ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2019 Summer Challenge 3D
July 20/21, 2019
25 Targets

Pee Wee | Elementary Open | Traditional | Middle School Open | Beginning Bowhunter
Bowhunter Novice | High School Open | Super Senior | Senior Known 40
Menís Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Bryce Bradley        167     0

Class 2
Elementary Open
1. Brock Bradley        202     3
2. Devlin Bailey        133     0

Class 3
Traditional
1. Walter Banks         232     3
2. Roger Greene         222     4
3. Blake Foster         213     2
4. Rodney Davis         208     3
5. Bryant Prater        180     2
6. Brad Hurley          117     0
7. Samantha Gault        65     0
   Adam Gantt           NSC
   Raymond Prater       NSC

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Tanner Welch         236     5
2. Matteja Metcalf      206     4
   Zeb Norman           NSC

Class 8b
Beginning Bowhunter
1. Joshua Meals         218     3
2. Nathan Dalporto      212     2
3. Trey Wilson          201     0

Class 8
Bowhunter Novice
1. Shane Ferguson       254     5
2. Mike Pfoutz, Jr.     252     6
3. Dennis Bishop        244     4
4. Scott Barker         244     3
5. Ben Fowler           238     1
6. Mark Nolen           237     5
7. Richard Delegatti    236     1
8. Gene Bryant          234     3
9. Joshua Splan         223     4
10. Dylan James         199     1
11. Kyle McKittrick     194     2
    Andy Norman         NSC
    Barry Smith         NSC
    Gary Patterson      NSC
    James Ellsworth     NSC
    Jamie Carver        NSC
    Jamie Carver        NSC
    Troy Hopkins        NSC

Class 10
High School Open
1. Samuel Cable         196     1

Class 15S
Super Senior
1. Dan Renner           198     0
2. Jake Hendricks       182     0

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Jamie Wilbanks       256     5
2. Dave Shirley         244     6
3. Eric Turner          236     4
4. Ernie Cable          217     3
5. Danny Thomas         217     2
6. Charles Raymond      168     1
7. Steve Lusk           235     4
   Brandon Davidson     NSC

Class 24
Menís Known 40
1. Dave Walker          258     5
2. Joey Caraway         249     8
3. Matt Bradley         244     8
4. Earnest Cowart       244     4
5. Jamie Nelson         242     3
6. Tyler Ford           234     2
7. Michael Pfoutz, Sr   222     1

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brad Poore           273    12
2. Seth Greene          272    10
3. Jason Baker          271    13
4. Adam Tomberlin       266     9
5. Micah Greene         263    15
6. Ezra Greene          260     9
7. Dean Lawter          250     4
8. Scott Baldwin        250     4
9. Jeremy Fowler        249     6
10. Matt Bradley        227     3
    Cory Nickles        NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Amanda Robertson     216     1

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
pab40sc@charter.net

Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Scores final after midnight 7/26/2019

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".