ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
SC Circuit #11
Jul 17/18, 2021
25 Targets
104 Shooters



Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12'S
1. Dannah Clare Irvin   268     9
2. Harrison Stephens    182     2
3. Elaina Stephens      172     0
4. Easton Merritt       158     0
   Houston Hovis        nsc

Class 2
Elementary Compound Pins
1. Teagan Smith         210     1
   Colton Hutto         nsc

Class 3
Elementary Compound Open
1. Reagan Smith         232     5

Class 4
Middle School Traditional
1. Hudson Stephens      170     2
2. Tucker Stephens      161     1

Class 5
Middle School Pins
1. Aidyn Smith          227     5
2. Gregory Tice         144     0

Class 6
Middle School Open
   Cruz Floyd           nsc

Class 7
High School Pins
1. Eli Hunter           205     1
2. Lauren Stehpens      203     2
   Ruthie Marcengill    nsc

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Janea McClure        145     0

Class 10
Menís Recurve
1. Arthur Ware          229     2
2. Bobby Forester       186     0
3. Will Partin          180     1
4. Austin Carpenter     165     0
5. Jerry Slice          154     0
6. Walter Banks         145     0
7. Jeremiah Prater      103     1
   Roger Greene         nsc

Class11
Menís Longbow
1. Bryant Prater        207     2
2. Blake Foster         167     1
3. Michael Smith        162     0
4. Matthew Trammell     160     1

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited Hunter
1. Lacey West           252     6
2. Ruthie Masengale     215     2
3. Alysha Skye Sudduth  205     2
   Lacey West           nsc

Class 14
Beginner Bow Hunter
1. Kurtis West          260     7
2. Tommy Cotten         237     3
3. Matthew Tice         213     2
4. Emmett Tyree         202     2
5. John Walker          192     2
   Tim Dyar             nsc

Class 15S
Super Senior Known
1. Dave Shirley         236
2. Roy McGinnis         204     1
3. Jamie Eacheverri     202     2

Class 16
Senior Open
1. Lewis Merck          216
   Mark Woods           nsc

Class 18
Womenís Open
1. Jennifer Irvin       216     6

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Teressa Ramey        214     2
   Tina Edwards         nsc

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Jeremy Fowler        260     8
2. Chris Cogburn        260     8
3. Tyler Smith          260     6
4. Austin Cook          247     9
5. Harry Gray           242     6
6. Travis Kreuzberger   240     2
7. Tommy Anderson       228     2
8. Travis Ramey         227     2
9. Dalton Crooks        226     4
10. Tristen Stephens    223     0
11. Devin Merritt       221     3
12. Ken Messer          221     2
13. Edward Melton       220     4
14. Anthony Conte       219     1
15. Jeffrey Davis       218     3
16. Kacey Merck         214     1
17. Dillon Smith        211     3
18. Chris Burton        204     1
19. Ryan Merritt        203     0
20. Samuel Marcengill   202     2
21. Nick Koontz         191     0
    Chris Marion        nsc
    Jackson Davis       nsc
    Luke Greene         nsc
    Travis George       nsc
    Brandon Bates       nsc
    Scott Brown         nsc
    Dean Brantley       nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Mitchell Irvin       274    15
2. Tyler Ford           270    11
3. Brent Qualls         266     9
4. Logan Clark          254     6
5. Jamie Nelson         229     4
6. Scott Baldwin        227     3
   Michael Sudduth      nsc

Class 24
Menís Money
1. Jamie Weatherford    216     1

Senior Known 40(Non-Circuit Class)
1. Eric Turner SC       254     5
2. Jamie Wilbanks       252     3
3. Ted Close            234     2
4. Russell Shirley      231     2
5. Steve Lusk           227     2
   Brandon Davidson     nsc
   Jeff Massey          nsc

Super Senior Known 40(Non-Circuit Class)
1. Henry Moorehead      192     0
   Dave Newell  nsc

Fun
Dean Lawter
Dan Smith
Barbara Masengale
Brett Hovis
Jay Moon
Barry Moon
Alec Moncini
Travis Ballard
Jim Addis
Tammy Stehpens
Sam Smith
Keith Ahlstrom

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

back to ShootArchery.com