ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowhunter Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee 3D Freeze
February 1/2, 2019
25 Targets
87 Shooters

PeeWee | Elementary | Traditional | Youth Open | Bowhunter Novice Female
Bowhunter Novice Male | Boyís High School Open
Menís Hunter Unlimited | Menís Senior Open | Menís Open
Girlís NASP High School | Senior Known 40 | Outlaw Known 40
Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee Score 12's
1. Gabriel Tice         138     0

Class 2
Elementary
1. Ashlyn Porter        248     5
2. Gregory Tice         223     0
3. Keiley Laughter      209     0
4. Pippa Dittrich-Reed  164     1
5. Hailey Johnson       152     1

Class 3
Traditional
1. Alan Davis           208     0
2. Arthur Ware          200     0
3. Denys Proteau        194     1
4. Walter Banks         187     5
5. Blake Foster         174     0
6. Jerry Slice          136     0
7. Samantha Gault       102     0

Class 6
Youth Open
1. Cody Humphries       268    11
2. Matteja Metcalf      234     2
3. Carter Ross          236     4

Class 8F
Bowhunter Novice Female
1. Carrie Lennox        241     2
2. Kimberly Shirley     188     0

Class 8
Bowhunter Novice Male
1. Dale Samples         250     7
2. Ryan Lagroon         250     6
3. Travis Kreuzberger   248     1
4. Donavan Burns        246     4
5. Jack Long            242     2
6. Tom Durant           242     2
7. Russell Shirley      239     2
8. Gabriel Tuten        236     3
9. Thomas Cotton        236     2
10. Richard Delegatti   234     2
11. Hunter Anthony      233     4
12. Kevin Sequoia       223     0
    Andy Raines         nsc
    Patrick Conner      nsc

Class 10
Boyís High School Open
1. Nathanael Dalporto   245     5
2. Joshua Meals         225     5
   James Banks          nsc

Class 14
Menís Hunter Unlimited
1. Chavis Stone         258     6
2. Patrick McCarter     230     4
3. Brady Rogers         214     0
   Will Partin          nsc
   Brannon Hellams      nsc

Class 15
Menís Senior Open
1. Steve Ford           nsc

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Dusty Grant          256     6
2. TC McCarter          242     5
   Tim Farmer           nsc
   Michele Carver       nsc
   Scott Carver         nsc

Class 21
Girlís NASP High School
1. Ruthie Massengale    210     4

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Jamie Wilbanks       264     9
2. Kevin Bryant         260     7
3. Bo Swann             254     6
4. Bruce Brock          254     4
5. Ric Crocker          252     7
6. Steve Lusk           250     5
7. Danny Thomas         250     5
8. Jerry Golden         232     3
   Rodney Davis         nsc

Class 24
Outlaw Known 40
1. Jeffrey Davis        257     8
2. Tyler Ford           256     7
3. Jamie Nelson         256     3
4. Joey Caraway         252     5
5. Ty Tucker            248     8
6. Dean Pilgrim         244     4
7. Gabriel Albertson    241     7
8. Clay Oliver          240     5
9. Rodney Hayes         238     4
10. Dristin Tucker      238     3
11. Robert Bannister    235     4
12. Michael Hicks       227     1
13. Shane Waller        219     2
14. Matthew Tice        208     0
    Brett Hovis         nsc

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brad Poore           258    11
2. Jamie Wilbanks       258     9
3. Dustin Bobo          258     8
4. Joe Laws             245     3
5. Joey Caraway         243     3
6. Jeremy Fowler        240     7
7. Scott Baldwin        238     4
8. Russ Armstrong       228     3
9. John Partain         227     4
10. David Letterman     219     3
11. Kyle McNeill        206     0
12. Ben McIntosh        203     2
13. Cory Nickles        190     2
14. Lewis Bagwell       185     1
    Andrew Nickles nsc

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Amber Nelson         194     3

Keowee Bowmen Contact

Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 2/7/2020

back to ShootArchery.com