ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Keowee McKenzie Classic
SC Circuit #7
May 22/23, 2021
25 Targets
104 Shooters

Pee Wee | ES Open | Traditional | MS Open
Womenís Bowhunter | Menís Bowhunter
Womenís Open | Menís Hunter Unlimited
Super Senior Know 40 | Menís Open
Pro Money | NASP High School
Senior Known 40 | Known 40
Known 50 | Fun

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Easton Merritt       126     0

Class 2G
Elementary School Open
1. Perryn Poore         215     2
2. Raegan Smith         210     3

Class 3
Traditional
1. Arthur Ware          231
2. Bobby Forrester      216     3
3. Rodney Davis         202     1
4. Randy Knight         196     3
5. Bryant Prater        185     4
6. Sas sm Edwards       169     1
7. Jerry Slice          167     1
8. Blake Foster         159     0
9. Gustavo Rayo         156     0
10. Kevin Burton        152     0
11. Walter Banks        113     0
12. William Hatcher     112     0
13. Michael Smith       105     0
14. Jeremiah Prater      95     0
15. Angela Duncan        85     0

Class 6B
Middle School Open
1. Hudson Stephens      111     0
2. Tucker Stephens       97     0

Class 8F
Womenís Bowhunter
1. Carly Strouel        236     2
2. Teressa Ramey        234     6
3. Lindsey Stephens     233     3
4. Anna Ruggiero        206
5. Tammy Stephens       200     1
6. Tracy Sancic         196     0

Class 8
Menís Bowhunter
1. Koty Porter          266    10
2. Andrew Cheek         260     8
3. Richard Delegatti    252     3
4. Jamee Gilbert        246     5
5. Tyler Smith          245     4
6. Brady Rogers         233     1
7. Ricky White          229     3
8. Owen Pickens         222     3
9. Garrett Newbauer     221     2
10. Mason Duncan        212     1
11. John Walker         191     1
12. Cody McGill         nsc
13. Hayden Sorrells     nsc
14. Heath Stephens      nsc
15. Keane Somero        nsc
16. Logan Sorrells      nsc

Class 13
Womenís Open
1. Jennifer Irvin       237     7

Class 14
Menís Hunter Unlimited
1. Emory Bright         230     3
2. Tony Bright          221     6
3. Travis Ramey         209     4
4. Avery Bright         200     6

Class 15S
Super Senior Know 40
1. Dave Shirley         250     3
2. Jerry Golden         227     1
3. Roy McGinnis         222     2
4. Henry Moorehead      215     2
5. Emmett Tyree         213

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Jack Long            252     5
2. Mitchell Irvin       249    10
3. Ryan Todd            211     2

Class 20
Pro Money
1. Lloyd Wilson         245     6

Class 21
NASP High School
1. Wilson Pruitt        139     0

Class 23
Senior Known 40
1. Jamie Wilbanks       257    10
2. Kevin Bryant         254     5
3. Kelly Rogers         252     5
4. Eric Turner          237     1
5. Steve Lusk           235     3
6. John Long            228     2
7. Russell Shirley      226     0
   Brandon Davidson     nsc
   Gary Patterson       nsc

Class 24
Known 40
1. Brad Poore           258    15
2. Anthony Cante        254     3
3. Tristan Stephens     246     5
4. Shane Ferguson       246     3
5. Devin Merritt        241     3
6. Kenny Gaddis         237     2
7. Ryan Merritt         230     3
8. Dalton Crooks        222     5
9. Dillon Smith         220     3
   Andrew Nickles       nsc
   Channing Burton      nsc
   Chris Burton         nsc
   Cory Nickles         nsc
   Gabriel Albertson    nsc
   Joey Caraway         nsc
   John Craig           nsc

Class 25
Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         274    14
2. John Stone           252     7
3. Logan Clark          248     8
   Marshall Case        nsc

Fun
Kyler Spurling
Adam Tomberlin
Amy Rodgers
Andrew Johnson
Arthur Ware
Barry Moon
Dave Newell
Dean Lanter
Jack Wallace, II
Jamie Weatherford
Jason Baker
Jay Moon
Jeff Massey
Jerry Tomberlin
Josh Rodger
Matt Malone
Sam Smith
Sharon Wallace
Steve Burgess

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
pab40sc@charter.net
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
eatyree3@gmail.com
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Scores final after midnight 5/28/2021

back to ShootArchery.com