ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Classic (WNC #9)
May 5/6, 2018
20 Targets
104 Shooters

Pee Wee | Boy’s Elementary Compound Fixed Pins | Girl’s Elementary Compound Open | Boy’s Elementary Compound Open
Girl’s Middle School Traditional | Boy’s Middle School Compound Fixed Pins | Girl’s Middle School Compound Open
Boy’s High School Compound Open | Men’s Traditional Recurve | Women’s Unlimited Bowhunter | Beginning Bowhunter
Men’s Unlimited Bowhunter | Seniors (50-64) | Super Senior (65+) | Women’s Known 40 | Men’s Known 40 | Men’s Known 50

Web-Site | facebook


Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Analee Crocker       220     0
2. Baylen Crocker       163     0
3. Isaac Wilkie         153     1
4. Bentlee Brown        124     0

Class 2B
Boy’s Elementary
Compound Fixed Pins
1. Cody Humphries       260     7
2. Ethan Bowen          229     5
3. Carter Ross          229     4
4. Gregory Tice         225     3
5. Chase Abernathy      180     1
6. Hunter Longshore      96     0

Class 3G
Girl’s Elementary
Compound Open
1. Matteja Metcalf      230     1

Class 3B
Boy’s Elementary
Compound Open
1. Eli Roberson         225     5
2. Wyett Gossett        172     0

Class 4G
Girl’s Middle School
Traditional
1. Emma Wilkie          184     0

Class 5B
Boy’s Middle School
Compound Fixed Pins
1. Matthew Morehead     214     1
2. Owen Slagle          189     0
3. Jonathan Ecker       165     0
4. Jackson Longshore    107     0

Class 6B
Girl’s Middle School
Compound Open
1. Dristin Tucker       244     5

Class 8B
Boy’s High School
Compound Open
1. Benjamin Mathis      240     2
2. Ivey Wilkie          234     1

Class 10
Men’s Traditional
Recurve
1. Walter Banks         235     6
2. Bryant Prater        234     5
3. Rodney Davis         228     1
4. Blake Foster         210     1
5. Alan Davis           204     0
6. Mark Samol           194     1
7. Steve Pietrokowski   189     0
8. Russ Samol           179     0

Class 13
Women’s Unlimited
Bowhunter
1. Caroline Childers    241     5
2. Jessica Griffin      208     4
3. Andreea Whitmore     184     1
4. McKenzie VanEpps     181     3
5. Susan Cole           173     2
6. Sara Longshore       164     0

Class 14
Beginning Bowhunter
1. Jeffrey Davis        252     5
2. Keith Guest          246     3
3. Sawyer Hester        222     4
4. Ronnie Morehead      218     1
5. Richard Delegatti    211     3
6. Tyler Smith          211     2
7. Michael Rogers       209     2
8. Russell Gossett      200     1
9. Raymond Griffin      196     3
10. Nickolas Wiggins    193     2
    Tommy Anderson      NSC

Class 15
Men’s Unlimited
Bowhunter
1. Josh Warren          254     4
2. Seth Brown           250     5
3. Dana Kelly           238     0
4. Lamar Mathis         236     4
5. Eric Piette          231     3
6. Gary Stacy           229     3
7. Nate Cogburn         229     1
8. Chris Cogburn        222     5
9. Chris Griffin        220     2
10. Russell Cooper      212     2
11. Eric Turner         210     0
12. Justin Craig        209     1
13. Phil Cole           196     0
    Kyle Childers       NSC

Class 16
Seniors (50-64)
1. Jamie Wilbanks       250     3
2. Bo Swann             246     4
3. Eric Hester          244     3
4. Steve Lusk           236     0
5. Ike McBee            225     3
6. Mike O'Sullivan      219     4

Class 17
Super Senior (65+)
1. Dan Renner           240     2
2. Jerry Golden         232     1
3. David Kelly          227     0
4. Greg Pace            214     1
5. Charlie Porter       211     3
   Phil Merck           NSC

Class 20
Women’s Known 40
1. Kim Browder          235     4
2. Joyce Wyatt          223     2
3. Angela Knight        211     0
4. Debbie Soesbee       207     2

Class 21
Men’s Known 40
1. Stoney Pearson       270    13
2. Dale Samples         258     8
3. Jamie Wilbanks       256     6
4. Dusty Grant          254     4
5. Brandon Davidson     252     7
6. Eric Conway          252     6
7. Ric Crocker          249     7
8. Trey Caraway         246     5
9. Michael Pfoutz       246     5
10. Jarrett Guffey      245     4
11. Josh Crocker        244     3
12. Michael Turner      229     3
13. Thomas Hayhurst     222     2
14. Jake Hendricks      221     2
15. Ty Tucker           213     1
16. Danny Thomas        191     0
    Jackie Wyatt        NSC
    Dave Newell         NSC

Class 22
Men’s Known 50
1. Clay Baldwin         258     7
2. Scott Baldwin        256     8
3. Tyler Ford           256     7
4. Jeff Durham          254     5
5. Jeremy Seymour       248     9
6. Brad Poore           248     6
7. Thane Hasty          223     1
8. Michael Longshore    217     2
9. Jerome Wilkie        216     2
10. Tommy McGaha        215     2

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9-12 Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
Perry Burns Pres. (864)784-0848
pab40sc@charter.net

Emmett Tyree, Sec. For Scores (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".