ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Summer Sizzler
July 16/17, 2021
25 Targets
73 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 2B
Boyís Elementary Open          Score   12's
   Cohen Garner                 nsc

Class 5B
Boyís Middle School Pins
1. James Garrison               181     2

Class 6B
Boyís Middle School Open
1. Eli Lineberger               265    11
2. Jaxon Coates                 221     2
3. Colton Hutto                 212

Class 7B
Boyís High School Pins
1. Caleb McCarson               164     2
2. Miller Motes                 161     0

Class 9
Womenís Traditonal
1. Shari Chapman                123     0

Class 10
Menís Traditional
1. Roger Greene                 222     2
2. Bryant Prater                216     2
3. Randy Knight                 214     1
4. Arthur Ware                  213     2
5. Rodney Davis                 208     3
6. Ezra Greene                  199     0
7. Bobby Forrester              197     2
8. Jerry Slice                  176     0
   Matthew Trammell             nsc

Class 14F
Womenís Bowhunter Novice
1. Rebekah Ramey                220     2
2. Jaden Brock                  206     3

Class 14
Menís Bowhunter Novice
1. Avery Chapman                251     6
2. Reed Hitt                    211     4
3. Russell Baun                 208     3
4. Shawn Hughes                 161     2

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Jim Garrison                 198     2
   Alan Davis                   nsc
   Cody Lemere                  nsc

Class 16K
Senior Known 40
2. Jamie Wilbanks               262     9
3. Steve Lusk                   254     6
4. Eric Turner                  242     3
5. Gary Patterson               234     4
6. Allen Lineberger             228     4
7. Gene Bryant                  222     3
8. Tim Dyar                     210     2
   Dean Lawter                  nsc

Class 17
Menís Super Senior
1. Henry Moorehead              217     2
2. Emmett Tyree                 213     2
   Dave Newell                  nsc

Class 19
Menís open (unknown 50)
1. William Post                 164     0

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Teressa Ramey                250     5
2. Janea McClure                243     4
3. Amber Nelson                 194     0

Class 21
Menís Outlaw Known 40
1. Brad Poore                   255    11
2. Jeffrey Davis                250     8
3. Clay Baldwin                 250     4
4. Jamie Nelson                 246     6
5. Rodney Coates                245     5
6. Ty Tucker                    244     6
7. Devin Merritt                241     1
8. Hayden Brown                 231     3
9. Steve Merritt                228     0
   Ben McIntosh                 nsc
   Dale Samples                 nsc
   John Russiaky                nsc
   Tommy Anderson               nsc
   Will Partin                  nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50 (money)
1. Nick Urbano                  258     7       $45
2. Travis Ramey                 236     2
3. Jeff Byrd                    223     4

Fun Class
Andrew Johnson
Barry Moon
Canyon Jones
Chip Worrell
Dan Smith
Eli Hutto
Eric Blundy
Hunter Ramsey
Jason Baker
Jay Moon
Mark Loggins
Matt Broadwell
Matt Loggins
Samantha Ramsey
Shane Waller

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett Tyree Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
No scores contested after
midnight 7/22 /2022

back to ShootArchery.com