These results brought to you by:
Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Chiller 3D Tournament, WNCAC #3
February 6/7, 2016
25 Targets
241 Shooters
PeeWee |
Elementary Traditional |
Elementary Fixed Pins |
Women’s Traditional
Men’s Traditional Recurve |
Men’s Traditional Longbow |
Middle School Youth Open |
Beginner Hunter
Middle School Youth Pins |
High School Pins |
Unlimited Female Bowhunter |
Men’s Known 40
Women’s Open |
Unlimited Men’s Hunter |
Senior |
Men’s Unlimited |
Money |
Women’s Known 40 |
Men’s Known 50
www.KeoweeBowmen.com
PeeWee Score 12's 1. Christopher Scruggs 207 2 2. Baylen Crocker 132 0 3. Jake Guest 125 0 4. Silas Norman 096 0 Class 1 Elementary Traditional 1. Bryant Durham 126 1 Kailey Guest NSC Class 2B Elementary Fixed Pins 1. Matthew Morehead 230 2 2. Ben Count 229 4 3. Jimmy Causby 222 0 4. Keeley Thompson 208 3 5. Cody Humphries 201 2 6. Owen Slagle 198 0 7. James Babb-Wright 198 0 8. Andrew Guest 195 0 9. Aaron Clontz 192 1 10. Hunter Bradley 189 2 11. Emma Lineberger 189 0 12. Kaylee Horton 174 0 13. Carter Ross 160 0 14. Colin Miller 151 1 15. Cooper Cooke 146 1 16. Levi Blanchard 146 0 17. Carmen Newton 144 1 18. Jonathan Eaker 138 0 19. Zeb Norman 134 0 20. Eli Lineberger 131 0 21. Addison Herring 126 0 Class 3 Women’s Traditional 1. Dianne Frisbee 172 0 Class 4 Men’s Traditional Recurve 1. Roger Greene 202 1 2. Rodney Martain 199 3 3. Rodney Hayes 192 0 4. Earl Gleason 190 0 5. Barry Horne 177 0 6. Bryant Prata 173 1 7. Nathan Raycroft 169 0 8. Blake Foster 163 0 9. David Raycroft 141 2 10. Jerry Slice 128 0 11. Graydon Lockard II 121 0 Jeremy Rowland NSC Class 5 Men’s Traditional Longbow 1. Johnny Hyatt 231 2 2. Cecil Hall 207 0 3. John Chiles 154 0 4. Chris Cauthen 152 0 5. Will Bradley 108 0 Shane Copeland NSC 6b Middle School Youth Open 1. Ashton Scruggs 231 2 2. Will Hart 225 0 3. Cole Daniels 210 3 4. Kolbe Donaldson 186 2 5. CJ Jennings 180 0 6. Porcia Austin 145 0 7. Lanie Crocker 114 1 8. Paxton Mote 86 0 9. Morgan Mathey 10 0 Class 8 Beginner Hunter 1. Billy Stewart 256 4 2. Ben Dalton 251 6 3. Fred Pritcherd 249 9 4. Darrell Smith 242 4 5. Barry Smith 242 3 6. Patrick Thackston 242 2 7. Chavis Stone 241 4 8. Phil Cole 240 5 9. Reece Helms 238 4 10. Jason Nabors 237 4 11. Keith Guest 236 1 12. Randy Standish 235 1 13. Jamie Crocker 231 4 14. Jeff Oliver 231 3 15. Bobby Horton 229 0 16. Bo Metcalfe 228 2 17. Matt Guy 228 2 18. Jake Hendricks 227 1 19. Brian Williams 225 4 20. Andrew Hanson 225 3 21. Tony Slagle 225 2 22. Ronald Owens 224 3 23. Hansel Helms 224 3 24. Jason Floyd 223 2 25. Coleman Higgins 222 3 26. Richard Delegatti 222 3 27. Sonny Huntsinger 222 0 28. Shane Maxwell 220 3 29. Evan Worth 217 1 30. Ryan Burton 214 1 31. Eric Busset 213 4 32. Charles Lovin 213 0 33. Cory Broom 207 3 34. Derrall Foster 203 1 35. David Boyter 202 3 36. William Campbell Jr 202 2 37. Hunter McGaha 201 1 38. Anthony Hughes 199 3 39. Kyle Didgeon 195 0 40. Allison Guest 189 1 41. Jacob Smith 189 0 42. Jon Herring 185 0 43. Ronnie Morehead 184 3 44. Joey Evan 183 0 John Holcombe NSC Alex James NSC Jennifer Stevenson NSC William Masters NSC Stan Owen NSC Hoke Durham NSC Cody Lemere NSC Dawson Smith NSC John Smith NSC Class 9 Middle School Youth Pins 1. Payton Goforth 233 5 2. Landon Standish 212 4 3. Ben Davis 201 3 4. Austin Allen 199 3 5. Silas Muscat 191 1 