ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2022 Silver Dollar Shoot
SC Circuit #8
April 30 / May 1, 2021
25 Targets
85 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. EastonMerritt        235     8
2. Colton Lemere        158     0
   Greyson Brown        nsc

Class 5b
Male Middle School pins
1. James Garrison       167     0

Class 8g
Female High School Open
1. Madison Grubb        242     2

Class 9
Female Traditional
1. Shari Chapman        112     1

Class 10
Male Traditional
1. Randy Knight         202     1
1. Bryant Prater        188     0
2. Rodney Davis         183     0
3. Kevin Burton         168     0
4. Jerry Williams       151     0
   Jerry Slice          nsc

Class 14f
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Laken Moss           213     4
2. TracySancic          191     1
3. Lauren Merritt       181     1

Class 14
Male Bowhunter Novice
1. C. Avery Chapman     252     6
2. Ryan Lear            250     5
3. Tyler Glance         248     2
4. Dillon Adcock        241     3
5. James Wheat          238     3
6. Jim Garrison         236     1
7. David Grubb          235     2
8. Garrett Neubauer     232     4
9. Richard Delegatti    227     1
10. Randy Gibson        224     1
11. Justin Tillman      222     3
12. Derek Croney        218     1

Class 15
Hunter Unlimited
1. Dana Kelly           250     5
2. Cody Lemere          246     4

Class 16K
Senior Known
1. Eric Turner          256     5
2. Bruce Brock          256     4
3. Russell Shirley      252     5
4. Dean Lawter          247     5
5. Gene Bryant          239     3
6. Gary Patterson       238     2
7. Steve Merritt        235     1
8. Richard Leaphart     221     0
9. Tim Dyar             nsc

Class 16
Senior Unknown
1. David Kelly          237     1

Class 17K
Super Senior (Known)
1. Emmett Tyree         239     4
2. Henry Moorehead      200     1

Class 20
Women’s Known 40
1. Teressa Ramey        242     7
2. Carly Stroud         210     0
3. Niki Smith           193     0
4. Carrie Lennox        nsc

Class 21
Outlaw Known 40
1. Brad Poore           270    13
2. Brandon Davidson     264     9
3. Kenny Gaddis         258     7
4. Sean Pasehall        256    10
5. Andrew Cheek         252     5
6. Devin Merritt        250     6
7. Ryan Merritt         249     9
8. David Almond         244     5
9. Jeremy Cheek         242     1
10. Dillon Smith        241     3
11. Scott Baldwin       239     2
12. Hayden Brown        231     1
13. Joseph Geddings     228     3
14. Phil Stone          225     3
15. TJ Richey           215     0
    Josh Rodgers        nsc
    Cory Bartlett       nsc
    Cory Nickles        nsc
    Andrew Nickles      nsc

Class 22
Men’s Known 50 (Money)
1. Brent Qualls         284    18
2. Nick Urbano          269    13
3. Matt Malone          260    12
4. John Stone           252     4
5. Tim Farmer           251     5
6. Devin Merritt        246     6
7. Travis Ramey         246     6
8. Jim Addis            238     4
9. Dax Aho              231     4
10. Mason Pratt         222     4
11. Dustin Brown        203     3
    Lloyd Wilson        nsc

Class 24 (unknown)
Men’s Open Pro
1. Dusty Grant          266     8

Fun Shooters
Cohen Garner
Adam Tomberlin
Dan Smith
Barry Moon
Clay Baldwin
Colton Daniel Hutto
Eli Hutto
Jay Moon

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett Tyree… Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com
Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
No scores contested after midnight 5/6/2022

back to ShootArchery.com