Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com
Pisgah Archery Outdoor 3D Results
April 10/11, 2010
40 Targets with Shoot Down

Open Pro/Semi-Pro/Open A | Menís Open B | Senior Menís Open
Menís Hunter | Senior Menís Open | Womenís Open | Womenís Hunter | Bowhunter Novice
Youth Open Boyís | Youth Open Girlís | Eagle Open | Junior Eagle Open


Class 1
Open Pro/Semi-Pro/Open A      Score-14's
1. Mark Thompson 		482-18  $211.20 + Plague
2. Chad Bennett 		470-14  $115.20
3. Josh Cash  			453-14  $ 57.60
4. Billy McCall  		449-15
5. Ken McElreath 		440-9
6. Tim Farmer     		389-6
7. Steve Altizer 		386-8
8. Matt Millard 		379-6
9. Louie Justus 		no score
10. Russell Freeman   		no score

Class 5
Menís Open B
1. Chris Daniels   		478-11  $100.00 gift certificate + plaque
2. Jason Baker   		473-16  $ 50.00 gift certificate + trophy
3. Charlie Galloway 		470-15  $ 25.00 gift certificate + trophy
4. Desmond Jamerson 		451-10  trophy
5. Billy Bodford 		450 12
6. Jeremy Banks  		404-8
7. Mark Vaughn 			402-13
8. Mark Malone 			402-5
9. Gary O Shield 		400-3
10. Randall Galloway 		392-8
11. Mark Morgan   		391-6
12. Justin Swann  		390-10
13. Scott Turner   		389-5
14. James Cooks  		373-4
15. Danny Taylor 		376-5
16. James Morgan 		347-4
17. Kevin McMahan  		no score
18. Caleb Lewis    		no score

Class 8
Senior Menís Open
(Age 50)
1. Jerry Golden 		424-16  trophy
2. Phil Merck 			407-13
3. David Miller 		403-9
4. Frank Carson 		354-6

Class 9
Menís Hunter
1. Bo Swann 			458-9   $100.00 gift certificate + trophy
2. Ken Harrill 			429-3   $ 50.00 gift certificate + trophy
3. Kevin Robinson 		397-8 	$ 25.00 gift certificate
4. Butch Talley      		390-5
5. Bobby Austin    		339-2
6. Devon Miller     		166-3
7. Kyle Bailey        		150-2

Class 10
Senior Menís Open
(Age 60)
1. Charles Young    		397-7   trophy
2. Butch Hall 			387-8

Class 12
Womenís Open
1. Kim McElreath 		147-0   trophy

Class 16
Womenís Hunter
1. Heather McNally 		342-5   trophy
2. Kim Jamerson 		185-1

Class 17
Bowhunter Novice
1. A.J. Reece 			405-10  trophy
2. Jeremy Beaver 		365-6   trophy
3. Jacob Hensley 		307-3
4. David Heath   		no score
5. Dilan Heath    		no score
6. Jeff Freeman  		no score

Class 18
Youth Open Boyís
(Ages 13-14)
1. Nicholas Jamerson     	391-11  trophy

Class 19
Youth Open Girlís
(Ages 13-14)
1. Mercedes Austin      	181-0 	trophy

Class 22
Eagle Open
(Ages 9-10)
1. Eli Oshield      		319-4   trophy
2. Madison Austin     		249-0

Class 23
Junior Eagle Open
(Ages 6-8)
1. Mitchell McMahan      	412-11  trophy
2. Landon Thompson         	182-3

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".