ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2022 Classic (WNC #8)
May 21/22, 2021
25 Targets
95 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Easton Merritt       224     4

Class 1
Elementary Traditional
1. Isaac Wilkie         181     1
2. David Hyatt          100     0

Class 2
Elementary Compound
1. Raegan Smith         226     2
2. Perryn Poore         208     2

Class 5
Middle School Compound
1. Braxton Tillman      196     0

Class 7
High School Compound
1. Caleb McCarson       174     2

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Emma Wilkie          204     1

Class 10
Menís Traditional Recurve
1. Arthur Ware          226     2
2. Bobby Forrester      194     0
3. Don Davis            184     1
4. Blake Foster         175     0
5. Jerry Slice          153     0

Class 11
Menís Traditional Longbow
1. Frank Pace           206     1
2. Rodney Davis         199     1
3. Nicholas Hyatt       186     0
4. Bryant Prater        151     1
Bobby Patterson         nsc
Chris Griffin           nsc

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited Hunter
1. Shannon Bartlett     nsc

Class 14
Menís Beginner Hunter
1. Avery Chapman        252     5
2. Alex Granick         241     1
3. Jacob Greene         227     3
4. Fred Gill            225     1
5. Allen Crowe          199     1
Jeremy Gean             nsc
Richard Delegatti       nsc

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Dana Kelly           247     3
2. Ryan Hunter          201     3
Sean Patrick Moore, Jr  nsc

Class 16k
Menís Senior Known
1. Shawn Blackburn      266    12
2. Jamie Wilbanks       256     5
3. Dean Pilgrim         251     6
4. Hugh Bryant          248     4
5. Russell Shirley      246     6
6. Bruce Brock          245     5
7. Steve Merritt        239     3
8. Eric Turner          233     4
9. Steve Lusk           230     3
10. Gene Bryant         225     4
11. David Grubb         222     3
GaryPatterson           nsc

Class 17 (unknown)
Super Senior
1. David Kelly          223     1

Class 17K
Super Senior Known
1. Emmett Tyree         214     4
Jerry Golden            nsc

Class 19
Menís Open (unknown yds.)
Sean Moore, Sr          nsc
Carringter Houston      nsc

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Carly Stroud         245     6
2. Teressa Ramey        244     4
3. Madison Grubb        227     4
4. Kristin Tillman      200     1
5. Lauren Merritt       194     3
6. Grace Wilkie         152     0
Kriston Houston         nsc

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Kenny Gaddis         256     9
2. Marshall Case        254     9
3. Jamie Nelson         254     6
4. Brad Poore           251     9
5. Harry Gray           250     5
6. Hayden Brown         248     4
7. Devin Merritt        248     3
8. Andrew Cheek         246     7
9. Tyler Smith          246     5
10. Scott Baldwin       246     4
11. Ryan Merritt        243     3
12. Anthony Conte       239     5
13. Jared Vaughn        239     4
14. Trent Duncan        238     3
15. Jason Smith         238     3
16. Perry Tillman       238     2
17. Joseph Geddings     234     3
18. Jerome Wilkie       222     1
19. Cory Bartlett       216     3
20. Keith Guest         214     2
21. Nate Moore          206     1
22. Ivey Wilkie         198     0
Chris Hernandez         nsc
Chandler Mitchell       nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Nick Urbano          250     7
2. Jamie Wilbanks       241     2
3. Travis Ramey         240     3
Devin Merritt           nsc
Nate Moore              nsc
Cory Bartlett           nsc

Class 24
Menís Unknown 50 Pro
Dusty Grant             nsc

Fun Shooters
Brent Qualls
Dean Pilgrim
Travis Ballard
Chance Uston
Steve Justus
Barry Moon
Jay Moon
Laken Moss
Allie Musselwhite
Cherrie Jones

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
No scores contested after
midnight 5 /27 /2022

back to ShootArchery.com