ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2019 Bow Hunter Jamboree
August 17/18, 2019
25 Targets
79 Shooters

Traditional | Middle School Open | Female Bowhunter Novice
Male Bowhunter Novice | Unlimited Hunter | Senior Open
Super Senior Open | Senior Known 40 | Menís Known 40
Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 3
Traditional            Score   12's
1. Roger Greene         236     4
2. Ezra Greene          229     5
3. Walter Banks         226     6
4. Blake Foster         219     2
5. Arthur Ware          218
6. Alan Davis           217     2
7. Mark Samol           213     2
8. Russ Samol           205     1
9. Benjamin Greene      195     0
10. Jack Delvo          134     0
11. Shane Towe          104     0
12. Samantha Gault      092     1
    Shane VILA          NSC

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Cooper Wilson        240     3
2. Matteja Metcalf      235     5

Class 8F
Female Bowhunter Novice
   Kayla House          NSC

Class 8
Male Bowhunter Novice
1. Koty Porter          266    11
2. Ben Fowler           258     6
3. Marshall Case        253     8
4. Joshua Splan         250     8
5. Travis Kreuzberger   250     5
6. Dean Pilgrim         250     4
7. Jason Wilson         249     6
8. Ben LeCroy           248     3
9. Scott Barker         247     3
10. Mark Ferguson       246     1
11. Gary Patterson      243     4
12. Tony Gilliam        235     1
13. Brennen Blake       234     3
14. Richard Delegatti   232     0
15. Jake Hendricks      215     1
    Michael McClure     NSC
    Troy Hopkins        NSC
    Steve Ford          NSC
    Brad Elsmore        NSC

Class 14
Unlimited Hunter
1. Dana Kelly           232     1
   Paul Callaway        NSC
   Paul House           NSC
   Jesse West           NSC

Class 15
Senior Open
   Steve Justus         NSC

Class 15S
Super Senior Open
1. Jerry Golden         246     6
2. Dan Renner           235     3
3. David Kelly          234     3

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Jamie Wilbanks       268    11
2. Steve Lusk           256     6
3. Eric Turner          242     5
4. Dave Shirley         241     5
5. Kevin Smith          237     8
6. Henry Morehead       218     1

Class 24
Menís Known 40
1. Tyler Ford           257     7
2. Chavis Stone         256     7
3. Dale Samples         256     3
4. Jamie Nelson         248     2
5. Jeffrey Daves        246     4
6. Ty Tucker            244     3
7. Brian Maxwell        241     4
8. Tyler Payton         230     1
9. Todd Beam            211     1
   Richard Owen         NSC
   Hunter Anthony       NSC
   Daniel Newman        NSC
  Colby Ferguson        NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brad Poore           268    10
2. Jeremy Fowler        260     9
3. Micah Greene         252     7
4. Scott Baldwin        238     9
5. Joey Caraway         234     4
6. Josh Blanton         234     2
7. Eric Jeter           231     3
8. Joe Brown            220     3
9. Dakota Duncan        198     3
   Andrew Nickles       NSC
   Harley Durham        NSC
   Tommy McGaha         NSC
   Todd Walton          NSC
   Curtis McFerron      NSC
   Cory Nickles         NSC
   Jeff Durham          NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Amanda Robertson     197     1

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
pab40sc@charter.net

Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Scores cannot be contested after midnight 8/23/19

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".