Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Challenge (NC Circuit #11)
June 11/12, 2016
25 Targets
105 Shooters

PeeWee | Elementary School fixed pin | Menís Recurve | Menís Longbow | Youth Open | Beginner Bow Hunter
Middle School Fixed pins | High School Open | High School Fixed pins | Womenís Unlimited Bow Hunter
Menís Known 40 | Menís Unlimited Bow Hunter | Senior | Menís Open | Pro/Money | Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 50

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Jadeen Crocker       202     2
2. Baylen Crocker       116     0

Class 2b
Elementary School fixed pin
1. Cody Humphries       254     6
2. Matthew Morehead     238     2
3. Emma Lineberger      222     4
4. Aaron Clontz         214     2
5. Cooper Cook          209     1
6. Jonathan Eaker       204     2
7. Eli Lineberger       191     1
8. Jimmy Causby         122     0

Class 3
Menís Recurve
1. Earl Gleason         192     1
2. Blake Foster         183     0
3. Melissa Gleason      058     0

Class 4
Menís Longbow
1. Bryant Prater        210     1
2. Alan Davis           198     2
3. Scott Arledge        193     1
4. Don Davis            168     0
5. Barry Horne          161     1

Class 6b
Youth Open
1. Kaleb Rogers         243     2

Class 8
Beginner Bow Hunter
1. Jason Floyd          255     8
2. Tony Gilliam         252     9
3. Ben Fowler           252     3
4. Tommy Anderson       249     3
5. Scott Barker         244     4
6. Fred Pritcherd       243     5
7. Nicholas Hooker      243     4
8. Keith Guest          243     3
9. Sonny Huntsinger     242     5
10. Randy Standish      234     1
11. Ronnie Morehead     225     4
12. Charles Lovin       225     3
13. Henry Hooker        210     3
14. Richard Carpenter   209     1
15. James Ellengworth   204     2
16. Karry Kirchner      204     1
17. Todd Humphries      185     0
    Jonathan Floyd      NSC

Class 9
Middle School Fixed pins
1. Landon Standish      262     8
2. Ethan Floyd          238     4
3. Olivia Poston        215     1
4. Morgan Bussert       201     1
5. Gabe Huntsinger      175     1

Class 10a
High School Open
1. Porcia Austin        212     4

Class 10b
High School Fixed pins
1. Michael Jennings     236     5
2. Cody Peck            192     4
3. Madison Austin       133     0

Class 11
Womenís Unlimited Bow Hunter
1. Sandy Jennings       228     1
2. Lorie Poston         226     3
   Leann Skelton        NSC

Class 12
Menís Known 40
1. Kenneth Stone        259    10
2. Jonathan Villarreal  258     8
3. Keith Rogers         258     5
4. Keith Kirchner       252     6
5. Dean Waldrop         248     4
6. John Craig           247     7
7. Jared Ball           242     5
8. John Rogers          242     0
9. Bobby Austin         238     4
10. Marc Long           237     6
11. Dale Samples        237     3
12. Allen Lineberger    237     2
13. Jackie Wyatt        235     4
14. Jason Clontz        232     0
15. Shaun Moore         227     2
16. Steve Lusk          227     2
17. Richard Delegatti   216     1
18. James Peck          213     1
19. Chris Poston        211     1
20. Jack Causby         208     0
21. Chris Helpon        201     0
22. Henry Morehead      199     4
23. Stoney Warren       188     2
    Freeman Dyer        NSC

Class 14
Menís Unlimited Bow Hunter
1. Ric Crocker          244     3
2. Bob Skelton          234     3
3. Jason Stoll          226     4
4. Gary Stacy           214     1
   Josh Crocker         NSC
   Brannen Gerber       NSC

Class 15
Senior
1. Jerry Golden         252     5
2. Bo Swann             249     5
3. Jamie Wilbanks       245     7
4. Gary Patterson       245     6
5. Chris Daniels        245     4
6. Greg Pace            235     2
7. Jake Hendricks       227     1

Class 18
Menís Open
1. David Chumley        252     5
2. Stan Owen            225     1

Class 20
Pro/Money
1. Adam Tomberlin       270    12
2. Sam Jennings         251     7
3. Matt Dillard         240     6
4. Johnny Finger        240     6
5. Michael McKnight     240     5

Class 21
Womenís Known 40
1. Dayna Causby         089     0

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Logan Clark          266    12
2. Dalton King          259     9
3. Brad Poore           259     8
4. Todd Tongel          257     8
5. Bruce Brock          256     6
6. Matt Dillard         251     6
7. Stoney Pearson       250     4
8. Sam Jennings         248     8
9. Tyler Ford           248     3
10. Brannen Gerber      242     6
    Rusty Smith         NSC

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".