ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2019 SC State 3D Championship
August 10, 2019
25 Targets
60 Shooters

Pee Wee/NASP Elem. | Elementary Open | Menís Traditional | Middle School Open
Womenís Bowhunter | Menís Bowhunter Novice | Hunter Unlimited
Super Senior Open | NASP High School | Senior Known 40 | Menís Known 40
Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee/NASP Elem.     Score   12's
1. Baylen Crocker       121     0
2. Bailey Chesney        70     1

Class 2
Elementary Open
1. Ashlyn Porter        243     3
2. C J Smith            174

Class 3
Menís Traditional
1. Tom Boruk            175     0
2. Jerry Williams       155     0
3. David Shull          147     1
4. Roger Greene         212     2 Guest
5. Ezra Greene          206     4 Guest
6. Blake Foster         170     1 Guest

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Matteja Metcalf      207     4

Class 8F
Womenís Bowhunter
1. Tracy Sancic         215     1
2. Sandy Spears         200     0
3. Maggie Colie         191     1

Class 8
Menís Bowhunter Novice
1. Dustin Brown         217     2
2. Sean Paschall        268    10 Guest
3. Marshall Case        244     5 Guest
4. Tyler Marion         238     6 Guest
5. Richard Delegatti    222     1 Guest
6. Steve Ford Guest     214     3

Class 14
Hunter Unlimited
1. Dayton Colie         232     3
2. Josh Crocker         230     3

Class 15s
Super Senior Open
1. Roy McGinnis         185     1

Class 21
NASP High School
1. Hannah Hall          192     1

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Wayne Johnson        259     8
2. Brandon Davidson     258     5
3. Kelly Rogers         256     8
4. Douglas Fellers      256     5
5. Keith Kirchner       255     6
6. Dave Shirley         254     7
7. Jamie Wilbanks       254     4
8. Ric Crocker          250     9
9. Lloyd Wilson         247     5
10. Richard Lanigan     244     3
11. Eric Turner         241     3
12. Steve Lusk          236     3 Guest
13. John Long           232     3
14. Danny Thomas        209     2

Class 24
Menís Known 40
1. Jason Baker          273    13
2. Jeremy Fowler        268     9
3. Dusty Grant          264    10
4. Preston Miller       264     8 Guest
5. Joey Caraway         253     6
6. Scott Baldwin        252    10
7. Joseph Pearson       232     3 Guest
8. John Craig           231     3
9. Tyler Smith          190     2 Guest
10. Chris Champaign     NSC       Guest

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Lance Tidwell        255     7
2. John Black           254     7
3. Ritchie Beverly      245     6
4. Stephen Tanner       290    18 Guest
5. Tyler Ford Guest     250     6
6. Seth Greene Guest    NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Betty Lanigan        228     5
2. Beth Anctil          227     1
3. Patricia McGinnis    218     3
4. Angela Knight        194     3
5. Lauren Pearson       155     2 Guest

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
pab40sc@charter.net

Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
NOTE Ö Shooter had to be a member of SCAAA to qualify as Class winner

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".