Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
Mt. Pisgah Bowhunters Results
Jan 15/16 2005
25 Targets

JUNIOR CUBS | CUBS/COMPOUND | TRADITIONAL RECURVE | TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
YOUTH | HUNTER NOVICE | WOMENíS UNLIMITED | UNLIMITED HUNTER | SENIORS
MENíS LIMITED | MENíS UNLIMITED | MENíS OPEN | MENíS PRO


CLASS 1 JUNIOR CUBS (0-7 years) 
1. Clay Sweet 		164

Class 2B CUBS/COMPOUND (8-11 years) 
1. Bo Herron 		207 
2. Noah Pauley 		175 
3. Marc Sowers		144 
4.Taylor Goldsmith	139 
5. Levi Bailey		114 
6. Hunter Payne		 71

Class 4: TRADITIONAL RECURVE
1. Bill Sanderson	218 
2. Scott Westall	141 
3. Steve Payne		139 
4. Brian Sampson	126

Class 5: TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
1. Dan Boyd		216 
2. Mike Hall		199 
3. Mike Rice		170 
4. James Drake		158
5. Bob Williams		145

Class 6: YOUTH (12-14 years) 
1. Jamie Sowers		187 
2. Brendan Moss		165

Class 8: HUNTER NOVICE 
1. Jason Sanders	244 
2. Tom Sweet		242 
3. Harry Mashburn	238 
4. Mike Herron		236 
5. Eric Borner		235 
6. Doug Tucker		233 
7. James Riddle		232
8. Bryan Goldsmith	226 
9. Cody Hill		224 
10. Randy Hensley	221 
11. Skip Campbell	217 
12. Bill Smith		216
13. John Ashe		210 
14. Arnold Levi		201
15. John Metcalf	191
16. Steve Lankford	181

Class 12: WOMENíS UNLIMITED
1. Christina Cadwell	114

Class 14: UNLIMITED HUNTER
1. Ken Bailey		242 
2. Tim Cadwell		230 
3. Randy Davis		228 
4. Lance Stewart	227
5. Jerry McKinney	227 
6. David Cutshall	227 
7. Billy Angel		226 
8. Frank Pace		225 
9. Jimmy Stockton	214 
10. Eric Cutshall	212 
11. Zach Warren		209
12. Scott Wilson	208 
13. Brian Boone		204 
14. David Edwards	197 
15. Randy Owens		193 
16. Keith Stockton	190 
17. Brandon Edwards	164

Class 15: SENIORS
1. Howard Robinson	241 
2. Terry Nelson		240 
3. Arvle Davis		239 
4. Bobby Chester	237 
5. Danny Fisher		233 
6. Dale Rucker		204

Class 16: MENíS LIMITED
1. Ted Inman		201

Class 17: MENíS UNLIMITED
1. Bruce McCormick	238 
2. Kevin Ellingwood	231 
3. Chris Sowers		199 
4. Charlie Porter	192

Class 18: MENíS OPEN
1. David Pauley		245 
2. Cless Holcombe	240 
3. Sherwin Shook	235
4. Doc Walker		235
5. Shane Hannah		234 
6. Dean Pilgrim		230 
7. Chad Edwards		221
8. Kenneth Dillingham	221 
9. Gary Patterson	207 
10. Steve Gibson	207 
11. Tommy Lawrence	192 
12. Russell Friend	187 
13. James Wilde		172

Class 20: MENíS PRO 
1. Chad Bennett		260 
2. Tim Farmer		257 
3. Randall Crain	250 
4. Koty Porter		245
5. Billy Godfrey	245

back to ShootArchery.com