Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
Mt. Pisgah Bowhunters Results
April 9/10, 2005
25 Targets

JUNIOR CUBS | CUBS/COMPOUND | TRADITIONAL RECURVE | TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
YOUTH | MODERN TRADITIONAL | HUNTER NOVICE | WOMENíS UNLIMITED
UNLIMITED HUNTER | SENIORS | MENíS UNLIMITED | MENíS OPEN | MENíS PRO


CLASS 1: JUNIOR CUBS (0-7 years) 
1. Hunter McCall	209
2. Billy Mosseller	134
3. Clay Sweet		127
4. Evan Franklin	114

Class 2B: CUBS/COMPOUND (8-11 years) 
1. Bo Herron 		254
2. Marc Sowers		202
3. Payton Peters	152

Class 4: TRADITIONAL RECURVE
1. Bill Sanderson	205 
2. Billy Stewart	194 
3. Scott Westall	187
4. Connell Sanderson	173
5. Jeff Franklin	162

Class 5: TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
1. Dan Boyd		238
2. Bob Williams		213
3. Mike Hall		200
4. Mike Rice		194
5. John Freeland	193
6. Scotty Wagner	190 
7. Richard Lanning	137
8. Nic Campbell		116
                        
Class 6: YOUTH (12-14 years)
1. Nathan Haynes	222
2. Dylan Hampton	220
3. Cameron Davis	197
4. Brendan Moss		193
5. Aaron McElreath	160
6. Jamie Sowers		144

Class 7: MODERN TRADITIONAL
1. Vander Phillips	165
2. Joe Brittain		 98
3. Louie Hoen		 91
4. Joseph Brittain	 54
 
Class 8: HUNTER NOVICE
1. Tommy Staton 	274
2. David Kelly		250
3. Steve Wolfe		246
4. Chuck Spivey		246
5. James Riddle		246
6. Tom Sweet		243
7. Jason Sanders	242
8. Harry Mashburn	240
9. Eric Borner		237
10. Kevin Pressley	233
11. Skip Campbell	233
12. Billy Smith		233
13. Daniel Justus 	231
14. John Metcalf	231
15. Cody Hill		228
16. Ron Ledford		228
17. Kevin Rice		208
18. Jason Meads		208
19. Steve Lankford	205
20. Kerry Pierce	196
21. Justin Wilbanks	192

Class 12: WOMENíS UNLIMITED 
1. Christina Cadwell	180

Class 14: UNLIMITED HUNTER
1. Ken Bailey		250
2. Bobby Stiles		249
3. Ed Stiles		239
4. Randy Davis		239
5. Billy Angel		238
6. Matthew Shelton	234
7. Mark Ledford		230
8. Ken Penley		229
9. Jerry McKinney	227
10. Jerome Barker	226
11. Tim Cadwell		224
12. Eric Thacker	224
13. Brandon Cooper	223
14. David Cutshall	223
15. Eric Hester		221
16. Roger Bradley	220
17. Frank Pace		208
18. Ronald Flynn	194

Class 15: SENIORS
1. Howard Robinson	245
2. Danny Fisher		236
3. Terry Nelson		235
4. Mike Wolfe		228

Class 17: MENíS UNLIMITED
1. Bruce McCormick	240
2. Bill Mosseller	203
3. Dana Kelly		199
4. Chris Sowers		187

Class 18: MENíS OPEN
1. Bryan Edwards	247
2. Dean Pilgrim		238
3. Kevin Ellingwood	237
4. Kenneth McElreath	236
5. Russell Friend	236
6. Cless Holcombe	233
7. Kevin Staton		227
8. Keith Plummer	224
9. Scott Warren		224
10. Skip Wolfe		224
11. Chad Edwards	222
12. Doug Gracely	220
13. Gary Patterson	214
14. Lee Nix		211
15. Brian Hampton	206
16. James Wilde		205
17. Mike Herron		189

Class 20: MENíS PRO
1. Randall Crain	254
2. Chad Bennett		252
3. Mark Thompson	247
4. Billy McCall		244
5. Jamie Wilbanks	243
6. Koty Porter		239
7. Tim Farmer		238
8. Ted Inman		209

back to ShootArchery.com