Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
January 2/3, 2016
25 Targets
142 Shooters

PeeWee | Cub 9-11 | Traditional | Youth 12-14 | Womenís Bowhunter | Menís Bowhunter | Menís Bowhunter Novice
Menís Young Adult | Menís Bowhunter Unlimited | Super Senior | Senior | Menís Open | Money | Womenís Known 40
Outlaw Known 40 | Menís Known 50

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWee/NASP Elementary Score 12's
M & F are combined
1. Christopher Scruggs  249   5
2. Mattie Chamber       206   5
3. Jake Guest           136   0
4. Dawson Kinder        118   1
5. Kayle Horton         100   0
   Carleigh Ramey       NSC
   Baylen Crocker       NSC

Class 2
Cub 9-11
M & F are combined
1. Andrew Guest         161   0
2. Konner Kirby         023   0
   Rebecca Ramey        NSC

Class 3
Traditional
M & F are combined
1. Blake Foster         161   2
2. Shane Copeland       144   1
3. Jerry Slice          142   2
4. Kimberly Rowland     121   0

Class 6
Youth 12-14
M & F are combined
1. Ashton Scruggs       220   2
2. CJ Jennings          204   6
3. Landon Thompson      184   2
4. Megan Bryant         184   1
5. Porcia Austin        182   3
6. Bryson Scruggs       175   2
7. Griffen Copeland     148   1
8. McKenzie Smith       142   0
9. Ben Davis            137   1
   Chavis Davis         NSC
   Chavis Stone         NSC
   Joshua Meals         NSC

Class 8F
Womenís Bowhunter
1. Allison Guest        233   3
2. Sandy Jennings       182   4
3. Megan Worley         156   0
4. Liza Smith           103   1
   Teressa Rampey       NSC

Class 8B
Menís Bowhunter that have never shot even
8B is not eligible for SCAA Awards.
1. Sam Toinetta         237   6
2. Gene Vaughn          201   1
3. Shane Maxwell        195   2
4. Bobby Horton         186   2
5. Cory Broom           172   2
6. Rodney Hollingsworth 172   1

Class 8
Menís Bowhunter Novice
1. Keith Guest          260   5
2. Jeffrey Davis        243   3
3. Ronald Owens         242   3
4. Jason Stall          236   5
5. Wayne Clark          236   1
6. Jason Nabors         233   1
7. Keith Wilks          228   2
8. Jason Floyd          227   3
9. Alex Morrow          226   6
10. Ethan Floyd         219   2
11. Bobby Austin        212   4
12. Randy Smith         206   1
13. Michael Jennings    189   1
    Brad Edwards        NSC
    Tommy McGaha        NSC
    Jason Graham        NSC
    Chris Skoddard      NSC
    Harley Durham       NSC

Class 10
Menís Young Adult
1. Brannen Gerber       266   9
2. Justin Kelly         209   1

Class 14
Menís Bowhunter Unlimited
1. Jack Smith           253   8
2. Dana Kelly           242   2
3. Josh Crocker         238   5
4. Dean Pilgrim         238   4
5. Josh Crisp           232   3
6. Ric Crocker          230   2
7. John Long            229   6
8. Bryan Alexander      229   1
9. Alan Davis           226   5
10. Jeff Combs          210   2
11. Billy Todd          209   4
12. Cory Wood           208   4
13. Justin Craig        199   3
14. Tim Sexton          198   3
15. Levi Crangel        183   2
16. McKenzie McPeters   176   1
17. Mark Nabors         176   0
18. Tim Granger         175   1
19. Kevin Granger       164   0
20. Dale Holder         154   2
    Travis Ramey        NSC
    Jason Pearce        NSC
    Michael McCollum    NSC
    Allen Stone         NSC
    Brent Parker        NSC

Class 15S
Super Senior
65+, M & F are combined
1. Dan Renner           237   6

Class 15
Senior
50-64, M & F are combined
1. Jamie Wilbanks       274  11
2. Bo Swann             262   8
3. Jerry Golden         237   6
4. Stan Owen            236   2
5. Mark McFarland       229   4
6. Phil Merck           224   4
7. David Kelly          199   3

Class 18
Menís Open
1. James Bryan          207   3
2. Jacob Robinson       179   2
3. Greg Bryan           177   3
4. Neal Norris          143   4
   Dusty Grant          NSC

Class 20
MoneyM & F are combined
1. C.B. Scruggs         259  10
2. Kevin Bryant         258  12
3. Jerry Tomberlin      256   7
4. Chris Norton         252   6
5. Mark Thompson        237   6
6. Ken McElreath        235   3
   Ray Lance            NSC
   Joel Penley          NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Angel Scruggs        241   4
2. Joyce Wyatt          241   3

Class 24
Outlaw Known 40
1. Kevin Cannon         270   9
2. Kenneth Stone        242   3
3. Chris Haley          240   6
4. Jared Ball           238   5
5. Jon Wilson           235   5
6. Channing Lawson      235   5
7. Gene Bryant          225   5
   Jackie Wyatt         NSC
   Kenneth Free         NSC
   Lloyd Wilson         NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Justin Haman         288  15
2. Dalton King          269  10
3. Sam Smith            268   6
4. Sam Jennings         255   7
5. Heath McGill         252   4
6. Brad Poore           241   4
7. Jonathan Keene       236   8
8. Bruce Brock          235   6
9. Matt Dillard         234   4
10. Steve Lusk          234   3
11. Rodney Davis        229   1
12. Lance Tidwell       227   4
13. Ben Lovedahl        224   2
14. Jonathan Villarreal 213   1
15. AJ Reece            209   3
16. Beau Bishop         205   0
17. Earnest Cowart      192   4
18. Dustin Jackson      192   0
19. Jack Causby         174   0
    Eric Brabenec       NSC
    Dalton Hendricks    NSC
    Joe Fant            NSC
    Logan Clark         NSC
    Wayne Jackson       NSC
    Danny Thomas        NSC
    Colby Langford      NSC
    Kenneth Farmer      NSC

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".