ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2021 Spring Fling SC Circuit #3
March 20/21, 2021
25 Targets
79 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary Open Girls | Elementary Open Boys | Traditional
Midddle School Boys | Middle School Girls | Womenís Bowhunter Novice
Menís Bowhunter Novice | High School Open Boys | Womentís Open
Menís Unlimited Hunter | Senior Open | Super Senior Known
Menís Pro Open | Senior Known 40 | Menís Known 40
Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Harrison Stephens    199     2
   Alayna Stephens      nsc

Class 2G
Elementary Open Girls
1. Raegan Smith         218     6

Class 2B
Elementary Open Boys
1. Houston Hovis        118     1

Class 3
Traditional
1. Arthur Ware          233     3
2. Rodney Davis         212     2
3. Bobby Forrester      211     2
4. Randy Knight         208     2
5. Frank Pace           205     0
6. Bryant Prater        191     0
7. Blake Foster         157     0
8. Jerry Slice          155     0
9. Samuel Daniels       108     0
10. Angela Duncan        92     0
11. William Hatcher      98     0
    Dana Kelly          nsc

Class 6b
Midddle School Boys
1. Aubrey Whitesides    247     5
2. Tucker Stephens      107     1
3. Hudson Stephens       99     0

Class 6g
Middle School Girls
1. Maddie Tadlock       226     2

Class 8f
Womenís Bowhunter Novice
1. Alysha Sudduth       250     6
2. Carly Stroud         224     2
3. Sue Owen             220     3
4. Tammy Stephens       212     0
5. Lauren Stephens      206     2
6. Teressa Ramey        164     0
7. Rebekah Ramey        141     0

Class 8
Menís Bowhunter Novice
1. Jamee Gilbert        254     6
2. Ty Tucker            241     5
3. Richard Delegatti    238     6
4. Tim Dyar             227     4
5. Chandler Mitchell    221     6
6. Clint Wilson         214     2
7. Lane Duncan          211     4
8. John Walker          207     2
9. Mason Duncan         206     4
10. Frank Lambdin       198     0
11. Jacobus Niemand     147     0

Class 10b
High School Open Boys
1. Eli Hunter           224     2

Class 13
Womentís Open
1. Carrie Lennox        217     2

Class 14
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Travis Ramey         228     3

Class 15
Senior Open
1. Ken McElreath        245     6
2. Stan Owen            219     2

Class 15S
Super Senior Known
1. Jerry Golden         220     1
2. Roy McGinnis         217     2
3. Emmett Tyree         196     1

Class 20
Menís Pro Open
1. Dusty Grant          254     5

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Kevin Bryant         254     5
2. Jamie Wilbanks       250     6
3. Steve Lusk           250     6
4. Bruce Brock          248     5
5. Eric Turner          232     4
6. David Sosebee        229     4
7. Russell Shirley      235     3
8. Ted Close            226     4
9. Brian Williams       217     2

Class 24
Menís Known 40
1. Michael Sudduth      258     8
2. Tristan Stephens     252     4
3. Tyler Smith          250     6
4. Kenny Gaddis         249     6
5. Anthony Conte        248     3
6. Will Partin          243     6
7. Rodney Coates        238     2
8. Dristin Tucker       237     2
9. Dean Pilgrim         232     5
10. Clint Hunter        202     1
    Andrew Nickles      nsc
    Brett Hovis         nsc
    Josh Rodgers        nsc
    Travis Kreuzberger  nsc
    Cory Nickles        nsc

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         284    17
2. Tyler Smith          256    10
3. Dale Samples         254     6

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Matteja Metcalf      234     2
2. Janea McClure        232     4
3. Debbie Sosebee       220     3
4. Lindsey Stephens     204     3
5. Ruthie Masengale     203     1

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after midnight 2/26/2021

back to ShootArchery.com