6. Dahntay Sanders 189 0 7. Gabe Huntsinger 186 1 8. Nathanael DalPorto 186 0 9. Landon Granniss 177 1 10. Ethan Floyd 174 0 11. Marlee Horton 172 1 12. Olivia Poston 165 0 13. Halle Jones 164 1 14. Alyvia Jones 145 0 15. Joshua Meals 144 1 16. Mason Abernathy 129 0 17. Griffen Copeland 118 0 18. Kate Miller 106 0 19. Morgan Busset 65 0 20. Alli Newton 61 0 Megan Bryant NSC Class 10b High School Pins 1. Madison Austin 143 0 Class 11 Unlimited Female Bowhunter 1. Amanda Finch 234 3 2. Janea McClure 224 4 3. Sandy Jennings 207 0 4. Lorie Poston 205 1 Class 12 Men’s Known 40 1. Josh Blanton 243 6 2. Dean Pilgrim 243 4 3. Daryal Gasey 243 4 4. Kenneth Stone 241 3 5. Dale Samples 240 3 6. Keith Rogers 236 7 7. Mike Pfoutz 236 4 8. Cody Brown 234 3 9. Will Partin 231 2 10. Shane Walker 227 1 11. Bobby Austin 221 2 12. David Alexander 220 1 13. Dean Waldrop 219 0 14. Jeff Franklin 218 1 15. Jack Causby 217 0 16. Marc Long 216 2 17. Chris Haley 212 1 18. Chris Poston 210 1 19. Gene Vaughan 205 1 20. Jared Ball 203 2 21. Tyler Negron 201 0 22. Allen Lineberger 194 2 23. Teddy Hampton 193 4 24. Stoney Warren 161 1 Jon Wilson NSC Channing Lawson NSC Jason Clontz NSC Jackie Wyatt NSC Steve Wall NSC Class 13 Women’s Open 1. Nicole Mote 28 0 Class 14 Unlimited Men’s Hunter 1. Ric Crocker 250 7 2. Brandon Pryor 245 5 3. Bob Skelton 244 3 4. Eric Hester 238 5 5. Jack Smith 238 3 6. Mike Finch 237 3 7. Josh Crocker 230 5 8. Gene Bryant 230 3 9. Chris Simmons 224 2 10. Allen Stone 224 2 11. Rickey Jones 222 4 12. Michael Hamson 214 2 13. Wesley Whitworth 193 2 Josh Vouter NSC Justin Craig NSC Will Partain NSC Nathaniel Cox NSC Class 15 Senior 1. Jamie Wilbanks 262 11 2. Chris Daniels 260 9 3. Jack Elliott 258 6 4. Bo Swann 256 5 5. Phil Merck 230 4 6. Stacey Hudson 229 4 7. Jerry Golden 217 2 8. Gene Vaughn 185 1 Gary Melton NSC Dave Newell NSC Gary Patterson NSC Class 17 Men’s Unlimited 1. Jeremy Cheek 195 3 Class 20 Money 1. Austin Mercer 264 8 2. Seth Greene 254 7 3. C.B. Scruggs 252 7 4. Mark Thompson 251 6 5. Johnny Finger 248 5 6. Keith Chapman 247 3 7. Mark Leatherman 239 8 8. Jerry Tomberlin 237 4 9. Josh Freeman 233 5 10. Dean Lawter 232 2 11. Jim Addis 227 3 12. Tim Granger 218 2 13. Kevin Granger 202 1 14. Cory Wood 195 0 15. Billy Todd 190 3 16. Brandon Mercer 159 0 17. McKenzie McPeters 153 2 Kevin Bryant NSC Samuel Greene NSC Class 21 Women’s Known 40 1. Joyce Wyatt 243 4 2. Angel Scruggs 231 3 Dayna Causby 148 1 Class 22 Men’s Known 50 1. Dusty Grant 260 7 2. Heath McGill 257 8 3. Logan Clark 254 8 4. Stoney Pearson 250 6 5. Jeremy Seymour 248 5 6. Jamie Wilbanks 248 3 7. Todd Tongel 246 4 8. Brandon Davidson 244 2 9. Tommy McGaha 242 3 10. Rodney Davis 242 3 11. Bruce Brock 242 0 12. Brad Poore 237 2 13. Jonathan Kenner 237 2 14. Danny Thomas 233 2 15. Jonathan Villarreal 226 1 16. Steve Lusk 224 2 17. Sam Jennings 222 4 18. Matt Dillard 220 3 19. Levi Granger 209 3 Harley Durham NSC 6 practice round shooters TROPHY AWARDS Number of Archers in Class = Number of Places Awarded 1-4 Archers = 1st Place 5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places 9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd & 3rd Places Pee Wee/ NASP Elementary & Cubs Medals only Note: pickup awards at next shoot Contact: eatyree@bellsouth.net Call: (864) 650 8758
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".