These results brought to you by:
Sage Creek Outdoor 3D Results
2nd Annual, The Iron Archer
April 6/7, 2019
30 Targets
113 Shooters
Iron Archer
Adult Division |
Junior Iron Archer
Regular Tournament
Open |
Known 50 |
Seniors |
Open Trophy |
Hunter |
Known 40 |
Traditional |
Crossbow
Women's Known 40 |
Women's Hunter |
Bow Novice |
Cub |
Fun |
12-Pot |
Iron Buck |
Long Range Shoot
facebook |
Web-Site
Iron Archer Adult Division 3D Indoor Outdoor Total 1. James Ashe 334 294 323 951 2. Joel Tate 308 296 346 950 3. Joe Wells 306 297 328 931 4. Kollbe Russell 312 292 319 923 5. Matthew Tyndall 300 285 317 902 6. Matthew Proctor 296 281 323 900 7. Alan Pellitier 297 282 312 891 8. Zack Puckett 300 285 306 891 9. David Smith 269 288 322 879 10. Gary Hudson 279 268 317 864 11. Doug Easley 248 282 315 845 12. Reese McGee 304 246 277 827 13. Bryan Cox 280 269 276 825 14. Tanner Orders 270 274 273 817 15. Byron Burrell 0 275 298 573 16. Mark Pelletier 0 253 271 524 17. Robert Schmidt 233 0 239 463 18. Shen Schmidt 224 0 239 463 19. Randy Hendrix 0 0 315 315 20. Daniel Simpson 0 0 302 302 21. Blake Sharpe 0 279 0 279 22. Julie Sharpe 0 274 0 274 23. Charles Merritt 271 0 0 271 24. Randy Holland 267 0 0 267 25. Ronald Hastings 232 0 0 232 26. Olivia Fletcher 206 0 0 206 27. Bruce Parris 0 197 0 197 28. Lois Parris 0 185 0 185 Junior Iron Archer 1. Jacob Hill 301 289 292 882 2. Dakota Anderson 303 276 278 857 3. Jacob Benton 194 274 258 726 4. Jaiden Hastings 234 249 234 717 5. Bryan Walker 269 232 202 703 6. Travis Mullis 289 0 0 289 7. Caleb Campbell 272 0 0 272 8. Emily Millis 244 0 0 244 Regular Tournament Open Score 12's 1. Daniel Simpson 308 $21 2. James Alderman 300 3. Randy Hendrix 265 Known 50 1. Leonard Hayes 336 $29 2. Jeffrey Johns 308 $14 3. David Triplett 301 4. Leonard Hayes 296 5. Justin Phipps 295 6. Andrew Jones 287 Seniors 1. Lee Weddle 298 $29 2. Johnny Viers 287 $14 3. Clarence Roten 273 4. David Shaw 265 5. Eric Brown 261 3 6. Alan Brannock 261 0 Open Trophy 1. Steve Hale 285 1st 2. Sean Lockhart 228 Hunter 1. Alan Lambert 299 1st 2. Eric Hicks 295 2nd 3. Greg Howell 282 4. Josh Scarborough 248 5. Trevor Handy 210 6. Dylan Martin No Score Known 40 1. Frankie Farley 324 1st 2. Blake Sharpe 318 2nd 3. Otis Pless 308 3rd 4. Richard Blevins 305 11 5. Timmy Tate 305 10 6. Bruce Barker 304 7. Edward Harrell 303 8. Chris Martin 296 9. Matt Toney 290 10. Brian Moore 288 8 11. Jeff Johns 288 7 12. Brad Stiltner 285 13. Eric Mathis 284 14. Allen Cox 278 15. Kevin Osbourne 276 16. Dakota Davis 275 17. Paul Bourne 267 18. Hank Gallimore 266 19. Jonathan Chrismon 265 20. Bill Cox 263 1st B 21. Brian Miller 260 22. Gary Shoaf 249 23. Ken Walker 221 24. Cody Moore 129 25. Jimmy Bowling No Score Traditional 1. Allen Spangler 233 $14 2. Darryl Payne 223 Crossbow 1. Alan Hines 296 $7 Women's Known 40 1. Clara Brown 303 $36 2. Julie Sharpe 290 3. Hali Wyatt 270 4. Angie Hale 245 5. Lacey Bruno 198 Women's Hunter 1. Crystal Tate 302 1st 2. Holly Martin 278 Bow Novice 1. Ethan Huff 306 1st 2. Jonathan Sullivan 277 Cub 1. Ella Castro 264 2. Hanna Martin 142 3. Daniel Ovind 4. Logan Bowling Fun 1. Kasandra Rodriguez 2. Summer Martin 3. Mike Coleman 4. Kemper Coleman 5. Daniel Coleman 6. Jeff Icenhour 7. MacKenzie Bowling 8. Harvey Alderman 9. Richard Shields 10. Joseph Smith 12-Pot Target #18 Wild Boar Steve Hale $23 Iron Buck Gary Hudson $20 Long Range Shoot Dakota Anderson $10 Lots of arrows and lots of good times. Thanks for attending the 2nd Annual Iron Archer Challenge. See you next time. Thanks, Sage Creek
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".