ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Keowee Bow Hunterís Jamboree
August 19/20, 2017
25 Targets
86 Shooters

Pee Wee | Cubs | Traditional | Youth | Womenís Bow Hunter | Menís Beginner Bow Hunter | Menís Bow Hunter
Hunter Unlimited | Senior | Super Senior | Outlaw Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Ashlyn Porter        238     6
2. Baylen Crocker       233     4
3. Jeremiah Durham      118
   Brooklyn Chesney     NSC

Class 2
Cubs
1. Matteja Metcalfe     257     8
2. Konner Kirby         169     2
   CJ Smith             NSC
   Bailey Chesney       NSC

Class 3
Traditional
1. Alan Davis           218     1
2. Bryant Prater        214     2
3. Shane Copeland       205     3
4. Dana Kelly           199     0
5. Jerry Slice          193     2
6. Wade Job             189     0
7. Bob Moorer           165     0
8. Don Callicoat        156     0
9. Barrett Bowen        151     0
10. David Lemar         137     0
11. Justin Kelly        120     0
    Cameron Chesney     NSC
    John Brown          NSC
    Shane Brown         NSC

Class 6
Youth
1. CJ Jennings          234     5
2. Marshall Case        230     3
3. Jason Thomas         221     2
4. Dristin Tucker       216     4
   Ben Thomas           NSC

Class 8F
Womenís Bow Hunter
1. Sandy Jennings       270    11

Class 8B
Menís Beginner Bow Hunter
1. Richard Delegatti    242    11
2. Jake Hendricks       215     1

Class 8
Menís Bow Hunter
1. Sam Jennings         264    10
2. Josh Crocker         262    11
3. Ric Crocker          262     9
4. Randall McJunkin     258     9
5. Dale Samples         258     7
6. Jeffrey Davis        258     6
7. Bruce Brock          258    10
8. Chris Haley          254     7
9. Emmett Tyree         254     4
10. Matt Cunningham     252     6
11. Tommy Anderson      252     5
12. Gary Patterson      252     4
13. Jason Potter        250     9
14. Steve Lusk          250     7
15. Gene Bryant         250     4
16. Ben Fowler          248     5
17. Griffin Potter      247     3
18. Clay Baldwin        244     4
19. Bryan Bixler        244     4
20. Tim Dyar            240
21. Ty Tucker           231     6
22. Henry Hooker        231     3
23. Joey Craig          229     4
24. Bennett Graves      221     2
25. Dante Magagnotte    210     4
26. David Dixon         205     3
27. Morgan Holzman      202     1
    Scott Barker        NSC
    Scott Barker        NSC
    James Ellsworth     NSC
    Tony Gilliam        NSC
    Stan Owen           NSC

Class 14
Hunter Unlimited
1. Tom Link             256     8
2. Justin Craig         241     2
3. Eric Turner          227     1

Class 15
Senior
1. Phil Merck           241     4

Class 15s
Super Senior
1. David Kelly          242     5
   Joe McCollum         NSC

Class 24
Outlaw Known 40
1. Brad Poore           276    14
2. Jamie Wilbanks       274     8
3. Michael Turner       252     6
4. Jackie Wyatt         250     7
5. Dave Shirley         238     4
6. Eric Conway          235     3
7. Chuck Bishop         224     4
8. Danny Thomas         222     1
9. Marc Long            218     1
   Jason Nabors         NSC
   Hoke Durham          NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Tyler Ford           268    10
2. Will Partin          262     9
3. Jeff Durham          256     7
4. Harley Durham        251     6
5. Tommy McGaha         236     5

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Janea McClure        250    10
2. Joyce Wyatt          238     6

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9 plus Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No changes to scores after midnight Aug. 25 

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".