ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
2020 Bowhunter Jamboree 3D August 15/16, 2020
25 Targets, All Deer
114 Shooters

PeeWee/NASP Elementary | Elementary Open | Traditional | Middle School Boyís
Womenís Bowhunter | Menís Bowhunter | High School Girls | High School Boys
Bowhunter Unlimited | Senior Open | Senior Known 40
Menís Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

facebook


Class 1
PeeWee/NASP Elem       Score   12's
1. Raegan Smith         202     0
2. Baylen Crocker       170     2
3. Mason Nichols        129     0

Class 2
Elementary Open
1. Devlin Bailey        248     6
2. Jadeen Crocker       189     0

Class 3
Traditional
1. Arthur Ware          222     1
2. Bobby Forrester      220     5
3. Jamie Holler         218     2
4. Jimmie Holler        200     1
5. Frank Pace           200     0
6. Steve Pietrykowski   199     1
7. Randy Knight         197     5
8. Blake Foster         188     1
9. Craig Walters        179     6
10. Jerry Slice         170     1
11. Samuel Wolf         152     3
12. Rodney Davis        150     0
13. Monte Lee           149     0
14. William Hatcher     113     1
15. Angela Rodgers       70     0
    Walter Banks        nsc
    Elliot Dunn         nsc

Class 6
Middle School Boyís
1. Cody Porter          167     0
2. Carson Duncan        162     3

Class 8F
Womenís Bowhunter
1. Karen Landers        238     5
2. Karis Smith          238     4
3. Madison Grubb        196     0
4. Kristy Gibson        191     0
5. Alysha Sudduth       189     2

Class 8
Menís Bowhunter
1. Jeremy Fowler        266    10
2. Koty Porter          266     9
3. Michael Sudduth      264     8
4. Shane Ferguson       256     6
5. Josh Crocker         248     2
6. Steve Lusk           246     7
7. Randall McJunkin     246     7
8. Russell Shirley      245     6
9. Chavis Stone         241     4
10. Noah Smith          241     3
11. Mark Ferguson       240     4
12. Kenneth Stone       239     6
13. Austin Phillips     238     4
14. Tyler Siegfried     237     6
15. Danny Stephens      237     3
16. Jeremy Nichols      235     4
17. Nathanael Dalporto  233     2
18. Justin Craig        231     4
19. Dillon Baldwin      229     1
20. Gage Chapman        228     2
21. Marshall Case       228     1
22. Barry Smith         227     3
23. Josh Meals          223     2
24. Richard Delegatti   222     4
25. Thomas Cotton       221     4
26. Nathan McJunkin     221     2
27. Keane Somero        221     1
28. Isaac Barnes        220     6
29. Jason Barnes        219     5
30. Emmett Tyree        217     3
31. Dante Magagnotte    214     1
32. Ted Close           213     2
33. Dennis Bishop       211     3
34. Matt Bailey         211     2
35. David Grubb         211     1
36. Russell Gardner     209     2
37. Reed Hitt           208     0
38. Ronnie Warren       203     2
39. Pierce Gardner      194     0
40. Randy Gibson        189     0
41. Brice Whitesides    180     2
42. Shawn Hughes        177     0
43. Dusty Bright        169     1
44. Lane Duncan         162     1
    Charlie Porter      nsc
    Gary Patterson      nsc
    Hunter Martin       nsc
    James Ellsworth     nsc
    Joel Parker         nsc
    Landon Candler      nsc
    Michael McClure     nsc

Class 10F
High School Girls
1. Kaitlyn Gibson       156     0
2. Hannah Jackson        91     0

Class 10
High School Boys
1. Mason Duncan         196     2

Class 14
Bowhunter Unlimited
1. Beau Bishop          259     9
2. Steven Bronk         218     2
3. Keith Kuykendall     208     3

Class 15
Senior Open
1. Stan Owen            224     1
2. Steve Ford           190     3

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Ric Crocker          253     8
2. Eric Turner          253     6
3. Jamie Wilbanks       252     6
4. Kevin Bryant         249     6
5. Henry Moorehead      204     1

Class 24
Menís Known 40
1. Jamie Nelson         278    16
2. Harry Gray           254     7
3. Tyler Smith          245     2
4. Carrie Lennox        244     4
5. Ty Tucker            242     7
6. John Craig           239     4
7. Joshua Lyn           210     3
   Shane Maxwell        nsc

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Dusty Grant          262     9
2. Tyler Ford           252     6
3. Steve Randall        242     5
4. Mitch Landers        237     4
5. Dristin Tucker       234     5
   Brad Poore           nsc
   Brett Hovis          nsc
   Tommy McGaha         nsc
   Cory Nickles         nsc
   Jeff Durham          nsc
   Scott Baldwin        nsc

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Matteja Metcalf      248    10
2. Amy Smith            214     2

Keowee Bowmen Contact 
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com 

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 8/21/2020

back to ShootArchery.com