These results brought to you by:
Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Classic (WNC #9)
May 5/6, 2018
20 Targets
104 Shooters
Pee Wee |
Boy’s Elementary Compound Fixed Pins |
Girl’s Elementary Compound Open |
Boy’s Elementary Compound Open
Girl’s Middle School Traditional |
Boy’s Middle School Compound Fixed Pins |
Girl’s Middle School Compound Open
Boy’s High School Compound Open |
Men’s Traditional Recurve |
Women’s Unlimited Bowhunter |
Beginning Bowhunter
Men’s Unlimited Bowhunter |
Seniors (50-64) |
Super Senior (65+) |
Women’s Known 40 |
Men’s Known 40 |
Men’s Known 50
Web-Site |
facebook
Pee Wee Score 12's 1. Analee Crocker 220 0 2. Baylen Crocker 163 0 3. Isaac Wilkie 153 1 4. Bentlee Brown 124 0 Class 2B Boy’s Elementary Compound Fixed Pins 1. Cody Humphries 260 7 2. Ethan Bowen 229 5 3. Carter Ross 229 4 4. Gregory Tice 225 3 5. Chase Abernathy 180 1 6. Hunter Longshore 96 0 Class 3G Girl’s Elementary Compound Open 1. Matteja Metcalf 230 1 Class 3B Boy’s Elementary Compound Open 1. Eli Roberson 225 5 2. Wyett Gossett 172 0 Class 4G Girl’s Middle School Traditional 1. Emma Wilkie 184 0 Class 5B Boy’s Middle School Compound Fixed Pins 1. Matthew Morehead 214 2 2. Owen Slagle 189 0 3. Jonathan Ecker 165 0 4. Jackson Longshore 107 0 Class 6B Girl’s Middle School Compound Open 1. Dristin Tucker 244 5 Class 8B Boy’s High School Compound Open 1. Benjamin Mathis 240 2 2. Ivey Wilkie 234 1 Class 10 Men’s Traditional Recurve 1. Walter Banks 235 6 2. Bryant Prater 234 5 3. Rodney Davis 228 1 4. Blake Foster 210 1 5. Alan Davis 204 0 6. Mark Samol 194 1 7. Steve Pietrokowski 189 0 8. Russ Samol 179 0 Class 13 Women’s Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Caroline Childers 241 5 2. Jessica Griffin 208 4 3. Andreea Whitmore 184 1 4. McKenzie VanEpps 181 3 5. Susan Cole 173 2 6. Sara Longshore 164 0 Class 14 Beginning Bowhunter 1. Jeffrey Davis 252 5 2. Keith Guest 246 3 3. Sawyer Hester 222 4 4. Ronnie Morehead 218 1 5. Richard Delegatti 211 3 6. Tyler Smith 211 2 7. Michael Rogers 209 2 8. Russell Gossett 200 1 9. Raymond Griffin 196 3 10. Nickolas Wiggins 193 2 Tommy Anderson NSC Class 15 Men’s Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Josh Warren 254 4 2. Seth Brown 250 5 3. Dana Kelly 238 0 4. Lamar Mathis 236 4 5. Eric Piette 231 3 6. Gary Stacy 229 3 7. Nate Cogburn 229 1 8. Chris Cogburn 222 5 9. Chris Griffin 220 2 10. Russell Cooper 212 2 11. Eric Turner 210 0 12. Justin Craig 209 1 13. Phil Cole 196 0 Kyle Childers NSC Class 16 Seniors (50-64) 1. Jamie Wilbanks 250 3 2. Bo Swann 246 4 3. Eric Hester 244 3 4. Steve Lusk 236 0 5. Ike McBee 225 3 6. Mike O'Sullivan 219 4 Class 17 Super Senior (65+) 1. Dan Renner 240 2 2. Jerry Golden 232 1 3. David Kelly 227 0 4. Greg Pace 214 1 5. Charlie Porter 211 3 Phil Merck NSC Class 20 Women’s Known 40 1. Kim Browder 235 4 2. Joyce Wyatt 223 2 3. Angela Knight 211 0 4. Debbie Soesbee 207 2 Class 21 Men’s Known 40 1. Stoney Pearson 270 13 2. Dale Samples 258 8 3. Jamie Wilbanks 256 6 4. Dusty Grant 254 4 5. Brandon Davidson 252 7 6. Eric Conway 252 6 7. Ric Crocker 249 7 8. Trey Caraway 246 5 9. Michael Pfoutz 246 5 10. Jarrett Guffey 245 4 11. Josh Crocker 244 3 12. Michael Turner 229 3 13. Thomas Hayhurst 222 2 14. Jake Hendricks 221 2 15. Ty Tucker 213 1 16. Danny Thomas 191 0 Jackie Wyatt NSC Dave Newell NSC Class 22 Men’s Known 50 1. Clay Baldwin 258 7 2. Scott Baldwin 256 8 3. Tyler Ford 256 7 4. Jeff Durham 254 5 5. Jeremy Seymour 248 9 6. Brad Poore 248 6 7. Thane Hasty 223 1 8. Michael Longshore 217 2 9. Jerome Wilkie 216 2 10. Tommy McGaha 215 2 Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot) 1-4 Archers = 1st Place 5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places 9-12 Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places Keowee Bowmen Contacts Perry Burns Pres. (864)784-0848 pab40sc@charter.net Emmett Tyree, Sec. For Scores (864)643-7490 eatyree3@gmail.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".