ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Keowee Classic
April 29/30, 2017
25 Targets
73 Shooters

Cub | Traditional | Youth | Female Bowhunter | Beginner Bowhunter | Bowhunter | Menís Unlimited Bowhunter
Senior | Super Senior | Menís Open | Money | Outlaw Known 40 | Menís Known 50 | Womenís Known 40

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 2
Cub                    Score   12's
1. Zeb Norman           139     2

Class 3
Traditional
1. Erik Crooks          226     3
2. Alan Davis           189     2
3. Blake Foster         187     0
4. Shane Copeland       181     0
5. Bryant Prater        158     0
6. Jeffrey Davis        153     0
7. Bill Rickvalsky      140     0
8. Walter Banks         131     1
   Jerome Provence      NSC
   Marie Provence       NSC

Class 6
Youth
(12-14)
1. Jake Shoffner        239     2
2. Dahntay Sanders      206     1

Class 8f
Female Bowhunter
1. Vonda Stone          244     4
2. Sandy Jennings       241     5
3. Debbie Sosebee       217     3

Class 8B
Beginner Bowhunter
1. Thomas Hayhurst      231     4
2. Richard Delegatti    230     3
3. Conor Treece         222     8
4. Michael Turner       218     2
5. Will Bradley         212     1
6. Clayton Chester      208     3

Class 8
Bowhunter
1. David Sosebee        252     3
2. Steve Lusk           248     2
3. Scott Speares        236     5
4. Daniel Middleton     233     8
5. Malik McDonald       224     4
6. Anthony Mealor       222     3

Class 14
Menís Unlimited Bowhunter
1. Dana Kelly           243     5
2. Tom Link             218     2
3. Eric Turner          205     2
4. Justin Kelly         186     0

Class 15
Senior (50-64)
1. Jerry Golden         254     4
2. Phil Merck           229     2

Class 15S
Super Senior (65+)
1. Emmett Tyree         243     4
2. David Kelly          239     2
3. Dan Renner           225     3
   Ron Hanson           NSC

Class 18
Menís Open
1. Gracen Shoffner      233     3

Class 20
Money
1. Kevin Bryant         264     9
2. Sam Jennings         248     5

Class 24
Outlaw Known 40
1. Gracen Shoffner      270    13
2. Dusty Grant          266    12
3. Keith Rogers         262    10
4. Kenneth Stone        258     7
5. Matt Dillard         254     9
6. Jackie Wyatt         254     4
7. Rodney Hayes         252     3
8. Jason Shoffner       251     9
9. Jonathan Villarreal  248     5
10. Dale Samples        246     7
11. Jake Shoffner       245     3
12. Danny Thomas        243     4
13. Mike Pfoutz, Jr.    241     4
14. Eric Conway         238     5
15. Barry Smith         235     2
16. Mike Pfoutz, Sr     231     4
17. Jon Wilson          229     2
18. Dylon Pierce        223     4
    Josh Blanton        NSC
    Gene Bryant         NSC

Class 25
Menís Known 50
1. Brad Poore           262     8
2. Rodney Davis         256     6
3. Tyler Ford           255     6
4. Jeff Durham          245     4
5. Tommy McGaha         229     3
   Kenneth Stone        NSC
   Ezra Greene          NSC
   Travis Ballard       NSC
   Lloyd Wilson         NSC
   Jeff Massey          NSC
   Jason Baker          NSC

Class 26
Womenís Known 40
1. Joyce Wyatt          245     5


Emmett Tyree Ö (864) 650-8758
eatyree@bellsouth.net

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9 plus Archers = 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No changes to scores
after midnight May 5

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".