Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Chiller 3D Tournament, WNCAC #3
February 6/7, 2016
25 Targets
241 Shooters

PeeWee | Elementary Traditional | Elementary Fixed Pins | Womenís Traditional
Menís Traditional Recurve | Menís Traditional Longbow | Middle School Youth Open | Beginner Hunter
Middle School Youth Pins | High School Pins | Unlimited Female Bowhunter | Menís Known 40
Womenís Open | Unlimited Menís Hunter | Senior | Menís Unlimited | Money | Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 50

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


PeeWee                 Score 12's
1. Christopher Scruggs  207   2
2. Baylen Crocker       132   0
3. Jake Guest           125   0
4. Silas Norman         096   0

Class 1
Elementary Traditional
1. Bryant Durham        126   1
   Kailey Guest         NSC

Class 2B
Elementary Fixed Pins
1. Matthew Morehead     230   2
2. Ben Count            229   4
3. Jimmy Causby         222   0
4. Keeley Thompson      208   3
5. Cody Humphries       201   2
6. Owen Slagle          198   0
7. James Babb-Wright    198   0
8. Andrew Guest         195   0
9. Aaron Clontz         192   1
10. Hunter Bradley      189   2
11. Emma Lineberger     189   0
12. Kaylee Horton       174   0
13. Carter Ross         160   0
14. Colin Miller        151   1
15. Cooper Cooke        146   1
16. Levi Blanchard      146   0
17. Carmen Newton       144   1
18. Jonathan Eaker      138   0
19. Zeb Norman          134   0
20. Eli Lineberger      131   0
21. Addison Herring     126   0

Class 3
Womenís Traditional
1. Dianne Frisbee       172   0

Class 4
Menís Traditional Recurve
1. Roger Greene         202   1
2. Rodney Martain       199   3
3. Rodney Hayes         192   0
4. Earl Gleason         190   0
5. Barry Horne          177   0
6. Bryant Prata         173   1
7. Nathan Raycroft      169   0
8. Blake Foster         163   0
9. David Raycroft       141   2
10. Jerry Slice         128   0
11. Graydon Lockard II  121   0
    Jeremy Rowland      NSC

Class 5
Menís Traditional Longbow
1. Johnny Hyatt         231   2
2. Cecil Hall           207   0
3. John Chiles          154   0
4. Chris Cauthen        152   0
5. Will Bradley         108   0
   Shane Copeland       NSC

6b
Middle School Youth Open
1. Ashton Scruggs       231   2
2. Will Hart            225   0
3. Cole Daniels         210   3
4. Kolbe Donaldson      186   2
5. CJ Jennings          180   0
6. Porcia Austin        145   0
7. Lanie Crocker        114   1
8. Paxton Mote           86   0
9. Morgan Mathey         10   0

Class 8
Beginner Hunter
1. Billy Stewart        256   4
2. Ben Dalton           251   6
3. Fred Pritcherd       249   9
4. Darrell Smith        242   4
5. Barry Smith          242   3
6. Patrick Thackston    242   2
7. Chavis Stone         241   4
8. Phil Cole            240   5
9. Reece Helms          238   4
10. Jason Nabors        237   4
11. Keith Guest         236   1
12. Randy Standish      235   1
13. Jamie Crocker       231   4
14. Jeff Oliver         231   3
15. Bobby Horton        229   0
16. Bo Metcalfe         228   2
17. Matt Guy            228   2
18. Jake Hendricks      227   1
19. Brian Williams      225   4
20. Andrew Hanson       225   3
21. Tony Slagle         225   2
22. Ronald Owens        224   3
23. Hansel Helms        224   3
24. Jason Floyd         223   2
25. Coleman Higgins     222   3
26. Richard Delegatti   222   3
27. Sonny Huntsinger    222   0
28. Shane Maxwell       220   3
29. Evan Worth          217   1
30. Ryan Burton         214   1
31. Eric Busset         213   4
32. Charles Lovin       213   0
33. Cory Broom          207   3
34. Derrall Foster      203   1
35. David Boyter        202   3
36. William Campbell Jr 202   2
37. Hunter McGaha       201   1
38. Anthony Hughes      199   3
39. Kyle Didgeon        195   0
40. Allison Guest       189   1
41. Jacob Smith         189   0
42. Jon Herring         185   0
43. Ronnie Morehead     184   3
44. Joey Evan           183   0
    John Holcombe       NSC
    Alex James          NSC
    Jennifer Stevenson  NSC
    William Masters     NSC
    Stan Owen           NSC
    Hoke Durham         NSC
    Cody Lemere         NSC
    Dawson Smith        NSC
    John Smith          NSC

