These results brought to you by:
New River Bow Hunters,Grayson Co Outdoor 3D Results
Va ASA Qualifier, and regular shoot
June 23/24, 2018
25 Targets
ASA Qualifier
Bow Novice |
Senior Hunter |
K-50 |
X-Bow |
Super Senior Known |
K-45 |
K-40 |
Hunter
Open C |
Womens Hunter |
Seniors Open |
Senior Womens Known |
Womens K-40
Club Shoot
Mens K-40 |
Womens K-40 |
Womens Bow Hunter |
Cubs |
Open Trophy
Youth |
Seniors |
Traditional |
Mens Bow Hunter |
Bow Novice |
K-50
facebook
ASA Qualifier Bow Novice Score 12's 1. Justin Loon 245 5 2. Shane Mabry 211 1 Senior Hunter 1. Harvey Alderman 230 1 2. Tony Hall Inc K-50 1. Daryl Hazelwood 264 9 2. Chris Meadows 234 3 X-Bow 1. Alan Hines 256 6 Super Senior Known 1. Randy Faulkner 236 2 K-45 1. Randy Hunt 251 8 K-40 1. Chris Moore 250 6 2. William Vaughan 246 4 Hunter 1. Justin Reeves 235 4 Open C 1. Bobby Crouse 236 5 2. Johnny Waddle 229 3 3. Jeff Icenhour 216 1 Womens Hunter 1. Brandi Stowers Inc Seniors Open 1. David Smith 249 5 Senior Womens Known 1. Jenny Faulkner 241 2 Womens K-40 1. Kristen Meadows 260 8 Club Shoot Mens K-40 1. Ken Hooper 266 8 1st 2. Rick Williams 262 11 2nd 3. Timmy Tate 258 3rd 4. Matt Church 250 6 5. Chris Batchelor 250 4 6. John Barber 248 7. Travis Stewart 247 8. Eric Mathis 245 9. Steven Hemric 244 10. Jacob Shumate 240 11. Barry Coleman 238 12. Brian Moore 236 13. Chuck Church 234 14. Dallen Hensel 233 8 15. Spencer Fain 233 3 16. Mike Hemric 222 17. Steven Gentry 208 18. Otis Watson 199 Womens K-40 1. Nicole Sbrizzi 205 1st $14.40 2. Lisa Moore 130 Womens Bow Hunter 1. Cystal Tate 259 1st 2. Devonne Dickerson 208 3. Misty Marsh 178 Cubs 1. Kalin Batchelor 219 Trophy 2. Logan Marsh 161 Trophy 3. Logan Dickerson 160 Trophy 4. Braydon Batchelor 144 Trophy Open Trophy 1. Teddy Dickerson 266 9 1st Youth 1. Caleb Hemric 224 1st Seniors 1. Clarence Roten 250 1st $21.60 2. David Shaw 222 3. Alan Brannock 207 Traditional 1. Dale Wade 202 1st $36.00 2. Dalton Lewis 197 3. Ben Mchaffey 191 4. Jeff Walton 188 5. Johnathan Shaw 164 6. Ricky Marsh 161 Mens Bow Hunter 1. Eric Absher 252 1st 2. Zack Absher 238 3. Alan Lambert 233 4. Brandon Tolbert 232 Bow Novice 1. Garrett Hemric 247 1st 2. James Gentry 231 3. Johnathan Williams 226 K-50 1. Mitch Adams 250 1st $21.60 2. Mark Trombley 238 3. Robby Moore No Card Fun Shooters 10 To all that came thank you. Great turn out on the ASA side. hope all make it to the state championship at Rub Line Archery 28/29 July 2018. To all that don't do ASA we will be having a club shoot the same week end join us again. Thanks Tony Pres New River
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".