ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Chiller 3D State Exclusive SCAA Circuit #3
March 2/3, 2019
25 Targets
137 Shooters

PeeWee/NASP Elementary | Elementary Open | Traditional | Middle School Open | Female Bowhunter
Beginning Bowhunter | Bowhunter Novice | Hunter Unlimited | Super Senior | Menís Open
Money/Open Pro | NASP Middle School | Senior Known 40 | Menís Known 40 (Outlaw) | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee/NASP Elementary Score   12's
1. Sophia Fowler        214     3
2. Landyn Foster        194     1
3. Riley Knapp          172     2
4. Pipa Diedrich-Reed   171     1
5. Baylen Crocker       145     0*

Class 2
Elementary Open
1. Ashlyn Porter        246     3
2. Amelia Robertson     210     2
3. Kingston Tanner      164     0

Class 3
Traditional
1. Roger Greene         194     2
2. Dana Kelly           188     0
3. Bryant Prater        171     1
4. Edward McCarthy      170     1
5. David Kelly          156     0
6. Blake Foster         156     0
7. David Soesbee        114     0
8. William Hatcher      104     3
9. Brad Hurley          104     0
10. Konner Kirby         96     0
11. Walter Banks         95     2
12. Calvin DuPont        43     0
    Alan Davis          NSC
    Shane Copeland      NSC
    Hershel Nichols     NSC
    Joe Bodrogi         NSC
    Erica Gardner       NSC
    Steve Pietrykowski  NSC

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Dristin Tucker       233     5
2. Matteja Metcalf      208     0*

Class 8F
Female Bowhunter
1. Janea McClure        228     4
2. Emma Partain         212     2
3. Kristi Paschall      211     1
4. Amanda Robertson     209     4
5. Sandy Spears         207     2*
6. Annie DuPont         117     0
   Vonda Stone          NSC

Class 8B
Beginning Bowhunter
1. Ryan Hunter          235     2
2. Thor Jones           227     3

Class 8
Bowhunter Novice
1. Sean Paschall        248     5*
2. Johnathan Cox        237     6
3. Travis Kreuzberger   235     1
4. Jack Long            234     3*
5. Jonathan Sutherland  233     7
6. Richard Delegatti    230     4*
7. Jon Gardner          228     4
8. Gene Bryant          227     4
9. Ron Winegard         221     2
10. Scott Speares       208     1
11. Billy Mosseller     208     0
12. Andrew Cheek        198     0
13. John Thomas         197     4
14. Owen Pickens        179     0
15. Dylan Diedrich-Reed 154     2
    R.J. Winegard       NSC
    Tommy Anderson      NSC
    Jacob Thompson      NSC

Class 14
Hunter Unlimited
1. Josh Crocker         235     1*
2. Cody Lemere          226     0
3. John Smith           211     0
   Will Partin          NSC
   Eric Piette          NSC

Class 15S
Super Senior(65+)
1. Perry Hughes         246     4
2. Jake Hendricks       234     3
3. Dan Renner           223     1
4. Jerry Golden         220     1
5. Roy McGinnis         170     0*

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Shawn Beebe          248     5
2. Jason Goldman        219     1
3. Billy Sanders        217     2
4. Joseph Irvin         217     2

Class 20
Money/Open Pro
1. Travis Ballard       258     8
2. Billy Bodford        239     3

Class 22
NASP Middle School
1. Emily Collins        223     4
2. Emma Harvey          175     1
3. Braegan Davis        113     0

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Lloyd Wilson         264    10*
2. Brandon Davidson     262     9*
3. Kenneth Stone        256    10
4. Ric Crocker          256     7*
5. Kevin Bryant         252     7
6. Rodney Davis         250     5*
7. Richard Lanigan      245     5*
8. Bruce Brock          245     3
9. Wayne Johnson        242     6*
10. Dave Shirley        238     3*
11. Jamie Wilbanks      238     1
12. Eric Turner         237     2
13. John Long           235     1*
14. Jon Wilson          232     5
15. Douglas Fellers     232     3*
16. Danny Thomas        217     2*
    Jackie Wyatt        NSC

Class 24
Menís Known 40 (Outlaw)
1. Jeremy Fowler        258     5*
2. Chavis Stone         252     3
3. Dusty Grant          250     5*
4. Corey Coker          249     7
5. Aaron Ricks          246     6
6. Jeffrey Davis        245     4
7. Jamie Nelson         244     5
8. Joey Caraway         242     3*
9. Ryan Foster          240     1
10. Brad Griffen        240     1
11. Jake Shoffner       235     3
12. Dale Samples        234     3
13. Chris Ables         231     4
14. Clay Oliver         224     3
15. Ty Tucker           222     2
16. Trevor Avery        220     1
17. Donnie Young Jr.    215     3
18. Michael Cheek       212     2
19. Robert Summer       212     1
20. Daniel Waddell      210     0
21. John Partain        208     1
22. Ben Oliver          200     2
23. Grant Tucker        195     0
24. Russ Armstrong      184     3
25. Kyle McNeill        184     1
26. Jason Dutton        174     2
    Scott Baldwin       NSC
    Mike Holmes         NSC
    Rodney Hayes        NSC
    John Craig          NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         274    15
2. Seth Greene          274    14
3. Brad Poore           266    10
4. Ezra Greene          264     6
5. Adam Tomberlin       258    11
6. Stephen Tanner       257    11*
7. Jamie Wilbanks       253     6
8. Micah Greene         246     8
9. TJ Richey            240     4
10. Jim Addis           239     6
11. Gracen Shoffner     238     4*
12. Jeremy Cheek        238     1
13. Lance Tidwell       237     6*
14. Tommy McGaha        237     3
15. John Bethea         224     3*
    Jeff Durham         NSC
    Kenneth Stone       NSC
    Clay Baldwin        NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Kim Browder          235     1
2. Joyce Wyatt          226     1
3. Betty Lanigan        225     2*
4. Debbie Soesbee       216     0
5. Andreca Whitemire    183     2

Note: * after name represents SC Circuit Shooters

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
pab40sc@charter.net  
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
eatyree3@gmail.com 
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".