Class 9
Middle School Youth Pins
1. Payton Goforth       233   5
2. Landon Standish      212   4
3. Ben Davis            201   3
4. Austin Allen         199   3
5. Silas Muscat         191   1
6. Dahntay Sanders      189   0
7. Gabe Huntsinger      186   1
8. Nathanael DalPorto   186   0
9. Landon Granniss      177   1
10. Ethan Floyd         174   0
11. Marlee Horton       172   1
12. Olivia Poston       165   0
13. Halle Jones         164   1
14. Alyvia Jones        145   0
15. Joshua Meals        144   1
16. Mason Abernathy     129   0
17. Griffen Copeland    118   0
18. Kate Miller         106   0
19. Morgan Busset        65   0
20. Alli Newton          61   0
    Megan Bryant        NSC

Class 10b
High School Pins
1. Madison Austin       143   0

Class 11
Unlimited Female Bowhunter
1. Amanda Finch         234   3
2. Janea McClure        224   4
3. Sandy Jennings       207   0
4. Lorie Poston         205   1

Class 12
Menís Known 40
1. Josh Blanton         243   6
2. Dean Pilgrim         243   4
3. Daryal Gasey         243   4
4. Kenneth Stone        241   3
5. Dale Samples         240   3
6. Keith Rogers         236   7
7. Mike Pfoutz          236   4
8. Cody Brown           234   3
9. Will Partin          231   2
10. Shane Walker        227   1
11. Bobby Austin        221   2
12. David Alexander     220   1
13. Dean Waldrop        219   0
14. Jeff Franklin       218   1
15. Jack Causby         217   0
16. Marc Long           216   2
17. Chris Haley         212   1
18. Chris Poston        210   1
19. Gene Vaughan        205   1
20. Jared Ball          203   2
21. Tyler Negron        201   0
22. Allen Lineberger    194   2
23. Teddy Hampton       193   4
24. Stoney Warren       161   1
    Jon Wilson          NSC
    Channing Lawson     NSC
    Jason Clontz        NSC
    Jackie Wyatt NSC
    Steve Wall          NSC

Class 13
Womenís Open
1. Nicole Mote           28   0

Class 14
Unlimited Menís Hunter
1. Ric Crocker          250   7
2. Brandon Pryor        245   5
3. Bob Skelton          244   3
4. Eric Hester          238   5
5. Jack Smith           238   3
6. Mike Finch           237   3
7. Josh Crocker         230   5
8. Gene Bryant          230   3
9. Chris Simmons        224   2
10. Allen Stone         224   2
11. Rickey Jones        222   4
12. Michael Hamson      214   2
13. Wesley Whitworth    193   2
    Josh Vouter         NSC
    Justin Craig        NSC
    Will Partain        NSC
    Nathaniel Cox       NSC

Class 15
Senior
1. Jamie Wilbanks       262  11
2. Chris Daniels        260   9
3. Jack Elliott         258   6
4. Bo Swann             256   5
5. Phil Merck           230   4
6. Stacey Hudson        229   4
7. Jerry Golden         217   2
8. Gene Vaughn          185   1
   Gary Melton          NSC
   Dave Newell          NSC
   Gary Patterson       NSC

Class 17
Menís Unlimited
1. Jeremy Cheek         195   3

Class 20
Money
1. Austin Mercer        264   8
2. Seth Greene          254   7
3. C.B. Scruggs         252   7
4. Mark Thompson        251   6
5. Johnny Finger        248   5
6. Keith Chapman        247   3
7. Mark Leatherman      239   8
8. Jerry Tomberlin      237   4
9. Josh Freeman         233   5
10. Dean Lawter         232   2
11. Jim Addis           227   3
12. Tim Granger         218   2
13. Kevin Granger       202   1
14. Cory Wood           195   0
15. Billy Todd          190   3
16. Brandon Mercer      159   0
17. McKenzie McPeters   153   2
    Kevin Bryant        NSC
    Samuel Greene       NSC

Class 21
Womenís Known 40
1. Joyce Wyatt          243   4
2. Angel Scruggs        231   3
   Dayna Causby         148   1

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Dusty Grant          260   7
2. Heath McGill         257   8
3. Logan Clark          254   8
4. Stoney Pearson       250   6
5. Jeremy Seymour       248   5
6. Jamie Wilbanks       248   3
7. Todd Tongel          246   4
8. Brandon Davidson     244   2
9. Tommy McGaha         242   3
10. Rodney Davis        242   3
11. Bruce Brock         242   0
12. Brad Poore          237   2
13. Jonathan Kenner     237   2
14. Danny Thomas        233   2
15. Jonathan Villarreal 226   1
16. Steve Lusk          224   2
17. Sam Jennings        222   4
18. Matt Dillard        220   3
19. Levi Granger        209   3
    Harley Durham       NSC

6 practice round shooters

TROPHY AWARDS
Number of Archers in Class = Number of Places Awarded
1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd & 3rd Places

Pee Wee/ NASP Elementary & Cubs Medals only
Note: pickup awards at next shoot
Contact: eatyree@bellsouth.net
Call: (864) 650 8758

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".