Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Bowhunterís Jamboree
August 20/21, 2016
25 Targets
115 Shooters

PeeWee | Cub | Traditional | Male youth | | Bowhunter Novice | Beginning Bowhunter | Young Adult
Hunter Unlimited | Super Senior | | Money | NASP HS | NASP MS | Wildcat | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Baylen Crocker       222     4
2. CJ Smith             169     1

Class 2
Cub
1. Jadeen Crocker       216     3
2. Bryson Gilbert       056     0

Class 3
Traditional
1. Tyler Meadows        212     0
2. Jeff Durham          207     1
3. Blake Foster         204     2
4. Bryant Prater        192     1
5. Barry Horne          186     1
6. Joey Evans           175     2
7. Jerry Slice          174     0
8. Wade Job             168     1
9. Don Callicoat        159     1
10. Walter Banks        154     2
11. Chris Stock         115     0
    Shane Copeland      NSC
    Joseph Lee          NSC
    John Brown          NSC
    Shane Brown         NSC

Class 6
Male youth
1. Dahntay Sanders      211     3
   David Syrscase       NSC

Class 8f
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Janea McClure        216     3
2. Jennifer Cox         185     3
3. Jordanne Harpster    1812

Class 8
Bowhunter Novice
1. Seth Greene          270    11
2. Samuel Greene        266    10
3. Ben Fowler           261    10
4. Dale Samples         260    10
5. Jason Nabors         258     9
6. Josh Blanton         256     6
7. Gary Patterson       256     5
8. Scott Barker         254     8
9. Jerry Golden         248     5
10. Steve Lusk          243     5
11. Harley Durham       236     1
12. Jodi Howard         231     2
13. Richard Delegatti   228     3
14. Justin Craig        228     3
15. Karry Kirchner      218     3
16. Richard Carpenter   217     2
17. Keith Hallman       216     2
18. Tristan Fowler      213     0
    Kenneth Stone       NSC
    Vince Smith         NSC
    Tony Gilliam        NSC
    Josh Tindal         NSC
    Danny O'Kelley      NSC
    Jon Wilson          NSC
    David Tindal        NSC
    Brian Williams      NSC
    Anthony Hughes      NSC

Class 8b
Beginning Bowhunter
1. Jacob Warren         247     2
2. Tommy McGaha         238     3
3. Daniel Middleton     237     3
4. Jake Hendricks       236     3
5. Vernon Miller        235     7
6. CJ Jennings          233     3
7. Bowen Woody          229     2
8. Courtney Hallett      89     0
   David Garrett        NSC
   Alex James           NSC
   Hoke Durham          NSC

Class 10
Young Adult
1. Denzel Miller        207     2
2. Tristen Elgin        174     0
3. Dawson Merk          153     0

Class 14
Hunter Unlimited
1. Ric Crocker          250     3
2. Kevin Granger        247     3
3. Sam Jennings         246     8
4. Dana Kelly           246     6
5. Bob Skelton          237     4
6. Josh Crocker         230     3
7. Bryan Bixler         226     3
8. Dustin Faulkner      226     0
9. Jason Stull          209     1
10. McKenzley McPeters  199     0
11. Cliff Pierce        182     0
12. Austen McPeters     170     0
13. Scott Simmons       165     2
    Llyod Wilson        NSC
    Billy Todd          NSC

Class 15S
Super Senior
1. David Kelly          227     0
2. Dan Renner           217     0

Class 15
Senior
1. Bo Swann             256     6
2. Phil Merck           236     2
3. Barry Smith          224     1
4. Jerry Golden         NSC
   Dave Newell          NSC

Class 20
Money
1. Joel Pinley          NSC

Class 21
NASP HS
(High School)
1. Gracie Howell        196     2

Class 22
NASP MS
(Middle School)
1. Kyra Barns           179     2
2. Carson Haynes        158     1

Class 24
Wildcat
1. Kevin Cannon         268    10
2. Keith Kirchner       259    11
3. Gene Bryant          253     7
4. Mike Pfoutz, Sr      248     6
5. Jeremy Cheek         248     4
6. Will Partin          237     4
7. TJ Richey            232     3
8. Bruce Brock          228     4
9. Chris Haley          224     2
10. Nathaniel Cox       216     2
11. Justin Kelly        208     4
12. Bob Kirchner        206     2
13. Phillip Nalley      202     1
14. Michael Jennings    200     3
    Sam Kirchner        NSC
    Tim McCall          NSC
    Jackie Wyatt        NSC
    Tommy Anderson      NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brad Poore           272    13
   Rusty Smith          NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Joyce Wyatt          228     2
2. Desiree Webb         227     3
3. Dawn Cheek           149     0
4. Vanessa Richey       138     0

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9-12 Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".