Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
New River Grayson County
12th Annual Children's Miracle Network Benefit Shoot
July 30/31, 2005 3D Results
25 Targets, IBO Scoring

Pee Wees | Cubs | Menís Hunter | Female Young Adult | Open Money Saturday
Open Money Sunday | Womenís Pins | Mens Bare Bow | Menís Traditional
Male Young Adult MBR | Money Fixed Pins | Womenís Open | Male Youth
Male Bowhunter Limited | Womenís Hunter | Male Young Adult Open
Male Bowhunter Open | Senior Open | Womenís Traditional
Male Bowhunter Release


Pee Wees                Sat   Sun   Place
1. Hunter Cornett	153   225   Champion
2. Gavin Williams	188   208   2nd place
3. Hayleigh Witherspoon	196         3rd place
4. Austin Patton	159
5. Jordon Pruitt        152
6. Bailey Patton	137
7. Alex Pruitt		124

Cubs
1. Josh Witherspoon	225         Champion
2. Jonathan Lambert	211	    2nd place
3. Lucas Kenley		191   188   3rd place
4. Jakkie Witherspoon	190
5. Jordon Hoke		166
6. Dillon Williams	154   145
7. Brandon Ayers        113

Menís Hunter
1. Joe Nale		250   272   Champion
2. Robby Moore		270         2nd place
3. John Tuttle          247   270   3rd place
4. Greg Shank		258
5. Allan Lambert        256
6. Donnie Davis         256
7. Joey Sechrist        256
8. Ricky Short          254
9. Brandon Davis        249
10. Jason Davis         249
11. Steve Spencer       248
12. Clinton Lambert     246
13. Mike Klein		245
14. Rick Carrico	245
15. Gary Poston		244
16. Jason Carico	243
17. Rex Dixon 		241
18. Bruce Barker	240
19. Justin Reeves	238
20. Ricky King		237
21. Bobby Williams	231   236
22. Lloyd Overfelt	236
23. David Shaw		235   230
24. Perry Parks		235
25. Teddy Dickerson	234
26. Eric Ogle		234   220
27. Tim Stevens		216   232
28. Gary Delby		232
29. Johnny Woodruff	231   221   1st place 2nd flight
30. David Flippin	230         2nd place
31. Keith Cockman	228   201   3rd place
32. Scott Black		228   200
33. Scotty Ayers	227   215
34. Kenneth Isom	226
35. Danny Brannock	207   225
36. Duane Dunford	224
37. James Potts		223
38. Jamie Brannock	205   223
39. Greg Ayers		223
40. Dana Shatley	221
41. Jason Dalton	214
42. Scott Delby		214
43. Keith Ousley	212   203
44. Brandon Webb	196   210
45. Dean Billings	209
46. Daniel Barr		208
47. Don Gamblin		208
48. Josh Hunter		204
49. Jamin Rector	204
50. Nick Dalton		201
51. Nick Shupe		201         1st place 3rd flight
52. Jason Helton        200         2nd place
53. Josh Reeves		200         3rd place
54. Rassie Wright       199
55. Dennis Parks	173   198
56. Curtis Ogle		196   188
57. Jason Gregory	194
58. Kelly Meadows       192
59. Gary Sehen		166   192
60. Scott Flippin	187
61. Boyd Coffey		181
62. Chris Warf		181
63. Lemarr Delby	181
64. Chad Reynolds	177   164
65. Josh Ayers		175
66. Nick Jones		174
67. Mark Crouse		167
68. Andy Miller		166
69. Jason Delby		165
70. Tim Burchette	164
71. David Wilson	149
72. Bill Overfelt	149
73. Adam Marshall	148
74. Justin Moser	126   131
75. Scotty Dalton	124
76. Alan Hines          DNF
77. Jim Larue           DNF

Female Young Adult
1. Tiffany Dubree       235         Champion
2. Casy Flippen         119

Open Money Saturday
1. Tony Stockner        240         $60.00
2. Todd Cook            237
3. David Miller         233
4. Craig Easter		229

