These results brought to you by:
Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Summer Sizzler, NE Ga Circuit SOY
June 9/10, 2018
20 Targets
76 Shooters
Open Money |
Known Money |
Senior Open |
Senior Known |
Women’s Known |
Open Trophy
Known Trophy |
Open Hunter |
Crossbow |
Hunter |
Young Adult |
Novice |
Women’s Bowhunter
Young Hunter |
Youth |
Sr Eagle |
Traditional |
Cub
Web-Site |
facebook
Open Money Score 12's 1. Chris Norton 206 7 2. Stephen Tanner 204 6 3. Sam Smith 201 5 4. Jay Moon 194 2 5. Travis Ballard 191 4 Known Money 1. Seth Greene 222 12 2. Adam Tomberlin 216 10 3. John Adams 206 5 4. Jim Addis 190 6 Senior Open 1. Perry Hughes 207 9 2. Barry Moon 196 3 3. Jerry Golden 193 1 4. Dan Renner 180 4 Senior Known 1. Jamie Wilbanks 214 9 2. Jeff Massey 180 6 Women’s Known 1. Janea McClure 167 3 Open Trophy 1. Shawn Beebe 208 6 2. Josh Warren 185 1 3. Steve Lusk 166 1 Known Trophy 1. Earnest Cowart 212 8 2. Jeff Durham 208 6 3. Tyler Reece 208 6 4. Brad Poore 204 7 5. Will Partin 197 4 6. Billy Sanders 197 4 7. Ty Tucker 196 2 8. Tommy McGaha 194 2 9. Matt Norris 191 3 10. Jeremy Cheek 191 2 11. Rodney Davis 190 5 12. Rusty Smith 188 1 13. Anthony Brucke 175 2 14. Terry Tillman 164 3 15. James Powell 142 1 Kevin Cannon NSC Open Hunter 1. Aaron Ricks 194 1 2. Clay Baldwin 188 1 3. Chuck Kantz 176 1 Crossbow 1. Danny Morgan 204 6 Hunter 1. John Erwin 206 5 2. Nate Cogburn 200 4 3. Kevin Nix 198 4 4. Hugh Bryant 198 3 5. Eric Turner 181 1 Tyler Caudell NSC Justin Craig NSC Drew Bryan NSC Eric Piette NSC Stan Owen NSC Young Adult 1. Dakota Beason 195 5 2. Titus Penland 177 1 Novice 1. Keith Guest 197 3 2. Michael Turner 182 1 3. Richard Delegatti 180 2 Women’s Bowhunter 1. Michele Norton 196 2 2. Allison Guest 182 1 3. Vickie Brucke 165 2 4. Robin Marie East 165 1 Morgan Warren NSC Sue Owen NSC Young Hunter 1. Charles Kantz 207 7 2. Lillie Woodall 171 4 Youth 1. Madison Adams 208 5 Tyler Brown NSC Sr Eagle 1. Dawson Thompson 192 2 2. Dristin Tucker 190 1 3. Abby Kantz 185 1 4. Chase Sanders 183 2 5. Chloe Erwin 126 0 Traditional 1. Trey Brown 149 1 2. Blake Foster 141 0 3. Ben Brown 129 0 Shane Brown NSC Megan Sprouse NSC Kyle Sprouse NSC John Brown, Jr NSC Cub 1. Ries Thompson 210 6 2. Lane Caudell 165 0 Keowee Bowmen Contacts Perry Burns… Pres. (864)784-0848 pab40sc@charter.net Emmett Tyree, Sec. … For Scores (864)643-7490 eatyree3@gmail.com Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot) 1-3 Archers = 1st Place 4-6 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places 7 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".