ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
January 16/17, 2021
25 Targets
153 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary Open | Traditional | Girls Middle School Open | Boyís Middle School Open
Womenís Bowhunter Novice | Menís Bowhunter Novice | High School Boys Open | Womenís Open
Senior Womenís Known | Super Senior Known | Senior Open | Open Pro Money | Menís Senior Known
Menís Outlaw Known 40 | Menís Known 50 Money | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Lakyn Siegfried      nsc

Class 2
Elementary Open
1. Hayden Sorrells      241     5
2. Devlin Bailey        211     1
3. Raegan Smith         201     4
   Cruz Floyd 2         nsc

Class 3
Traditional
1. Steve Pietrykowski   210 1
2. Frank Pace           200 2
3. Roger Greene         199 2
4. Jason Potter         191 1
5. Steven Cockrell      190 1
6. Todd Brazell         180 2
7. Arthur Ware          185 0
8. Rodney Davis         179 0
9. Bobby Forrester      167 1
10. Kyle Cockrell       163 1
11. Jerry Slice         158 1
12. Blake Foster        148 0
13. Walter Banks        138 0
14. Samantha Gault      122 0
15. David Soesbee       112 0
    Elliot Dunn         nsc

Class 6G
Girls Middle School Open
1. Kaitlyn Gibson       216     6

Class 6B
Boyís Middle School Open
1. Carter Ross          233     3
2. Aubrey B. Whitesides 218     0
   Ethan George         nsc
   Ross Carter          nsc
   Mack Jones           nsc

Class 8F
Womenís Bowhunter Novice
1. Madison Grubb        231     5
2. Carly Stroud         214     2
3. Emma Partin          212     1
4. Hayley Ferguson      191     1
5. McKalan Langston     186     1
6. Kristy Gibson        181
7. Sarah Riddell        147     0
   Teressa Ramey        nsc
   Rebekah Ramey        nsc
   Tina Edwards         nsc

Class 8
Menís Bowhunter Novice
1. Kenny Gaddis         256     5
2. Brandon Swindoll     252     2
3. Ty Tucker            251     5
4. Tyler Siegfried      250     4
5. Michael Coulter      248     3
6. Shane Ferguson       241     0
7. David Grubb          236     6
8. Eli Hunter           234     2
9. Keith Guest          234     2
10. Scott Simmons       233     4
11. Richard Delegatti   233     3
12. Andrew Earp         231     0
13. Gregory Tice        227     2
14. Mason Duncan        223     2
15. Beau Long           223     2
16. Randy Gibson        223     2
17. Matt Bailey         219     4
18. Matthew Tice        213     1
19. Riley Lanning       199     4
20. Lane Duncan         192     0
21. JJ Splan            171     2
    Dave Newell         nsc
    John Holcombe       nsc

Class 10
High School Boys Open
1. Bryson Geoghagan     208     4

Class 13
Womenís Open
1. Julia Lumm           nsc

Class 15FK
Senior Womenís Known
1. Debbie Soesbee       233     4

Class 15S
Super Senior Known
1. Gary Burton          231     3
2. Emmett Tyree         211     0
3. Henry Moorehead      208     2

Class 15
Senior Open
1. Stan Owen            231     3
2. Steve Ford           213     3
   Danny Thomas         nsc
   Travis Ramey         nsc
   Nate Cogburn         nsc
   Will Partin          nsc
   Beau Bishop          nsc
   Joshua Warren        nsc

Class 20
Open Pro Money
1. Andy Callaway        256     7
2. Keith Ahlstrom       254     6
3. Glenn Meadows        241     4
4. Ryan Todd            204     2
5. David Letterman      186     3

Class 23
Menís Senior Known
1. Mark Woods           248     4
2. Eric Turner          242     1
3. Ernie Cable          233     0
   Brandon Davidson     nsc
   Michael Smith        nsc

Class 24
Menís Outlaw Known 40
1. Brad Poore           269    12
2. Clay Baldwin         256     8
3. Eric Thacker         250     6
4. Jeremy Cheek         250     5
5. Mark Cable           248     5
6. Tyler Smith          248     3
7. Joshua Splan         247     7
8. Chris Burton         247     5
9. Jamie Nelson         246     3
10. Harry Gray          239     1
11. Brandon Cooper      238     6
12. Art Singleton       234     3
13. TJ Richey           233     1
14. Scott Baldwin       228     3
15. Sean Moore          227     4
16. Anthony Conte       225     1
17. Logan Sorrells      223     1
18. Brent Taylor        217     2
19. John Robinson       214     1
20. Colby Ferguson      213     0
21. Reed Hitt           189     3
22. Kurt Mead           183     1
23. Lucas Holland       177     0
24. Ben McIntosh        174     1
25. Shawn Hughes        165     1
26. Ronnie Warren       129     2
    Samuel Cable        nsc
    Chris Marion        nsc
    Travis George       nsc

Class 25
Menís Known 50 (Money)
1. Brent Qualls         278    15
2. Seth Greene          274    13
3. Tyler Ford           252     5
4. Ezra Greene          250     4
5. Jack Long            241     5
6. Chance Osteen        226     4
7. Joey Caraway         222     2
   Jim Addis            nsc
   Chris Hernandez      nsc
   Scott Brown          nsc

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Matteja Metcalf      234     7
2. Lisa Phillips        180     2
3. Barb Crean           168     0

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 1/22/2021

back to ShootArchery.com