Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Classic
April 23/24, 2016
20 Targets
82 Shooters

PeeWee | Female Traditional | Menís Traditional | Youth | Beginner Bowhunter | Female Bowhunter | Bowhunter | Young Adult
Menís Unlimited | Super Senior | Menís 15 | Menís Open | Money | Wildcat known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Mia McCall           200     4
2. Jake Guest           197     2
   Mason Haley          nsc

Class 3F
Female Traditional
1. Diane Carter         176     1
2. Melissa Gleason       88     0
3. Nichole Allen         50     0

Class 3
Menís Traditional
1. Bryant Prater        205     1
2. Earl Gleason         192     0
3. Alan Davis           174     0
4. Blake Foster         160     1
5. Terry Carter         152     0
6. Shane Copeland       150     0
7. Scott Nix            148     1
8. Barry Horne          136     0
9. Brian Kehton         134     0
   Joey Evan             nsc

Class 6
Youth
1. CJ Jennings          221     2
2. Griffen Copeland     192     1
   Sara Haley           nsc

Class 8B
Beginner Bowhunter
1. Scott Stoney         230     4
2. Richard Delegatti    228     4
3. Shane Maxwell        219     3

Class 8F
Female Bowhunter
1. Christine Nett       204     1
2. Kawena Wiggins       100     0
3. Pamela Rogers        178     0
   Kaleb Rogers         nsc
   Sandy Jennings       nsc

Class 8
Bowhunter
1. Jason Nabors         251     5
2. Tom Bowen            249     5
3. Jeffrey Davis        245     4
4. Logan Carper         244     6
5. Jason Stoll          243     5
6. Hansel Helms         243     3
7. Tommy Anderson       234     3
8. Weldon Masters       231
9. Ryan Burton          226     3
10. Jacob Crenshaw      215     3
11. Colt Blair          212     0
12. Anthony Hughes      211     2
13. Daniel Hughes       209     4
14. Nick Wiggins        062     0

Class 10
Young Adult
1. Reece Helms          213     2

Class 14
Menís Unlimited
1. Lloyd Wilson         251     7
2. Dana Kelly           240     1
3. Bob Skelton          220     1
4. Justin Kelly         199     2

Class 15s
Super Senior
   Jake Hendricks       nsc

Class 15
Menís 15
1. Jamie Wilbanks       262     8
2. Chris Daniels        247     5
3. Jerry Golden         228     3
4. Phil Merck           227     2
   Bo Swann             nsc
   Gary Patterson       nsc

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Mark Van Meter       236     1
   Brad Poore           nsc

Class 20
Money
1. Billy McCall         261     4
2. Adam Tomberlin       257    10
3. Jim Addis            252     7
4. Jerry Tomberlin      251     4

Class 24
Wildcat Known 40
Kenneth Stone           272    10
1. Bruce Brock          264     7
2. Dale Samples         262    13
3. Keith Guest          260     6
4. Jeremy Cheek         258     3
5. Jackie Wyatt         255     7
6. TJ Richey            252     5
7. Keith Rogers         252     4
8. Tommy McGaha         251     7
9. David Alexander      251     6
10. Dean Pilgrim        242     5
11. Chris Haley         234     5
12. Steve Lusk          229     1
13. Mikey Johnson       225     4
    Jared Ball          nsc

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. David Heath          268    10
2. Brandon Davidson     256     9
3. Sam Jennings         250     7
4. Danny Thomas         245     9
5. Logan Clark          245     8
6. Rodney Davis         240     1
7. Jeremy Seymour       252     7
   Jeremy Sizemore      nsc

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Joyce Wyatt          234     2

1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd & 3rd

Note: pickup awards at next shoot
Contact: eatyree@bellsouth.net
Call: (864) 650 8758

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".