Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
Mt. Pisgah Bowhunters Results
March 12/13 2005
25 Targets

JUNIOR CUBS | CUBS/TRADITIONAL | CUBS/COMPOUND | WOMENíS TRADITIONAL
TRADITIONAL RECURVE | TRADITIONAL LONGBOW | YOUTH | HUNTER NOVICE
UNLIMITED HUNTER | SENIORS | MENíS UNLIMITED | MENíS OPEN | MENíS PRO


Class 1: JUNIOR CUBS (0-7 years)
1. Hunter McCall		199
2. Billy Mosseller		155 
3. Clay Sweet			125

Class 2-A: CUBS/TRADITIONAL (8-11 years) 
1. Patrick Sanderson		 81

Class 2-B: CUBS/COMPOUND (8-11 years) 
1. Dale London			217 
2. Bo Herron			203 
3. Marc Sowers			201 
4. Taylor Goldsmith		176 
5. Noah Pauley			168

Class 3: WOMENíS TRADITIONAL
1. Linda Brittain		165

Class 4: TRADITIONAL RECURVE
1. Bill Sanderson		201 
2. Connell Sanderson		190 
3. Scott Westall		170 
4. James Drake			no card

Class 5: TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
1. Dan Boyd			233 
2. Brett McCall			215 
3. Bob Williams			203
4. Scotty Wagner		187
5. Cecil Hall			184 
6. Mike Hall			175 
7. Mike Rice			162 
8. Richard Lanning		151

Class 6: YOUTH (12-14 years)
1. Brendan Moss			213 
2. Jamie Sowers			199 
3. Cameron Davis		181 
4. Dylan Hampton		173 
5. Nathan Puckett		140 
6. Brandon Flynn		122

Class 8: HUNTER NOVICE
1. Tommy Staton			255 
2. Jason Sanders		252 
3. John Metcalf			244 
4. Tom Sweet			241
5. Bryan Goldsmith		238 
6. Eric Borner			232 
7. James Riddle			227 
8. Bill Smith			226
9. Ron Ledford			224 
10. John McCormick		223 
11. Mark Ledford		220 
12. Harry Mashburn		218 
13. Brandon Ledford		209 
14. Steve Lankford		179

Class 14: UNLIMITED HUNTER
1. Bobby Styles			248 
2. Ken Bailey			248 
3. Ed Styles			245 
4. Randy Davis			240
5. Jerry McKinney		236 
6. Eric Thacker			235 
7. Tim Cadwell			234 
8. David Cutshall		229 
9. Ken Penley			224 
10. Frank Pace			223 
11. Jerome Barker		213
12. Ronald Flynn		208 
13. Matthew Shelton		206 
14. Brandon Cooper		205 
15. Eric Cutshall		203
16. Randy Owens			184 
17. Richard Pitman		no card

Class 15: SENIORS
1. Howard Robinson		241 
2. Mike Wolfe			239 
3. Terry Nelson			239 
4. Phil Merck			237 
5. Danny Fisher			236 
6. Robert Bryant		224 
7. Charlie Porter		221 
8. Mal Boone			218

Class 17: MENíS UNLIMITED
1. Chris Sowers			244 
2. Bil Mosseller		218 
3. Bruce McCormick		212

Class 18: MENíS OPEN
1. Kenneth McElreath		248 
2. Cless Holcombe		247 
3. Dean Pilgrim			244 
4. Scott Warren			241 
5. David Pauley			239 
6. Skip Wolfe			235 
7. Bryan Edwards		232
8. Mike Herron			221 
9. Dean Lawter			225 
10. Shane Hannah		219 
11. Kevin Staton		218 
12. Chad Edwards		217 
13. Kevin Ellingwood		215 
14. Dale Rucker			215
15. Gary Patterson		214 
16. Ryan Rucker			210 
17. Kenneth Dillingham		206 
18. Jamie Wilde			203 
19. Steve Gibson		199 
20. Gale Mackey			199 
21. Tommy Lawarence		192 
22. Brian Hampton		no card

Class 20: MENíS PRO
1. Adam Hayden			254 
2. Billy McCall			252 
3. Randall Crain		252 
4. Chad Bennett			250 
5. Tim Roberts			244 
6. Mark Thompson		237 
7. Sherwin Shook		231
8. Koty Porter			213

back to ShootArchery.com