ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
3D Freeze WNC Circuit #1
January 14/15, 2023
25 Targets
146 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Easton Merritt       223     0
2. Colton Lemere        144     0

Class 2
Elementary Compound
1. Reagan Smith         243     4
2. Kenzley McKinney     195     4
3. Hunter Whitfield     169     0

Class 5
Middle School Compound
1. Sawyer Huff          266     8
2. Levi Pritchett       187     1
3. Braylen Beattie      184     0
4. Jake Guest           149     4
5. Madison Yow           48     0
6. Micah Hartline        21     0

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Holli Chiles         128     0
2. Ursula Reddy         116     2

Class 10
Menís Traditional Recurve
1. Arthur Ware          217
2. Stefan Bonitz        196     1
3. Don Davis            195     0
4. Michael Smith        194     0
5. Stan Owen            192     0
6. Bobby Forester       179     3
7. Jerry Slice          124     0
   David Lemar          nsc

Class 11
Menís Traditional Longbow
1. Randy Knight         203     5
2. Rodney Davis         197     0
3. Eric Johnson         185     1
4. Bryant Prater        180     2
5. Shane Towe           175     3
6. Wade Job             174     1
7. Blake Foster         170     0
8. Ken Thomas           159     1
9. John Chiles          125     0
   Don Callicoat        nsc

Class 14f
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Skye Sudduth         246     8
2. Lauren Merritt       221     0
3. Jennifer Simmons     146     3

Class 14K
Male Bowhunter Novice Known
1. Cory Bartlett        239     4
2. Danny Winchester     238     6

Class 14
Male Bowhunter Novice Unknown
1. Brady McConnell      252     5
2. Avery Shepard        251     6
3. Mike Pfoutz          242     2
4. Keith Guest          239     1
5. Spencer Norris       237     4
6. Barry Smith          225     2
7. Zac Sheppard         225     2
8. Dylan Burt           223     1
9. Brandon Shepard      221     3
10. Scott Simmons       215     1
11. Allen Crowe         200     2
    Brandon Whitfield   nsc
    Brian George        nsc

Class 15
Hunter Unlimited
1. Cody Lemere          254     5
2. Michael Sudduth      245     5
3. David Cutshall       231     3
4. Brian Warren         231     0
5. Alexander Granick    228     1
6. Reed Blalock         222     3
7. Nate Cogburn         221     4
8. Fred Gill            207     2
9. Danny Warren         202     0
10. Phil Cole           196     2
11. Bobby Patterson     188     0
12. Jeff Ray            168     0
13. Steven Ray          154     0

Class 16K
Senior Known
1. Shawn Blackburn      251     9
2. Jamie Wilbanks       248     5
3. Bruce Brock          248     4
4. Eric Turner          241     1
5. Russell Shirley      238     6
6. Steve Merritt        231     2
7. Gene Bryant          220     6
8. Steve Lusk           205     3
9. David Sosebee        192     0

Class 17K
Super Senior Known
1. John Holcombe        185     1
   Dave Newell          nsc
   Emmett Tyree         dnf

Class 19
Menís Open
1. Joshua Warren        196     0
2. Ricky McKinney       192     3
   Eli Hunter           nsc

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Carly Stroud         237     5
2. Janea McClure        237     2
3. Debbie Sosebee       233     2
   Amber Nelson         nsc

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Kenny Gaddis         262     9
2. Brad Poore           260     8
3. Joseph Geddings      256     6
4. Justin Craig         249     6
5. Tyler Smith          247     6
6. Chavis Stone         245     5
7. Devin Merritt        244     2
8. Turner Michael       239     3
9. Nick Rampey          239     5
10. Tristian Brank      236     4
11. Sean Moore, Jr      235     2
12. Merritt Ryan        234     2
13. Richard Delegatti   233     1
14. JD Roper            232     4
15. Hayden Brown        230     3
16. Andrew Foster       225     4
17. Jeff Anders         223     4
18. Chris Pace          219     0
19. Sean Moore,Sr       210     0
20. Austin Hall         205     3
21. TJ Brown            202     1
22. Chevy Roper         185     0
    Scott Wilson        nsc
    Nathan Baldwin      nsc
    Josh Smith          nsc
    Brady Rogers        nsc
    Brannon Hellams     nsc
    Clay Oliver         nsc
    Travis George       nsc

Class 22 Money
Menís Known 50
1. George Yode          220     0       $63
2. Mason Pratt          215     3       $26.25
3. Kyle Winchester      213     4       $15.75
4. Dax Aho              207     0
   Morgan Kline         nsc
   Jackson Davis        nsc
   Devin Merritt        nsc

Class 22 Trophy
Menís Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         266    11
2. Jamie Wilbanks       260     8
3. Ben Goode            232     4
4. Isaiah Yoder         222     4
5. Braxton Heath        212     0
6. David Almond         196     1
   Gabe Yoder           nsc
   Jamie Nelson         nsc
   Jamee Gilbert        nsc
   Joel Davis           nsc

Class 24
50 Unknown
1. Ryan Todd            240

Fun Shooters
Lochlan Hodgkins
Clint Hunter
Bart Jones
Jason Baker
Travis Ballard
Steve Brenelli
Andy Hodgkins
Owen Harrington
Isaac Goode
Will Partin
Lauren Carver
Jim Addis
John Russiaky
Logan Clark
Shane Waller
Tora Hodgkins
Michael Smith
Adam Tomberlin

Had a great turnout for 24F temps.

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after Friday midnight (1/21/2023)

back to ShootArchery.com