ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Keowee Classic 3D/ WNCAC#9
May 4/5, 2019
25 Targets
96 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary School Traditional | Girlís Elementary School Compound Pins | Boysís Elementary School Compound Pins
Girlís Elementary School Compound Open | Boyís Middle School Compound Pins | Girlís Middle School Compound Open
Boyís Middle School Compound Open | Girlís High School Compound Open | Boyís High School Compound Open
Womenís Traditional | Menís Traditional Recurve | Menís Traditional Longbow | Womenís Unlimited Bowhunter
Menís Beginning Bowhunter | Menís Unlimited Bowhunter | Senior Open | Super Senior Open
Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Menís Money

Web-Site | facebook


Pee Wee                Score   12's
Sophia Fowler           174     1
Isaac Wilkie            061     0

Class 1
Elementary School
Traditional
1. Sawyer Abernathy     157     0
2. Duncan Douglas       115     0

Class 2G
Girlís Elementary School
Compound Pins
1. Anzlee Kilby         228     6

Class 2B
Boysís Elementary School
Compound Pins
1. Chase Abernathy      238     5
2. Carter Bridges       196     0
3. Jon Dellinger        188     2

Class 3
Girlís Elementary School
Compound Open
1. Ashlyn Porter        248     5

Class 5
Boyís Middle School
Compound Pins
1. Colin Miller         222     1

Class 6
Girlís Middle School
Compound Open
1. Matteja Metcalf      230     1

Class 6
Boyís Middle School
Compound Open
1. Dristin Tucker       245     5
2. Jacob Chandler       218     3

Class 8
Girlís High School
Compound Open
1. Kate Miller          232     0

Class 8
Boyís High School
Compound Open
1. Kolbe Donaldson      264     8

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Dianne Frisbee       158     1
2. Megan Sprouse        087     1

Class 10
Menís Traditional
Recurve
1. Russ Samol           219     2
2. Bob Moorer           217     2
3. Braxton Beard        178     1
4. Kyle Sprouse         162     1
5. Arthur Ware          152     6
6. David Ribeiro        145     0
7. Walter Banks         117     1
8. William Hatcher      112     0
Dana Kelly NSC

Class 11
Menís Traditional
Longbow
1. Mark Samol           204     2
2. Blake Foster         199     1
3. Bryant Prater        192     1
4. Brad Hurley          167     3

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited
Bowhunter
1. Vonda Stone          224     1
2. Janea McClure        218     1

Class 14
Menís Beginning
Bowhunter
1. Brian Williams       256     7
2. Andrew Cheek         245     6
3. Richard Delegatti    244     2
4. Johnathan Cox        240     4
5. David Lamar          234     3
6. Justin Kelly         228     0
Daniel Nasuta           NSC
Chris Marion            NSC

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Bowhunter
1. Dana Kelly           255     8
2. Will Partin          248
3. Lamar Mathis         242     4

Class 16
Senior Open
1. Bo Swann             246     2
Tim Dyar                NSC

Class 17
Super Senior Open
1. Dan Renner           220     1
Jerry Golden            NSC
Jake Hendricks          NSC

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Caroline Childers    248     5
2. Kim Browder          234     2
3. Melissa Horton       230     2
4. Angie Franklin       230     1
5. Joyce Wyatt          222     3

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Jamie Wilbanks       268    11
2. John Craig           260     7
3. Kyle Childers        26O     6
4. Shawn Beebe          256     8
5. Bruce Brock          252     9
6. Ty Tucker            252     7
7. Shane Ferguson       252     6
8. Michael Turner       252     5
9. Jamie Nelson         251     8
10. Jeff Franklin       249     9
11. Chris Champaign     248     4
12. Billy Sanders       246     4
13. Jackie Wyatt        244     4
14. Eric Turner         240     4
15. Jeremy Fowler       240     1
16. Mike Pfoutz, Jr.    237     0
17. Colby Ferguson      235     1
18. Michael Pfoutz, Sr  232     2
19. Travis George       229     6
20. Michael Cheek       208     4
Danny Thomas            NSC
Gary Patterson          NSC
Jarrett Chandler        NSC
Jeff Franklin           NSC
Kenneth Stone           NSC

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Seth Greene          278    15
2. Joey Caraway         262     9
3. Dean Lawter          258     8
4. Adam Tomberlin       255    10
5. Brad Poore           253     9
6. Rodney Davis         248     5
7. Micah Greene         243    10
8. Ivey Wilkie          237     1
9. Jim Addis            230     5
10. Tyler Smith         230     2
11. Donnie Young        216     0
12. Jerome Wilkie       215     1
13. Andrew White        215     1
14. Daniel Waddell      207     2
15. Tommy McGaha        NSC
Jeff Durham             NSC

Class 24
Menís Money
1. Jason Baker          246     6

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
pab40sc@charter.net  
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
eatyree3@gmail.com 
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Scores final after midnight 5/10/2019

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".