Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Bowhunter Jamboree
August 15/16, 2015
25 Targets
81 Shooters

PeeWee | Cubs | Traditional | Youth | Female Bowhunter Novice | Male Beginning Bowhunter | Male Young Adult
Bowhunter Unlimited | Senior | Open | Money | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Zeb Norman           206     1
2. Silas Norman         118     0

Class 2
Cubs
1. CJ Jennings          256    11

Class 3
Traditional
1. Scott Arledge        195     1
2. Blake Foster         191     1
3. Sally Scarborough     66     0
   Ivan Ivanoff         nsc
   Kathleen Ivanoff     nsc

Class 6
Youth
1. Dahntay Sanders      213     1
2. Jonathan Jennings    192     1
3. Dawson Smith         137     1
   Austin Link          nsc

Class 8F
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Kitty Stewart        244     3
2. Sandy Jennings       243     4
3. Samatha Stewart      221     1
4. Ashley Turner        185     1
5. Sue Owen             178     1
   Katrina Maw          nsc
   Jessica Link         nsc
   Jennifer Norman      nsc

Class 8
Male Bowhunter Novice
1. Harley Durham        268    10
2. DeWayne Cothran      264     7
3. Koty Porter          262     7
4. Keith Guest          256     5
5. Gary Patterson       247     6
6. Barry Smith          246     3
7. Charlie Porter       245     8
8. Gene Bryant          239     5
9. Mike Pfoutz, Sr      238     4
10. Cade Wilson         236     3
11. Matt Guy            234     7
12. Darrell Smith       229     2
13. Caleb Hill          227     2
14. Lewis Turner        224     0
15. McKenley McAteo     207     3
    Mark Link nsc
    Jim Granger nsc
    Kevin Granger nsc
    Kenneth Stone nsc
    Billy Todd nsc

Class 8B
Male Beginning Bowhunter
(Never shot even or above)
1. Jeremy Glenn         260     8
2. Frankie Smith        254     7
3. Jason Nabors         254     4
4. Justin Craig         243     4
5. Ken Wilson           243     2
6. Jake Hendricks       240     4
7. Matt Dillard         224     2
8. Michael Jennings     222     1
9. Jason Barton         221     3
10. Shane Maxwell       221     3
11. Richard Delegatti   219     1
12. Richard Carpenter   214     2
    Logan Carper        nsc
    Lee Smith           nsc
    Matt Poore          nsc
    Andy Norman         nsc
    Justin Craig        nsc

Class 10
Male Young Adult
1. Brannen Gerber       251     6

Class 14
Bowhunter Unlimited
1. AJ Lowery            270    10
2. Alan Davis           251     9
3. Dean Pilgrim         251     6
4. Jake Alexander       248     4
5. Travis Renaud        245     4
   David Foster         nsc

Class 15
Senior
1. Jamie Wilbanks       266    11
2. Phil Merck           248     5
3. Jerry Golden         248     5
4. Stan Owen            244     4
   Steve Justus         nsc

Class 18
Open
1. Kevin Bryant         266    10
2. Brad Poore           258     9
3. David Chumley        252     4
4. Laura Chumley        223     2

Class 20
Money
1. Adam Vaughn          nsc

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Jason Wilson         268    12
2. Rodney Davis         264     8
3. Bruce Brock          253     8
4. Sam Jennings         252     6
5. Rusty Smith          250     6
   Jackie Wyatt         nsc

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Joyce Wyatt          248     3

Trophies/ Awards
1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9-12 Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
PeeWee and Cubs Medals only
Money Class 60% payback
Scores are official after midnight Friday the 21st

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".