ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
2020 Summer Sizzler 3D
July 18/19, 2020
25 Targets
84 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary Compound Pins | Elementary Compound Open | Boyís Middle School Pins
Girlís Middle School Open | Boyís Middle School Open | Boyís High School Pins
Girls High School Open | Womenís Traditional | Menís Traditional Recurve
Menís Traditional Longbow | Womenís Unlimited Hunter | Menís Beginner Hunter
Menís Unlimited Hunter | Super Senior | Womenís Open | Menís Open
Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Menís Money

facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Raegan Smith         221     5
2. Gabriel Tice         200     3
3. Elijah Chumley        84     0

Class 2
Elementary Compound Pins
1. Gregory Tice         236     6
2. Devlin Bailey        222     3
3. Hayden Sorrells      215     1

Class 3
Elementary Compound Open
1. James Chumley        195     1

Class 5
Boyís Middle School Pins
1. Riley Lanning        258     7
2. JJ Splan             202     1

Class 6G
Girlís Middle School Open
1. Matteja Metcalf      252     3

Class 6B
Boyís Middle School Open
1. Cody Humphries       264    11

Class 7
Boyís High School Pins
1. Manny Schlichtmann   227     2

Class 8
Girls High School Open
1. Emma Lineberger      246     5

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Samantha Gault       130     1

Class 10
Menís Traditional Recurve
1. Harrison Shirley     235     2
2. Arthur Ware          226     1
3. Jackson Shirley      211     2
4. Jimmie Holler        207     3
5. Bobby Forrester      206     1
6. Jamie Holler         192     0
7. Frank Pace           191     1
8. Monte Lee            137     0

Class 11
Menís Traditional Longbow
1. Walter Banks         222     2
2. Blake Foster         193     0
3. Jerry Slice          175     0

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited Hunter
1. Taylor Skipper       229     3
2. Madison Grubb        209     2
3. Kaitlyn Gibson       154     0

Class 14
Menís Beginner Hunter
1. Jeremy Fowler        254     4
2. Ryan Lagroon         250     7
3. Richard Delegatti    242     2
4. David Grubb          237     2
5. Randall McJunkin     236     1
6. Matt Bailey          228     2
7. Matthew Tice         220     1
8. Nathan McJunkin      218     1
   Gary Patterson       nsc
   Joshua Splan         nsc
   Shane Ferguson       nsc

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Travis Kreuzberger   218     4
2. Kevin Sequoia        199     2

Class 17
Super Senior
1. Emmett Tyree         238     8

Class 18
Womenís Open
1. Laura Chumley        216     2

Class 19
Menís Open
1. Dusty Grant          256     9
2. David Chumley        231     4
   Jesse West           nsc
   Paul House           nsc

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Amy Smith            202     2

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Jamie Nelson         270    12
2. Tyler Smith          266     7
3. Travis George        260    11
4. Douglas Marholz      258     7
5. John Craig           256     5
6. Dale Samples         248     1
7. Kevin Bryant         247     6
8. Carrie Lennox        246     8
9. Eric Turner          244     2
10. Sean Moore,Sr       242     6
11. Dristin Tucker      242     4
12. Jamie Wilbanks      241     3
13. Ty Tucker           240     8
14. Chris Marion        239     4
15. Steve Lusk          239     1
16. Anthony Conte       238     8
17. Logan Sorrells      230     2
18. Brady Rogers        226     1
19. Henry Moorehead     214     1
20. Allen Lineberger    206     1
    Andrew Earp         nsc
    Danny Thomas        nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         276    16
2. Jamie Weatherford    254     7
3. Matt Malone          254     7
4. Dean Lawter          252     8
5. Jason Baker          252     8
6. Jim Addis            248     8
7. Brad Poore           246     5
8. Marshall Case        244     5
9. Scott Baldwin        243     9
10. Tim Shirley         214     2
11. Ryan Todd           213     3

Class 24
Menís Money
1. Seth Greene          276    13
2. Jack Long            247     7

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 7/24/2020

back to ShootArchery.com