Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The 3D Freeze
January 17/18, 2015
20 Targets
127 Shooters

PeeWees | Cubs | Traditional | Youth | Womenís Bowhunter Novice | Menís Bow Hunter Novice | Bow Hunter B | Menís Young Adult
Womenís Open | Menís Unlimited | Seniors | Menís Open | Money Class | Menís Known Distance | Womenís Known Distance

KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWees                Score 12's
1. Jake Guest           161   0
2. Jadeen Crocker       157   0
3. Micah Smith          121   1

Class 2
Cubs
1. Andrew Guest         226   0
2. Kevin Yount          215   2
3. Joey Alexander       211   0
4. Haleigh Foster       196   0
5. Nathan Merchant      195   0
6. Hunter Bradley       130   1
7. Lucas Hamson         126   0

Class 3
Traditional
1. Micheal Smith        218   2
2. Michael Longshore    193   1
3. Wade Job             183   1
4. Don Callicoat        153   0
5. Russell Alexander    148   0
6. Chad Pzanella        123   0
7. Chris Cauthen        116   2

Class 6
Youth
1. Tyler Flaherty       237   4
2. Taylor Foster        211   1
3. Dawson Smith         193   3

Class 8F
Womenís Bowhunter Novice
1. Vonda Stone          229   4
2. Allison Guest        222   2
3. Megan Bryant         214   2
4. Kayla Holden         209   2
   Sherry Pearson       NSC

Class 8
Menís Bow Hunter Novice
1. Gene Bryant          258   8
2. Keith Guest          248   3
3. Matt Cunningham      242   5
4. Mike Pfoutz, Sr      240   2
5. Brandon Blaine       238   7
6. Justin Kelly         235   4
7. Tyler Bishop         233   5
8. Rodney Davis         233   4
9. Randy Smith          223   8
10. Jason Few           223   2
11. Jonathan Davis      222   4
12. Jason Barnes        220   3
13. Timothy Nix         219   2
14. Michael Skinner     214   2
15. Brandon Thomas      208   4
16. Kevin Foley         204   0
17. Herb Strickland     198   0
18. Joseph Plumley      185   1
19. Dalton Vaughn       141   0
Ivan Ivanoff            NSC
Greg Pearson            NSC

Class 8b
Bow Hunter B
(Never shot even score or more)
1. Darrell Smith        252   5
2. Ron Winegard         248   4
3. Travis Ramey         246   3
4. Richard Delegatti    242   5
5. Ryan Foster          242   3
6. Kevin Flaherty       238   1
7. Garrett Addis        234   3
8. Jake Hendricks       229   5
9. Jonathan Villarreal  228   6
10. R.J. Winegard       227   3
11. Brian Young         227   3
12. Johnathan Cooper    225   6
13. Will Bradle         224   3
14. Rick Dover          224   2
15. Eric Foster         224   0
16. Michael Alexander   221   2
17. Harley Durham       220   4
18. Mack Ramey          220   2
19. Brian Williams      218   2
20. Matthew Dillard     216   1
21. Cade Wilson         212   4
22. Kyle Fowler         212   1
23. Shane Maxwell       209   3
24. Brandon Maxwell     207   2

Class 10
Menís Young Adult
1. Brannon Gerber       204   4

Class 13
Womenís Open
1. Megan Freeman        243   6

Class 14
Menís Unlimited
1. Dean Pilgrim         248   4
2. Micah Greene         246   6
3. Bruce Brock          236   5
4. Cody Lemere          233   3
5. Ric Crocker          231   3
6. Jeremy Seymour       228   4
7. Dana Kelly           217   0
8. Beau Bishop          216   2
9. Bryan Alexander      216   0
10. Perry Burns         214   2
11. Bob Skelton         208   1
12. John Smith          206   2
13. Michael Hamson      190   3
    Luke Greene         NSC
    Jonathan Kenner     NSC
    Josh Crisp          NSC
    Josh Blanton        NSC
    Brad Poore          NSC

Class 15
Seniors
1. Jamie Wilbanks       258   6
2. Bo Swann             252   6
3. Emmett Tyree         248   3
4. Josh Crocker         242   4
5. Charles Young        238   3
6. Stan Owen            219   2
7. Dan Renner           218   3
8. David Alexander      213   1
9. George Campbell      207   1
   Dave Newell          NSC
   Jerry Golden         NSC
   Mark McFarland       NSC

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Ezra Greene          246   4
2. Seth Greene          243   7
3. Kenneth Stone        228   3
   Chris Norton         NSC
   Clay Baldwin         NSC

Class 20
Money Class
1. Justin Hannah        262   9
2. Kevin Bryant         244   3
3. Mark Thompson        242   6
4. Josh Freeman         233   5
5. Mark Leatherman      231   3
   David Crain          NSC
   Danielle Stone       NSC
   Joel Penley          NSC

Class 25
Menís Known Distance
1. Randy Baker          256  10
2. Devin Nordan         252   8
3. Dale Samples         244   4
4. Blake Makison        243   3
5. Earnest Cowart       229   4
6. Cody Taylor          227   3
7. Justin Gray          190   2
   Chris Ellis          NSC
   Dave Thomas          NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known Distance
1. Joyce Wyatt          235   3
2. Emerald Collier      230   5
3. Danielle Worthen     208   3

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".