh Rodgers         NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Amy Smith            210     1

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett Tyree Ö Sec. (864) 643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 6/5/2020

back to ShootArchery.com