Open Money Sunday
1. Loren Robinson	263         $81.00
2. McKinsey Taylor      255         $54.00
3. Tony Fleshman        253
4. Donnie Meadows       250
5. Craig Easter         243
6. Scott Williams	243
7. Jerry Dubree         240
8. Randy Sparks         236
9. Chris Shelton        232

Womenís Pins
1. Daniell Blevins	 45         Champion

Mens Bare Bow
1. Chris Willard	223         Champion
2. Charles Lucas	143

Menís Traditional
1. Rusty Ayers          199         Champion
2. Richard Barnett      180   189
3. Chris Willard        175
4. Jerry Jordan         170   163
5. Uncle Buck           144   158

Male Young Adult MBR
1. Bradley Hoffman      208   201   Champion
2. Christopher LaRue    187
3. Travis Creggar       160

Money Fixed Pins
1. Norm Mullins         247         $54
2. Jeff Stevers		245	    $36
3. B J Evans		244
4. Terry Adams		229
5. Brian Higginbotham   227
6. Robert Brookman      212

Womenís Open
1. Teresa Barnett	234   218   Champion
2. Sheila Mullins       228
3. Joan Hines		221   217
4. Cynthia Abell	219
5. Meshelle Abell	145

Male Youth
1. Shane Short		236         Champion
2. Zachary King		193
3. Justin Hoke 		180
4. Byron Burrell	160
5. Blake Basham		136
6. Matthew Crouse	109

Male Bowhunter Limited
1. Bryan Bailey		250         Champion
2. Harry Osborne	224   217

Womenís Hunter
1. Velma Shattley	203         Champion
2. Kay Davidson         191
3. Darlene Carico       171
4. Alyssa Isom          132
5. Tami Willard         128

Male Young Adult Open
1. Matthew Osborne      241         Champion
2. Eric Floyd           235         2nd
3. Justin Phipps        219   204
4. Josh Boyer		202   216
5. Adam Phipps		213   199
6. Dustyn Hoffman       180
7. Jesse Warf		154

Male Bowhunter Open
1. Bobby Kenley		222   265   Champion
2. Jimmy Peak		259         2nd 
3. Jerry Whitington     246         3rd
4. Leroy Bennett        244
5. Ty Travis            238
6. Barry Whitaker	231   235
7. Zac Cooper		233
8. Jason Toliver	232
9. Bobby Jackson	232
10. Alan Brannock       230   215
11. Allen Blevins       228
12. Donald Hodges	220
13. Matt Adams		199   220
14. Jonathan Harrison	219
15. Gary Clark		200   215
16. Tony Adams		204   210
17. Richard Williams    208
18. Robert Osborne      202
19. Terry Dunford       196
20. Dale Rucker         196   183
21. Kelly Hoke          193
22. Stan Edwards        189
23. Cody Carrico        182
24. Wade Miller         175
25. James Tester        175
26. J.C. Rife           174   169
27. Mitch Adams         174
28. Rich Pekar          168
29. Nathan Davis        151
30. David Edwards       150
31. James Blevins       110

Senior Open
1. Lynwood Payne	220   258   Champion
2. Butch Hall           243         2nd place
3. Roger Garr           233   241   3rd place
4. Larry Kennedy        229
5. Gene Ross            228
6. Charles Young        219
7. David Hall           217
8. Buck Warner          197
9. Earl Davis           161
10. Roger Burrell       159

Womenís Traditional
1. Debbie Woofter	139         Champion

Male Bowhunter Release
1. Kevin Kilby		250         Champion
2. Jason Porter         232   215   2nd place
3. Dana Shatley         227         3rd place
4. Ronnie Crigger       203   227
5. Donnie Crigger       195   207
6. Mark Patton          194   207
7. Steve Spencer        204
8. Harry Hoke           200
9. Scott Lemons         174   165
10. Mike Kenley         174
11. Michael Davis       167
12. Eldon Joines        154
13. Kevin Carpenter     Inc.

back to ShootArchery.com