These results brought to you by:
Pisgah Archery Outdoor 3D Results
March 14/15, 2015
25 Targets
150 Shooters
Pee Wee |
Cubs Traditional |
Cubs Compound |
Womens Traditional
Recurve |
Longbow |
Youth Traditional |
Youth Compound
Beginner Hunter |
Young Adults |
Female Hunter |
Mens Hunter
Seniors |
Men's Open |
Women's Money |
Men's Money
Women's Known |
Men's Known |
12 ring
PisgahArchery.com
Pee Wee Score 1. Bennette Brigman 168 Class 1 Cubs Traditional 1. Christa Rigsbey 66 2. Joya Miracle 60 Class 2 Cubs Compound 1. Cole Daniels 238 2. Evan bennett 231 3. Zach Bennett 171 4. Ella Smith 170 5. Austin Bennett 168 6. Teagen Berkshire 133 7. CJ Jennings n/c 8. Ada Weaver n/c 9. Ben Weaver n/c Class 3 Womens Traditional 1. Diane Frisbee 153 2. Debbie Calicoat 138 Class 4 Recurve 1. Buddy Ford 232 2. Bill Sanderson 216 3. Roger Greene 215 4. Bryon Connor 202 5. Sam Mashni 201 6. Don Davis 188 7. Benjamin Greene 185 8. Matt Siegel 114 Class 5 Longbow 1. Johnny Hyatt 217 2. Braxton Tesh 198 3. Jeff Holbert 190 4. Mike Hall 190 5. Don Callicoat 180 6. Marquis Mann 175 7. Scotty Wagner 167 8. James Banks 130 9. John Chiles n/c 10. Ryan Nelson n/c Class 6A Youth Traditional 1. Ian Capps 88 2. Bryson Capps 87 3. Henery Lehlbach 55 Class 6B Youth Compound 1. Hagen Robinson 262 2. Cody Brown 228 3. Ashton Scruggs 193 4. Tatum Epperson n/c Class 8 Beginner Hunter 1. Heremy Bennett 261 2. Clin Henson 259 3. James Waldrop 254 4. Chris Owen 254 1st drop 5. Hansel Helms 251 6. Donny Brown 248 7. Brandon Blaine 246 8. Chris Woods 246 1st drop 9. Denny Whitmire 244 10. Brian Hooper 242 11. Jeremy Beaver 234 12. Kevin Bryson 231 13. Chris Cauthen 226 14. Stoney Warren 215 15. Jacob Pressley 214 16. Phillip Cole 204 17. Chris Meadows 185 18. Barry Burwell 174 19. Sam Kennedy n/c Class 10 Young Adults 1. Kenneth Farmer 253 2. Logan Clark 243 Class 11 Female Hunter 1. Amanda Finch 225 2. Elizabeth Daniels 218 3. Jennifer Pyles 208 4. Carla Whitmire 206 5. Heather Meadows 204 6. Kelly Pressley 197 7. Angie Burwell 194 8. Susan Cole 175 9. Tanya Hannah 161 Class 14 Mens Hunter 1. Rick Crocker 266 2. Stoney Pearson 249 3. Mike Finch 248 4. Eric Hester 241 5. Stanley Brigman 234 6. Josh Crocker 233 7. Jason Austin 222 8. Caleb Worrell 218 9. Lee Franklin 213 10. Jason Blue 193 11. Corey Nelson n/c 12. Patrick Weaver n/c Class 15 Seniors 1. Bo Swann 258 2. Jeff Freeman 213 3. Ken Harrill 202 4. Chip Worrell 191 Class 18 Men's Open 1. Chris Daniels 249 2. Scott Berkshire 219 Class 19 Women's Money 1. Megan Freeman 221 Class 20 Men's Money 1. Scott Carver 258 2. Mark Thompson 256 3. Chase Gillespie 256 1st drop 4. Johnny Finger 254 5. Jerry Tomberlin 253 6. Joel Penley 252 7. Adam Tomberlin 251 8. Brian Hampton 247 9. Ken McElreath 245 10. C.B. Scruggs 243 11. Josh Freeman 240 12. Dale Epperson 209 Class 21 Women's Known 1. Angel Scruggs 258 2. Caylee Franklin 248 3. Joyce Wyatt 237 4. Lauren Carver 233 5. Jamie Slagle 221 6. Anette Austin 220 Class 22 Men's Known 1. Rodney Coats 256 2. Kyle Bailey 255 3. Jackie Wyatt 250 4. Tim Farmer 250 1st drop 5. Cody Ostrander 248 6. Michele Carver 245 7. Matt Dillard 239 8. Jamie Morgan 238 9. Sam Jennings 237 10. Heath McGill 236 11. Jonathon Keener 230 12. Jeremy Drees 228 13. Justin McMahan 219 14. Steve Brunelle n/c 15. Jim Langley n/c 12 ring Target #7 Kenneth Farmer $32.50 We had 33 practice shooters. Thanks for all of you who came out for a great weekend of shooting. Please pardon our logging !! Hope to see you at our next shoot on May 23/24. We will have a Senior money class at our open shoots !! Thanks to Deck for posting our scores Michele
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".