ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
February 6/7, 2021
25 Targets
166 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary School Compound Pins | Elementary School Compound Open
Middle School Pins | Middle School Open | High School Pins | High School Open
Menís Traditional Recurve | Menís Traditional Longbow | Womenís Unlimited Hunter
Menís Beginner Hunter | Menís Unlimited Hunter | Senior Open
Super Senior Open | Womenís Open | Menís Open | Womenís Known 40
Menís Known 40 | Menís Known 50 Money | Menís Money

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Andy Cogburn         156     1
2. Raylan Messer        136     0
3. Sawyer Abernathy      80     0

Class 2
Elementary School
Compound Pins
1. Carter Bridges       236     2
2. Hayden Sorrells      232     1
3. Teagan Smith         134     0

Class 3
Elementary School
Compound Open
1.Jaxon Coates          226     2
2. Raegan Smith         212     1
3. Laney Bridges        212     1
4. Devlin Bailey        169     2

Class 5
Middle School Pins
1. Aidyn Smith          238     4
2. Aubrey Whitesides    238     1
3. Anzlee Kilby         223     2
4. Chase Abernathy      212     0
5. Gregory Tice         209     0
6. Riley Lunning        199     0

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Cody Humphries       250     4
2. Easton Bishop        224     1
3. Josh Phillips        223     0
4. Jacob Hendricks      211     1
5. Benjamin DalPorto    203     3
6. Ethan George         195     2
7. Josiah Partin        191     1
8. Ethan Bowen          165     0
9. Gavin Fish           164     1

Class 7
High School Pins
1. Eli Hunter           238     5
2. Colin Miller         230     3
3. Heather Carswell     166     2
4. Rebekah Ramey        166     2

Class 8
High School Open
1. Dristin Tucker       245     5
2. Garrett Pinkerton    239     0
3. Hunter Hendricks     238     2
4. Kate Miller          236     3
5. Morgan Bussert       234     2
6. Allison Setzer       183     1

Class 10
Menís Traditional
Recurve
1. Bobby Forrester      220     0
2. Roger Greene         214     2
3. Arthur Ware          210     1
4. Tyler Meadows        201     1
5. Frank Pace           196     1
6. Rodney Davis         193     1
7. Alan Davis           187     0
8. Tyler Messer         165     1
9. Kevin Burton         149     1

Class 11
Menís Traditional
Longbow
1. Randy Knight         216     2
2. Johnny Hyatt         198     1
   Jerry Slice          nsc

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited
Hunter
   Mollie Cogburn       nsc

Class 14
Menís Beginner Hunter
1. Cody McGill          256     7
2. Tyler Siegfried      254     7
3. Ty Tucker            252     5
4. Richard Delegatti    247     6
5. James Gilbert        243     4
6. Nathanael Dalporto   236     1
7. Matt Bailey          232     3
8. Ted Close            231     3
9. Doug Prescott        230     1
10. Owen Pickens        228     3
11. Caleb DalPorto      225     4
12. Matthew Tice        223     2
13. Chad Love           219     2
14. Lane Duncan         212     4
15. Mason Duncan        205     0
16. Joshua DalPorto     201     2
17. T.J. Galloway       163     1
18. John R. McCollum    106     0
    Ronnie Cannon       nsc

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Michael Sudduth      240     3
2. Nate Cogburn         229     5
3. Joshua Warren        224     3
4. Travis Ramey         220     5
5. Ben Gorsline         209     4
6. Reed Hitt            202     3
7. Will Vess            185     0
8. Shawn Hughes         155     0
9. Ronnie Warren        132     2

Class 16
Senior Open
1. Ken McElreath        234     3
2. Bo Swann             229     2
3. Stan Owen            221     1

Class 17
Super Senior Open
1. Jerry Golden         238     3
2. Emmett Tyree         205     3

Class 18
Womenís Open
1. Carrie Lennox        214     3

Class 19
Menís Open
1. Jack Long            238     3
   TC McCarter          nsc
   Daryl Lovelace       nsc
   Kyler Spurling       nsc
   Billy Bodford        nsc

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Matteja Metcalf      231     3
2. Amber Nelson         227     1
3. Debbie Soesbee       222     4
4. Alysha Sudduth       202     3
5. Carly Stroud         189     3
6. Cynthia Hendricks    180     1
7. McKalan Langston     151     0

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Brad Poore           262    11
2. Colin Sarratt        262    10
3. Landon Standish      260     6
4. Jamie Wilbanks       258     6
5. Bruce Brock          256     8
6. Harry Gray           254     6
7. Brandon Flynn        252     7
8. Joey Caraway         251     6
9. Rodney Coates        250     5
10. Corey Cooper        250     4
11. Tyler Smith         246     4
12. Travis George       244     5
13. Sean Moore          243     5
14. Kenny Gaddis        242     4
15. Brian Pinkerton     240     3
16. Brandon Swindoll    239     4
17. Richard Dorn        237     3
18. Dean Pilgrim        237     2
19. Russell Shirley     237     1
20. Jeffrey Davis       235     3
21. Eric Turner         234     2
22. Chris Marion        232     4
23. Tyler Pinkerton     232     3
24. Brady Rogers        230     3
25. Gene Bryant         230     1
26. Nick Rampey         226     4
27. Jordan Welch        225     0
28. James Gilbert       225     0
29. Steve Lusk          224     3
30. Chris Burton        222     0
31. Nathan Sanford      221     2
32. Ken Messer          218     1
33. Jacob Bingham       218     1
34. Rob Stomm           215     2
35. Brian Williams      208     2
36. Aaron Tuttle        208     1
37. Henry Moorehead     205     1
38. Logan Sorrells      203     0
39. Justin Pinkerton    199     0
40. Clint Hendricks     190     1
    Cory Nickles nsc
    Sydney Chappell     nsc
    Dave Newell         nsc
    Danny Thomas        nsc
    Andrew Foster       nsc
    Andrew Johnson      nsc
    Tommy McGaha        nsc
    Andrew Nickles      nsc
    Josh Rodgers        nsc
    Jeff Anders         nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50 Money
1st 60% of payback
2nd 25% of payback
3rd 15% of payback
1. Brent Qualls         274    13       $153.00
2. Dale Samples         266    11       $63.75
3. Jamie Weatherford    264     9       $38.25
4. Seth Greene          260    10
5. Adam Tomberlin       258     7
6. Tyler Ford           256     7
7. Logan Clark          256    10
8. Zach Hill            254     5
9. Jamie Nelson         250     5
10. Donald Bishop       248     7
11. Allen Setzer        245     7
12. Dustin Bishop       238     7
13. Brent Taylor        216     2
    Dean Lawter         nsc
    Chris Hernandez     nsc
    Chance Uston        nsc
    Jim Addis           nsc
    Cory Nelson         nsc

Class 24
Menís Money
1st 60% of payback
1. Dusty Grant          246     5       $60.00
2. Travis Ballard       239     4
   Micah Greene nsc

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 2/12/2021

back to ShootArchery.com