ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2023 Chiller 3D / Circuit #2
February 11/12, 2023
25 Targets
116 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 2B
Boys Elementary                Score   12's
1. Easton Merritt       232     6
2. Isaac Goode          208     3
3. Hunter Whitfield     201     0
4. Hudson Hamlett       178     0
5. Ethan Moody          165     0

Class 2G
Girls Elementary
1. Hartline Kylie       134     1

Class 5B
Boys Middle School Pins
1. Levi Pritchett       200     1
2. James Garrison       194     2
3. Micah Hartline       185     2
4. Braylen Beattie      171     0
5. Coeben Furr          158     0
6. Hunter McAlister     130     0

Class 6B
Boys Middle School Open
1. Sawyer Huff          276    15
2. Cole Elder           237     4
3. Isaiah Garcia        160     1
4. Ryleigh Driggers     146     0

Class 10
Menís Traditional
1. Stan Owen            205     0
2. Dwayne Oxner         151     0
   Jonas Sewell         NSC

Class 14
Bowhunter Novice
1. Brandon Whitfield    250     4
2. Danny Winchester     246     5
3. Nate Cogburn         239     3
4. David Lama           23      3
5. Ryan Merritt         236     2
6. Cody McAlister       226     5
7. Scott Speares        226     3
8. David McAlister      223     5
9. Bradley McCall       221     3
10. Jeff Ray            218     3
11. Syd Chappell        212     2
12. Tommy Hughes        208     2
13. Mark Pritchett      198     4
14. George Brian        198
15. Nathan Moody        192     1
16. Mike McAlister      189     2
17. Steven Ray          188     1
18. Allen McAlister     170     3
19. Paul Williams       167     2
    John Walker         NSC

Class 14G
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Lauren Merritt       205     0
2. Cortlinn Bailey      178     0
3. Laura Hartline       157     0

Class 15
Hunter Unlimited
1. Reed Blalock         233     3
2. Avery Chapman        230     1
3. Jim Garrison         202     2

Class 16
Senior Open
1. Dana Kelly           230     0

Class 16K
Senior Known 40
1. Bruce Brock          260     6
2. Eric Turner          254     8
3. Jamie Wilbanks       254     5
4. Brandon Davidson     248     5
5. Gene Bryant          238     3
6. Steve Lusk           235     3
7. Russell Shirley      230     1
8. Larry Ball           217     1
   Tim Dyar             NSC

Class 17K
Super Senior Known 40
1. Henry Moorehead      219     2
2. John Holcombe        183     4

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Teresa Ramey         248     4
2. Anna Ruggiero        210     1
3. Niki Smith           191     1
4. Tracy Stancil        190     0

Class 21
Outlaw Known 40
1. Dale Samples         276    14
2. Brad Poore           260     6
3. Trent Duncan         256     7
4. Scott Baldwin        248     7
5. Clay Baldwin         247     4
6. Ty Tucker            246     5
7. Joshua Warren        246     3
8. Josh Lyn             239     5
9. Harry Gray           238     4
10. Eli Hunter          238     3
11. Dillon Smith        236     3
12. Brian Warren        232     2
13. Scott Dempsey       232     2
14. Ben McIntosh        228     1
15. Andrew Foster       226     2
16. Hayden Brown        225     2
17. Chris Pace          223     1
18. Devin Miller        220     0
19. Clint Hunter        215     1
20. Danny Warren        214     0
21. Stone Phillips      213     2
22. TJ Brown            209     1
23. Jeff Anders         204     0
24. Cody McGill         199     4
25. Jose Robles         167     0
    Nicholas Hooker     NSC
    Brady Rogers        NSC
    Nick Rampey         NSC
    Jeremy Yoder        NSC
    Hayden Strickland   NSC
    Charlie Partain     NSC
    Keith Guest         NSC

Class 22
Menís Known 50 Money
1. Brent Qualls         270    11
2. Tyler Ford           270    11
3. Matt Malone          264    11
4. Travis Ramey         252     5
5. David Almond         236     3
6. Malachi Sewell       234     5
7. Kyle Winchester      233     3
8. Ben Goode            224     2
9. Jackson Davis        217     4
10. George Yoder        210
11. Braxton Heath       201     2
12. Jose Robles-Hamrick 061     0
    Hunter Bulman       NSC

Class 24
Open Money
1. Bill McCall          252     8

Fun
Adam Tomberlin
Sean Moore
Bryan Pittman
Jay Moon
Barry Moon
Jim Addis
Patrick Moore
Shane Waller
Jason Baker

back to ShootArchery.com